Team Avatar Team 3039 - Wildcat Robotics (2023)


2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: Shell Norco/Bayer/DOD STEM/St. Charles Parish Public Schools/Dow/Engine Monitor/Shirt Shack/Cospolich/Chevron/Entergy&Destrehan High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 48 37 (77%) 10 (21%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 19 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 67 37 (55%) 10 (15%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arkansas Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 29
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/3 - 9:28 AM 1561 3039 3179 3937 1038 7430 93 68
Qualification 6   Fri 3/3 - 9:57 AM 3937 3039 1939 3179 3931 5454 90 46
Qualification 11   Fri 3/3 - 10:47 AM 6586 5002 5437 1038 16 3039 39 121
Qualification 18   Fri 3/3 - 1:10 PM 3039 5002 7430 4959 3937 1561 64 78
Qualification 24   Fri 3/3 - 2:02 PM 3039 5454 3102 5002 4766 2393 83 82
Qualification 27   Fri 3/3 - 2:29 PM 4265 3039 6055 5002 4959 3102 102 83
Qualification 32   Fri 3/3 - 3:16 PM 7430 4522 7525 3039 6586 9067 125 105
Qualification 37 Fri 3/3 - 4:05 PM 4336 7106 3284 16 7483 3039 134 81
Qualification 44   Sat 3/4 - 9:22 AM 3284 3039 7525 6055 5006 1038 87 54
Qualification 47   Sat 3/4 - 9:49 AM 3284 4265 3937 3039 4336 4522 115 110
Qualification 51   Sat 3/4 - 10:27 AM 4959 9067 9073 16 7106 3039 50 73
Qualification 57   Sat 3/4 - 11:27 AM 1997 9073 3039 5437 1038 7525 65 76
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1)   7106 4265 1939 5454 5006 3039 87 99
Match 7 (R2)   3937 6055 4522 5454 5006 3039 144 107
Match 9 (R3)   3039 5006 5454 1997 1561 3931 70 54
Match 12 (R4)   9067 3284 2393 5454 5006 3039 85 87
Match 13 (R5)   3937 6055 4522 5454 5006 3039 105 89

Magnolia Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 29
Record: 12 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/17 - 9:10 AM 4087 118 2221 3039 1912 7255 94 100
Qualification 10   Fri 3/17 - 10:17 AM 2190 3039 7474 3468 2183 364 90 44
Qualification 14   Fri 3/17 - 10:55 AM 4107 1927 3039 8044 3753 2190 84 30
Qualification 19   Fri 3/17 - 1:02 PM 7428 2183 3616 3039 3753 2992 80 99
Qualification 24   Fri 3/17 - 1:49 PM 364 590 3039 8808 3616 2992 101 130
Qualification 27   Fri 3/17 - 2:21 PM 7094 3039 118 590 5045 538 129 39
Qualification 34   Fri 3/17 - 3:31 PM 3824 4336 2190 3039 8808 7428 80 107
Qualification 37   Fri 3/17 - 3:58 PM 4336 3039 8044 2992 1421 3824 112 72
Qualification 40   Fri 3/17 - 4:22 PM 118 8044 1912 2183 3039 3616 85 105
Qualification 47   Sat 3/18 - 9:15 AM 7474 8808 8044 8732 4087 3039 45 103
Qualification 50   Sat 3/18 - 9:42 AM 8732 3959 590 538 3468 3039 29 100
Qualification 58   Sat 3/18 - 10:59 AM 4336 3039 5045 1421 7094 1912 128 79
Qualification 63   Sat 3/18 - 11:42 AM 7094 5045 2183 3039 2221 2992 51 88
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1)   Sat 3/18 - 1:37 PM 3039 4336 5045 1912 3959 364 130 86
Match 7 (R2)   3039 4336 5045 456 3824 2183 98 79
Match 11 (R4)   3039 4336 3753 2992 8044 118 130 99
Final 1   3039 4336 3753 1912 3959 364 92 103
Final 2   3039 4336 3753 1912 3959 364 126 88
Final Tiebreaker   3039 4336 3753 1912 3959 364 125 105

Bayou Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 39
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/31 - 9:47 AM 16 7661 3937 3039 1818 1622 139 104
Qualification 10   Fri 3/31 - 10:25 AM 7661 3039 3478 1421 4522 456 118 133
Qualification 16   Fri 3/31 - 11:16 AM 6068 9240 3039 3616 8044 1818 118 103
Qualification 22   Fri 3/31 - 12:10 PM 9309 5863 3039 1421 8732 4635 117 120
Qualification 27   Fri 3/31 - 1:53 PM 3478 5971 2221 16 4635 3039 110 132
Qualification 34   Fri 3/31 - 2:56 PM 2221 7661 1592 3039 2183 3616 83 100
Qualification 42   Fri 3/31 - 4:00 PM 5785 3039 456 1912 5997 6068 112 96
Qualification 47   Fri 3/31 - 4:42 PM 8808 7094 2080 3039 5997 5965 92 119
Qualification 56   Fri 3/31 - 5:54 PM 3468 4087 1622 3039 9153 2992 103 112
Qualification 61   Sat 4/1 - 9:22 AM 1912 3039 8732 1818 4107 3468 132 57
Qualification 70   Sat 4/1 - 10:31 AM 456 7094 8118 8808 7288 3039 108 114
Qualification 74   Sat 4/1 - 11:07 AM 3753 2992 2221 4522 3039 8118 94 137
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1)   4107 16 3039 364 1592 8118 129 106
Match 8 (R2)   4107 16 3039 3478 8808 2992 125 144
Match 10 (R3)   4107 16 3039 8732 3616 1912 169 99
Match 12 (R4)   4107 16 3039 4522 4635 2080 155 156

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Division presented by Ford

  April 19 to April 22, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 77
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/20 - 9:41 AM 1746 4329 3039 4522 1836 5135 168 167
Qualification 19   Thu 4/20 - 10:59 AM 1538 5553 7072 9140 5135 3039 137 152
Qualification 28   Thu 4/20 - 12:13 PM 1156 11 3039 3218 9126 6909 173 94
Qualification 50   Thu 4/20 - 3:58 PM 4905 4069 1629 3039 5172 4145 135 167
Qualification 58   Thu 4/20 - 4:57 PM 6817 5274 1501 1468 3039 8015 93 153
Qualification 68   Fri 4/21 - 8:05 AM 3184 6606 3039 5665 9023 2992 172 98
Qualification 78   Fri 4/21 - 9:19 AM 3039 4143 4663 4944 857 3161 186 168
Qualification 93   Fri 4/21 - 12:34 PM 8592 9062 9030 900 3039 494 91 176
Qualification 105   Fri 4/21 - 2:40 PM 3940 4909 2642 3039 179 503 165 170
Qualification 117   Fri 4/21 - 4:17 PM 4944 6909 3039 3478 5006 5135 112 163
Qualification 129   Fri 4/21 - 6:01 PM 8808 3039 1466 3218 3572 1816 168 160
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1)   195 7285 3039 8592 900 179 197 171
Match 7 (R2)   4143 4909 1538 3039 7285 195 174 197
Match 11 (R4)   195 11 3039 3184 1746 4329 179 179
Match 13 (R5)   195 7285 3039 1538 4909 4143 163 188

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 19 to April 22, 2023