Team Avatar Team 1997 - STAG Robotics (2023)


2023 Robot: JD
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: Bishop Miege High School/Coreslab Structures/Friends of STAGrobotics/BNIM/Turner Construction/St. Agnes Men's club/Bishop Miege Mother's Club/KC Rubber and Belting&Bishop Miege High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 25 10 (40%) 15 (60%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 8 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 33 10 (30%) 15 (45%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arkansas Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 29
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/3 - 9:47 AM 7483 4265 4959 7525 1997 4766 53 108
Qualification 9   Fri 3/3 - 10:28 AM 7430 2393 9073 3102 4336 1997 68 81
Qualification 14   Fri 3/3 - 11:16 AM 1939 1997 1561 3284 3102 9067 81 61
Qualification 17   Fri 3/3 - 1:02 PM 5006 7483 1997 4522 9067 2393 44 97
Qualification 20   Fri 3/3 - 1:27 PM 5454 16 1997 1939 4265 4336 81 135
Qualification 26   Fri 3/3 - 2:18 PM 9073 4522 1997 3931 1939 3284 60 40
Qualification 33 Fri 3/3 - 3:26 PM 7106 5002 3937 2393 1997 3284 96 73
Qualification 38   Fri 3/3 - 4:18 PM 1997 1038 5002 3179 7430 5454 57 73
Qualification 42   Sat 3/4 - 9:06 AM 5437 3102 4265 7430 1997 4959 65 38
Qualification 49   Sat 3/4 - 10:06 AM 7525 3179 5002 1997 5437 7483 78 30
Qualification 53   Sat 3/4 - 10:45 AM 1939 6055 2393 1997 4766 3937 81 123
Qualification 57   Sat 3/4 - 11:27 AM 1997 9073 3039 5437 1038 7525 65 76
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1)   5002 7525 4336 1997 1561 3931 121 59
Match 6 (R2)   1038 3102 9073 1997 1561 3931 71 81
Match 9 (R3)   3039 5006 5454 1997 1561 3931 70 54

Central Missouri Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 27
Record: 5 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/24 - 9:08 AM 4187 4766 3061 5454 5809 1997 122 75
Qualification 6   Fri 3/24 - 9:41 AM 5968 3284 1997 3061 1986 5809 75 116
Qualification 14   Fri 3/24 - 11:25 AM 3284 5098 1997 4480 5968 31 91 50
Qualification 18   Fri 3/24 - 1:04 PM 7662 4480 4187 5918 1997 8112 76 34
Qualification 22   Fri 3/24 - 1:44 PM 4187 1723 3313 4455 1997 7662 69 80
Qualification 27   Fri 3/24 - 2:36 PM 3313 4522 8825 1997 4480 4766 136 94
Qualification 31   Fri 3/24 - 3:25 PM 8112 7662 4522 1997 31 5918 124 46
Qualification 36   Fri 3/24 - 4:15 PM 1723 1939 1997 1986 4522 1706 83 181
Qualification 39 Fri 3/24 - 4:44 PM 3184 1997 1986 1939 8825 5454 120 100
Qualification 43   Fri 3/24 - 5:33 PM 9031 1997 1706 4455 3061 8112 134 66
Qualification 50   Sat 3/25 - 9:51 AM 1939 8825 9031 3313 6817 1997 115 74
Qualification 54   Sat 3/25 - 10:22 AM 1997 8825 1810 5918 1723 6391 91 63
Qualification 57   Sat 3/25 - 11:07 AM 1997 6391 5968 1706 3184 4187 84 147
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1)   1939 1997 3061 9031 1986 4455 134 97
Match 8 (R2)   4766 3184 5809 3061 1997 1939 128 115
Match 10 (R3)   1939 1997 3061 6391 4480 5098 126 99
Match 12 (R4)   1939 1997 3061 5454 1810 1723 121 117
Match 13 (R5)   4766 3184 5809 3061 1997 1939 139 49

Cow Town ThrowDown

  October 27 to October 28, 2023