Team Avatar Team 1997 - STAG Robotics (2022)


2022 Robot: JD
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Bishop Miege High School/Coreslab Structures/Friends of STAGrobotics/BNIM/Turner Construction/St. Agnes Men's club/Bishop Miege Mother's Club/KC Rubber and Belting&Bishop Miege High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 26 14 (54%) 11 (42%) 1 (4%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 30 14 (47%) 15 (50%) 1 (3%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 30
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/25 - 9:28 AM 1785 1710 8112 1982 1806 1997 55 33
Qualification 7   Fri 3/25 - 10:10 AM 1997 3179 1982 2345 937 5268 48 39
Qualification 14   Fri 3/25 - 11:25 AM 1806 5801 2345 7255 1997 5141 18 37
Qualification 19   Fri 3/25 - 1:24 PM 6843 1997 5098 1984 1939 2345 25 41
Qualification 24   Fri 3/25 - 2:17 PM 5268 1785 1997 1806 4959 1984 42 57
Qualification 27   Fri 3/25 - 2:42 PM 1785 1769 1723 1939 1710 1997 34 29
Qualification 31   Fri 3/25 - 3:31 PM 1997 4959 7064 1939 3172 2718 51 57
Qualification 37   Fri 3/25 - 4:27 PM 1802 5801 1997 5098 5268 1806 64 52
Qualification 41   Fri 3/25 - 5:11 PM 1802 1769 8112 1997 1825 2457 50 85
Qualification 47   Sat 3/26 - 9:10 AM 1710 1984 937 2718 1997 1769 32 81
Qualification 51   Sat 3/26 - 10:02 AM 1847 2345 1785 937 1997 2357 30 36
Qualification 57   Sat 3/26 - 10:59 AM 1997 1810 3172 5801 2357 5098 40 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1710 5801 1847 1810 1997 1785 79 51
Quarterfinal 7   1710 5801 1847 1810 1997 1785 61 45

Central Missouri Regional

  March 31 to April 3, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 24
Record: 8 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 14 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 4/2 - 9:13 AM 1810 1108 5809 1939 1997 1723 63 75
Qualification 5   Sat 4/2 - 9:49 AM 5809 4766 1997 5801 6817 5968 66 50
Qualification 12 Sat 4/2 - 12:00 PM 5013 1769 5126 6424 1997 1939 123 56
Qualification 16   Sat 4/2 - 11:45 AM 2357 5013 6817 1997 1785 4455 92 41
Qualification 19   Sat 4/2 - 1:16 PM 1785 7662 1769 4766 5968 1997 45 48
Qualification 22   Sat 4/2 - 2:02 PM 4455 1810 3184 1769 5801 1997 59 78
Qualification 28   Sat 4/2 - 2:54 PM 5968 6805 4522 5437 1997 1108 81 64
Qualification 32   Sat 4/2 - 3:42 PM 1769 1723 4455 4522 1997 5126 37 102
Qualification 35   Sat 4/2 - 4:24 PM 4455 1997 1723 1785 5126 4766 47 70
Qualification 40   Sat 4/2 - 5:27 PM 1997 6817 3184 5437 1939 5801 104 60
Qualification 44   Sun 4/3 - 9:26 AM 6424 1785 6817 1997 5437 1939 47 47
Qualification 45   Sun 4/3 - 12:08 PM 1997 7662 1987 4522 5013 4455 97 94
Qualification 50   Sun 4/3 - 10:48 AM 1997 5013 6805 5126 4766 1723 65 56
Qualification 53   Sun 4/3 - 11:28 AM 5437 5126 1997 1108 3184 7662 41 62
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1108 4766 1810 1997 6805 1723 67 48
Quarterfinal 7   1108 4766 1810 1997 6805 1723 62 40