Team Avatar Team 1997 - Stag Robotics (2018)


2018 Robot: Tydirium
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Bishop Miege High School/Friends of STAGrobotics/Garmin Industries&Bishop Miege High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 13 (54%) 11 (46%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 8 4 (50%) 4 (50%) 0
Total 32 17 (53%) 15 (47%) 0 (0%)

Team 1997's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists Greater Kansas City Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Heartland Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 43
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Sat 3/10 - 9:40 AM 1710 1810 1108 1997 1994 5082 383 31
Qualification 14   Sat 3/10 - 10:55 AM 967 1847 938 1769 1997 4455 209 162
Qualification 20   Sat 3/10 - 11:41 AM 6359 1997 938 2001 5809 2457 248 91
Qualification 24   Sat 3/10 - 12:14 PM 967 6886 1997 5268 1982 6420 307 202
Qualification 30   Sat 3/10 - 1:42 PM 935 4499 1785 1997 2001 1710 267 337
Qualification 37   Sat 3/10 - 2:37 PM 1723 3184 1997 2167 4959 2765 405 117
Qualification 45   Sat 3/10 - 3:40 PM 4499 2353 6843 1997 2457 1777 328 295
Qualification 52   Sat 3/10 - 4:31 PM 4388 1730 4646 6843 1997 935 349 260
Qualification 61   Sat 3/10 - 5:34 PM 1994 1723 1769 6424 2410 1997 406 238
Qualification 67   Sun 3/11 - 9:24 AM 1810 1997 4522 1847 1984 6317 308 254
Qualification 74   Sun 3/11 - 10:25 AM 1777 1108 4522 1997 2167 5268 494 120
Qualification 86   Sun 3/11 - 11:58 AM 1982 2765 1997 938 1939 1806 341 228
Playoff Matches

Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 43
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/16 - 8:58 AM 2164 6976 1775 935 1997 3172 254 317
Qualification 14   Fri 3/16 - 10:31 AM 1769 2352 1997 1723 5968 2457 143 429
Qualification 20   Fri 3/16 - 11:12 AM 1986 2457 1997 3284 937 4809 279 127
Qualification 26   Fri 3/16 - 12:58 PM 5189 5013 1723 5082 1997 1764 319 186
Qualification 31   Fri 3/16 - 1:37 PM 5098 5126 1764 1997 5889 6817 262 268
Qualification 41   Fri 3/16 - 2:55 PM 1997 6542 6976 1827 4809 1802 246 128
Qualification 48   Fri 3/16 - 3:36 PM 1986 5082 2874 1288 1987 1997 384 324
Qualification 57   Fri 3/16 - 4:37 PM 2352 1825 1763 2357 2560 1997 437 166
Qualification 64   Sat 3/17 - 9:12 AM 3172 4809 1288 1997 938 1723 61 417
Qualification 71   Sat 3/17 - 9:58 AM 2345 7064 2352 5809 1997 2164 248 327
Qualification 75   Sat 3/17 - 10:28 AM 932 1997 6805 935 1802 1986 392 220
Qualification 86   Sat 3/17 - 11:42 AM 1997 1802 1775 1737 5809 2560 176 363
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7


Cow Town ThrowDown

  October 26 to October 27, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 49
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 10/26 - 6:40 PM 5930 1997 2164 3792 1108 2560 230 299
Qualification 10 Fri 10/26 - 7:37 PM 1939 5968 1997 5006 3284 1825 163 376
Qualification 17 Fri 10/26 - 8:36 PM 1982 1997 3937 1769 9989 4329 306 231
Qualification 28 Fri 10/26 - 10:03 PM 1777 9985 1802 1997 1806 1764 281 334
Qualification 34 Sat 10/27 - 8:44 AM 1710 1723 525 1997 3792 1987 421 181
Qualification 45 Sat 10/27 - 10:03 AM 3928 1810 1984 4959 1997 6359 241 323
Qualification 55 Sat 10/27 - 11:28 AM 1094 1763 1982 6424 5809 1997 285 309
Qualification 64 Sat 10/27 - 12:25 PM 6419 3172 3937 1775 6817 1997 420 222
Playoff Matches