Team Avatar Team 3179 - The A.N.T. (2023)


2023 Robot: Arthur
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: AEP/DoD STEM/Mr and Mrs Don Malone/Trece/Rae-Corp & Adair High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 22 12 (55%) 10 (45%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 24 12 (50%) 10 (42%) 0 (0%)

Team 3179's 2023 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arkansas Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 29
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/3 - 9:28 AM 1561 3039 3179 3937 1038 7430 93 68
Qualification 6   Fri 3/3 - 9:57 AM 3937 3039 1939 3179 3931 5454 90 46
Qualification 10   Fri 3/3 - 10:38 AM 7483 4766 3179 4959 3284 4522 76 86
Qualification 16   Fri 3/3 - 11:35 AM 7106 6586 7525 4265 3179 16 69 123
Qualification 22   Fri 3/3 - 1:45 PM 1561 7483 3931 9073 3179 6055 66 49
Qualification 25   Fri 3/3 - 2:10 PM 9067 16 5437 3179 3937 5006 108 105
Qualification 30   Fri 3/3 - 3:00 PM 3102 1939 3179 9073 5006 4265 117 100
Qualification 38   Fri 3/3 - 4:18 PM 1997 1038 5002 3179 7430 5454 57 73
Qualification 43   Sat 3/4 - 9:14 AM 9067 3937 3931 6586 3179 4336 121 71
Qualification 46   Sat 3/4 - 9:40 AM 2393 4959 3179 1561 9073 6586 80 50
Qualification 49   Sat 3/4 - 10:06 AM 7525 3179 5002 1997 5437 7483 78 30
Qualification 54   Sat 3/4 - 10:56 AM 3179 1038 9067 4522 3102 7106 91 123
Playoff Matches

Green Country Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 47
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 4/7 - 9:01 AM 3179 6832 7483 3507 5013 2359 93 126
Qualification 13   Fri 4/7 - 10:46 AM 8136 1339 6809 5013 3179 8064 88 119
Qualification 18   Fri 4/7 - 11:26 AM 8086 3179 1339 31 2165 8136 132 91
Qualification 25   Fri 4/7 - 1:14 PM 3179 1806 2341 3163 5006 1339 121 107
Qualification 32   Fri 4/7 - 2:28 PM 2352 2410 3179 2357 8086 3160 129 116
Qualification 46   Fri 4/7 - 4:15 PM 3179 1561 3160 2373 4005 2773 113 108
Qualification 53   Fri 4/7 - 5:15 PM 2972 8064 5550 4523 8711 3179 99 73
Qualification 58   Sat 4/8 - 8:46 AM 1986 6424 4523 2083 1750 3179 130 79
Qualification 65   Sat 4/8 - 9:53 AM 2341 4523 1561 2333 3179 8752 98 84
Qualification 76   Sat 4/8 - 11:22 AM 7744 9244 9007 3179 4613 1209 70 113
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1)   Sat 4/8 - 1:38 PM 1339 5013 2373 3179 4005 3465 136 85
Match 5 (R2)   3465 4005 3179 2359 2357 2410 87 109