Team Avatar Team 2377 - C Company (2018)


2018 Robot: COOP
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: NASA-GSFC/AACPS Advanced Studies & Programs/DeWALT/Rockwell Collins/ATA Aerospace LLC/Product Support Inc/Northrop Grumman/The Brick Companies/Residential Dumpster Service/ClearShark/Tiber Technologies/JCJ Consulting/Alliance Technology Group/St. John Properties/Don Gurney, Century 21 Real Estate/Arundel Business Builders/Pasadena Signs/UPS/Maryland Science Center/TowBoatUS&Chesapeake High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2377 attended in 2018.
Team 2377 had a record of 31-23-1 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 26 - 19 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 5 - 4)

CHS District Greater DC Event co-sponsored by Micron

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 10 5 46
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/10 - 12:02 PM 2912 2377 3793 5587 2537 4949 220 220
Qualification 9 Sat 3/10 - 1:42 PM 6504 4821 2377 1885 5338 4505 226 382
Qualification 17 Sat 3/10 - 2:57 PM 2377 2961 5587 2199 1446 4821 382 192
Qualification 23 Sat 3/10 - 3:43 PM 4456 6326 2377 449 3455 4638 564 127
Qualification 29 Sat 3/10 - 4:38 PM 4464 1629 2914 2421 2377 225 179 382
Qualification 35 Sat 3/10 - 5:21 PM 1123 1446 4242 2377 1418 4464 200 307
Qualification 39 Sat 3/10 - 5:52 PM 5338 2377 5830 5587 5243 1123 387 257
Qualification 45 Sat 3/10 - 6:30 PM 2849 3748 449 4949 2377 2199 351 322
Qualification 56 Sun 3/11 - 9:42 AM 2900 2421 4456 2537 4505 2377 242 474
Qualification 60 Sun 3/11 - 10:14 AM 2377 116 2914 1731 1389 6326 349 325
Qualification 64 Sun 3/11 - 10:40 AM 2421 2819 1111 2849 2900 2377 199 243
Qualification 75 Sun 3/11 - 12:26 PM 2961 225 2849 1629 1446 2377 407 302
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2377 116 6504 5243 2421 2914 372 256
Quarterfinal 6 2377 116 6504 5243 2421 2914 398 247
Semifinal 1 1629 225 3793 2377 116 6504 416 169
Semifinal 3 1629 225 3793 2377 116 6504 447 248

CHS District Central Maryland Event sponsored by Leidos

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 15 10 5 46
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/24 - 12:06 PM 2377 3389 5115 2988 3941 2537 265 172
Qualification 11 Sat 3/24 - 12:47 PM 3650 6239 5115 4541 2377 1629 263 468
Qualification 19 Sat 3/24 - 2:27 PM 4099 3748 6584 686 2377 836 195 458
Qualification 22 Sat 3/24 - 2:51 PM 5549 5945 2377 5115 449 6326 443 266
Qualification 27 Sat 3/24 - 3:24 PM 614 339 6505 2377 3748 6239 219 328
Qualification 32 Sat 3/24 - 4:01 PM 4456 686 5945 5841 6863 2377 265 252
Qualification 40 Sat 3/24 - 4:57 PM 6213 1915 2377 4099 5549 3714 266 128
Qualification 45 Sat 3/24 - 5:48 PM 2849 3389 2988 6584 2377 4949 313 223
Qualification 56 Sun 3/25 - 9:35 AM 1629 5841 6584 1727 614 2377 382 359
Qualification 62 Sun 3/25 - 10:21 AM 6239 4949 1727 4137 2377 2421 212 374
Qualification 67 Sun 3/25 - 11:04 AM 2377 2961 2537 4472 6505 3714 450 208
Qualification 76 Sun 3/25 - 12:30 PM 6326 2377 5243 2199 4541 6239 315 395
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2377 4541 5549 4099 5243 3941 425 163
Quarterfinal 7 2377 4541 5549 4099 5243 3941 419 126
Semifinal 2 2377 4541 5549 614 836 6326 461 235
Semifinal 4 2377 4541 5549 614 836 6326 294 359
Tiebreaker 2 2377 4541 5549 614 836 6326 249 367

