Team 1626 - Falcon Robotics (2022)


2022 Robot: Hujinx
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Saint Joseph High School&St Joseph's High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 21 (58%) 13 (36%) 2 (6%)
Playoff 10 6 (60%) 4 (40%) 0
Total 46 27 (59%) 17 (37%) 2 (4%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FMA District Bridgewater-Raritan Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 14 0 5 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/5 - 12:11 PM 1626 714 8130 6897 8714 3142 40 28
Qualification 11 Sat 3/5 - 1:10 PM 5490 5624 1626 5992 8130 3637 13 0
Qualification 17 Sat 3/5 - 2:55 PM 1626 2600 2495 5992 8588 56 38 27
Qualification 22 Sat 3/5 - 3:55 PM 7045 25 3515 1626 7587 8630 36 35
Qualification 27 Sat 3/5 - 4:43 PM 5732 1626 1914 41 56 1676 63 49
Qualification 31 Sat 3/5 - 5:20 PM 56 1672 1626 3515 5624 5732 55 23
Qualification 41 Sat 3/5 - 7:31 PM 303 1923 3142 203 1626 4285 57 38
Qualification 45 Sun 3/6 - 9:10 AM 303 2495 4285 1626 8628 41 28 46
Qualification 51 Sun 3/6 - 10:00 AM 56 8714 75 3637 1626 6897 22 21
Qualification 56 Sun 3/6 - 10:42 AM 203 41 2577 3314 8714 1626 40 40
Qualification 61 Sun 3/6 - 11:30 AM 1811 8628 75 3515 1626 2577 40 40
Qualification 68 Sun 3/6 - 12:26 PM 303 1811 1626 1989 5992 8628 38 2
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1626 1676 303 3314 5732 1672 55 50
Quarterfinal 8 1626 1676 303 3314 5732 1672 37 48
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 4 1626 1676 303 3314 5732 1672 34 45

FMA District Bensalem Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 16 20 0 57
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 29
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 4/2 - 11:18 AM 5401 2554 1626 5624 1807 4575 52 49
Qualification 6 Sat 4/2 - 11:43 AM 1626 7587 4652 2191 8707 2554 44 18
Qualification 11 Sat 4/2 - 12:33 PM 2554 7045 5181 8706 4653 1626 48 35
Qualification 15 Sat 4/2 - 2:09 PM 4652 321 7045 7414 433 1626 22 58
Qualification 22 Sat 4/2 - 3:09 PM 2016 4575 1626 1391 4653 7414 83 67
Qualification 26 Sat 4/2 - 3:50 PM 6327 8707 7414 1626 272 1391 32 111
Qualification 31 Sat 4/2 - 4:29 PM 8706 2607 6327 1807 1626 4637 46 79
Qualification 36 Sat 4/2 - 5:09 PM 4652 5401 4637 6327 1626 5624 30 48
Qualification 43 Sun 4/3 - 9:26 AM 2559 1626 321 316 8706 2016 77 71
Qualification 46 Sun 4/3 - 9:56 AM 1626 8707 316 4637 4653 4285 69 19
Qualification 50 Sun 4/3 - 10:39 AM 433 4637 2554 1626 6921 5181 34 74
Qualification 55 Sun 4/3 - 11:26 AM 2191 1626 2607 2559 1391 6921 92 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 4/3 - 2:06 PM 1626 1807 4575 4653 433 2191 80 50
Quarterfinal 5 1626 1807 4575 4653 433 2191 85 39
Semifinal 1 1626 1807 4575 6327 1391 4285 79 41
Semifinal 3 1626 1807 4575 6327 1391 4285 85 50
Final 1 1626 1807 4575 316 2016 7414 105 78
Final 2 1626 1807 4575 316 2016 7414 70 76
Final 3 1626 1807 4575 316 2016 7414 81 96

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 7 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 0 0 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 53 of 60
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/7 - 2:32 PM 5490 365 1257 7414 1626 102 73 72
Qualification 18 Thu 4/7 - 3:41 PM 1168 7414 2495 1923 1626 5407 56 48
Qualification 26 Thu 4/7 - 4:39 PM 1403 75 1626 708 341 484 58 106
Qualification 40 Fri 4/8 - 9:48 AM 1914 103 1626 3142 1807 1403 70 99
Qualification 50 Fri 4/8 - 11:04 AM 293 1218 103 5895 1626 433 76 121
Qualification 59 Fri 4/8 - 12:12 PM 1626 8513 3314 2607 2539 1914 81 82
Qualification 70 Fri 4/8 - 2:33 PM 4373 1391 1626 4342 3314 223 108 88
Qualification 80 Fri 4/8 - 3:51 PM 1807 3637 1626 5732 222 1672 81 67
Qualification 87 Sat 4/9 - 1:42 PM 2180 25 7045 203 1626 223 93 56
Qualification 95 Sat 4/9 - 10:21 AM 1626 1257 4653 75 7110 5895 67 112
Qualification 108 Sat 4/9 - 12:04 PM 1089 2577 316 1626 2191 25 124 80
Qualification 118 Sat 4/9 - 1:13 PM 2016 102 2590 1626 1811 4342 111 75
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 112
Rank: 33 of 124 teams in the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1626 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FMA District Bridgewater-Raritan Event 34
FMA District Bensalem Event 57
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship 21

If Team 1626 is tied with any other FIRST Mid-Atlantic teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 30
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 57
Level 6 Highest Match Score 121
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 111
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 108
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Brunswick Eruption

  November 12 to November 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 35
Record: 2 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 11/12 - 10:50 AM 2601 1279 1626 1089 9996 6897 45 57
Qualification 11 Sat 11/12 - 11:42 AM 1626 1923 9995 1796 2601 8707 69 41
Qualification 16 Sat 11/12 - 12:28 PM 2495 2554 2265 1626 1155 6897 38 30
Qualification 19 Sat 11/12 - 12:54 PM 222 1626 8714 6911 5895 1155 35 47
Qualification 24 Sat 11/12 - 1:45 PM 4122 1626 2559 2601 1811 6401 52 50
Qualification 31 Sat 11/12 - 2:45 PM 694 102 1279 75 2554 1626 82 65
Playoff Matches