Team Avatar Team 4766 - Team SCREAM Jr. (2023)

Smith-Cotton High School


From: Sedalia, Missouri, USA
Rookie Year: 2013

2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: Dick's Motorcycle Sales & Service/Ditzfeld Transfer/Gardner Denver/Gene Haas Foundation/Inter-State Studio & Publishing, Co./LammTech/Maxion Wheels/Noslo Inc/Nucor Steel Sedalia/Specialty Sportswear/Stanley Black & Decker/WK Family of Dealerships&Smith-Cotton High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 35 22 (63%) 13 (37%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 14 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 49 22 (45%) 13 (27%) 0 (0%)

Team 4766's 2023 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Central Missouri Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Arkansas Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arkansas Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 29
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/3 - 9:47 AM 7483 4265 4959 7525 1997 4766 53 108
Qualification 10   Fri 3/3 - 10:38 AM 7483 4766 3179 4959 3284 4522 76 86
Qualification 13   Fri 3/3 - 11:08 AM 5006 2393 7483 4265 7430 4766 38 73
Qualification 19   Fri 3/3 - 1:18 PM 9073 3931 3102 4766 6055 3284 65 82
Qualification 24   Fri 3/3 - 2:02 PM 3039 5454 3102 5002 4766 2393 83 82
Qualification 28   Fri 3/3 - 2:37 PM 2393 1561 4336 1038 4766 7106 109 88
Qualification 31   Fri 3/3 - 3:07 PM 4766 1561 1038 3931 5437 4959 97 53
Qualification 35   Fri 3/3 - 3:46 PM 4766 4959 4522 7525 4265 1561 118 84
Qualification 41 Fri 3/3 - 4:46 PM 5006 5454 4766 5002 9073 1038 84 65
Qualification 48   Sat 3/4 - 9:58 AM 6055 9067 7106 3931 16 4766 64 131
Qualification 53   Sat 3/4 - 10:45 AM 1939 6055 2393 1997 4766 3937 81 123
Qualification 56   Sat 3/4 - 11:16 AM 4766 5454 6586 6055 7430 1561 82 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1)   4766 16 6586 9073 3102 1038 118 73
Match 8 (R2)   4766 16 6586 4336 7525 5002 95 67
Match 11 (R4)   3937 6055 4522 4766 16 6586 107 108
Final 1   4766 16 6586 4522 6055 3937 131 108
Final 2   4766 16 6586 4522 6055 3937 106 90

Central Missouri Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 27
Record: 9 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/24 - 9:08 AM 4187 4766 3061 5454 5809 1997 122 75
Qualification 5   Fri 3/24 - 9:33 AM 31 1706 4766 5454 4187 8112 131 83
Qualification 13   Fri 3/24 - 11:10 AM 6391 4766 1723 8112 6817 1939 109 83
Qualification 16   Fri 3/24 - 11:40 AM 4522 6817 9031 4766 1986 6391 145 122
Qualification 23   Fri 3/24 - 1:52 PM 1986 5918 6817 5454 4766 5098 60 96
Qualification 27   Fri 3/24 - 2:36 PM 3313 4522 8825 1997 4480 4766 136 94
Qualification 30   Fri 3/24 - 3:11 PM 9031 1706 4480 5809 4766 8825 99 118
Qualification 34   Fri 3/24 - 3:49 PM 5918 9031 4766 3284 7662 3184 97 104
Qualification 37   Fri 3/24 - 4:24 PM 7662 1810 4766 3061 5968 4480 113 82
Qualification 41   Fri 3/24 - 5:15 PM 1810 31 1723 4522 4766 3284 56 110
Qualification 49   Sat 3/25 - 9:42 AM 4766 1723 5968 3184 4522 6391 88 141
Qualification 53   Sat 3/25 - 10:14 AM 5098 4455 31 4766 3184 1939 58 188
Qualification 56   Sat 3/25 - 10:58 AM 7662 5098 1986 4766 3313 31 86 102
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1)   4766 3184 5809 5454 1810 1723 138 138
Match 8 (R2)   4766 3184 5809 3061 1997 1939 128 115
Match 11 (R4)   6817 4522 1706 5809 3184 4766 157 110
Match 13 (R5)   4766 3184 5809 3061 1997 1939 139 49
Final 1   6817 4522 1706 5809 3184 4766 150 140
Final 2 6817 4522 1706 5809 3184 4766 144 158
Final Tiebreaker   6817 4522 1706 5809 3184 4766 153 157

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Division presented by Rockwell Automation

  April 19 to April 22, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 45 of 78
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/20 - 8:40 AM 3008 7021 3749 3489 5901 4766 83 114
Qualification 14   Thu 4/20 - 10:44 AM 5940 8393 6358 8177 4766 399 168 141
Qualification 27   Thu 4/20 - 1:13 PM 3990 399 6995 449 649 4766 167 137
Qualification 40   Thu 4/20 - 3:15 PM 7890 4766 4270 7534 4788 5907 187 118
Qualification 64   Thu 4/20 - 6:38 PM 3847 5687 7890 4766 343 6348 148 116
Qualification 77   Fri 4/21 - 9:33 AM 2199 4766 6586 7220 4738 8739 128 163
Qualification 89   Fri 4/21 - 11:16 AM 5687 4766 3341 9085 9016 4392 136 102
Qualification 98   Fri 4/21 - 12:27 PM 9153 6329 4766 3310 1771 3616 142 143
Qualification 111   Fri 4/21 - 2:48 PM 6413 6868 2637 4766 9219 302 103 131
Qualification 122   Fri 4/21 - 4:13 PM 4766 2791 6998 5414 3284 7042 121 137
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 7 (R2)   649 5940 1756 4766 5727 5687 181 184
Match 13 (R5)   5687 5727 4766 1756 5940 649 170 205

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 19 to April 22, 2023