FIRST Chesapeake District Championship

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 0 0 15 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 3/29 - 12:31 PM 346 2377 6334 612 1629 1731 186 494
Qualification 17 Thu 3/29 - 3:00 PM 2363 122 2890 6194 2377 4242 394 203
Qualification 22 Thu 3/29 - 3:38 PM 2890 2377 612 5804 888 1418 306 421
Qualification 33 Thu 3/29 - 5:03 PM 1610 2363 2377 6882 3793 614 374 221
Qualification 48 Fri 3/30 - 10:25 AM 2377 5945 1111 1599 6334 5587 171 418
Qualification 55 Fri 3/30 - 11:14 AM 4456 5115 5279 977 1262 2377 158 432
Qualification 65 Fri 3/30 - 1:41 PM 5950 2377 4541 5945 620 5724 336 340
Qualification 71 Fri 3/30 - 2:19 PM 5950 5945 339 6504 2028 2377 274 267
Qualification 81 Fri 3/30 - 3:44 PM 401 1086 2914 2377 623 122 332 427
Qualification 91 Fri 3/30 - 4:55 PM 5243 384 4242 2377 540 611 368 395
Qualification 109 Sat 3/31 - 10:08 AM 3274 5950 4472 2377 6326 422 288 259
Qualification 114 Sat 3/31 - 10:46 AM 5546 4472 2377 836 5804 1522 333 392
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/26 - 9:08 AM 5407 1218 6121 4786 2377 2549 284 327
Qualification 16   Thu 4/26 - 10:21 AM 6860 2377 4541 1325 1259 2200 142 452
Qualification 29   Thu 4/26 - 1:49 PM 4003 2202 2377 58 5724 4096 392 249
Qualification 40   Thu 4/26 - 3:02 PM 2377 2177 4909 3381 5422 5913 411 344
Qualification 47   Thu 4/26 - 3:48 PM 2177 1756 4776 2377 3620 67 361 286
Qualification 60   Fri 4/27 - 8:52 AM 2228 4011 2377 3767 3928 6237 334 375
Qualification 71   Fri 4/27 - 10:03 AM 3620 694 5216 6329 2200 2377 342 316
Qualification 86   Fri 4/27 - 1:49 PM 2830 2377 1322 7329 5531 5674 420 305
Qualification 93   Fri 4/27 - 2:38 PM 612 5436 6968 2377 2016 5413 354 512
Qualification 107   Fri 4/27 - 4:16 PM 2620 870 2081 2220 1114 2377 205 416
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

CHS District Greater DC Event co-sponsored by Micron

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 10 5 46
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/10 - 12:02 PM 2912 2377 3793 5587 2537 4949 220 220
Qualification 9 Sat 3/10 - 1:42 PM 6504 4821 2377 1885 5338 4505 226 382
Qualification 17 Sat 3/10 - 2:57 PM 2377 2961 5587 2199 1446 4821 382 192
Qualification 23 Sat 3/10 - 3:43 PM 4456 6326 2377 449 3455 4638 564 127
Qualification 29 Sat 3/10 - 4:38 PM 4464 1629 2914 2421 2377 225 179 382
Qualification 35 Sat 3/10 - 5:21 PM 1123 1446 4242 2377 1418 4464 200 307
Qualification 39 Sat 3/10 - 5:52 PM 5338 2377 5830 5587 5243 1123 387 257
Qualification 45 Sat 3/10 - 6:30 PM 2849 3748 449 4949 2377 2199 351 322
Qualification 56 Sun 3/11 - 9:42 AM 2900 2421 4456 2537 4505 2377 242 474
Qualification 60 Sun 3/11 - 10:14 AM 2377 116 2914 1731 1389 6326 349 325
Qualification 64 Sun 3/11 - 10:40 AM 2421 2819 1111 2849 2900 2377 199 243
Qualification 75 Sun 3/11 - 12:26 PM 2961 225 2849 1629 1446 2377 407 302
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2377 116 6504 5243 2421 2914 372 256
Quarterfinal 6 2377 116 6504 5243 2421 2914 398 247
Semifinal 1 1629 225 3793 2377 116 6504 416 169
Semifinal 3 1629 225 3793 2377 116 6504 447 248

CHS District Central Maryland Event sponsored by Leidos

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 15 10 5 46
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/24 - 12:06 PM 2377 3389 5115 2988 3941 2537 265 172
Qualification 11 Sat 3/24 - 12:47 PM 3650 6239 5115 4541 2377 1629 263 468
Qualification 19 Sat 3/24 - 2:27 PM 4099 3748 6584 686 2377 836 195 458
Qualification 22 Sat 3/24 - 2:51 PM 5549 5945 2377 5115 449 6326 443 266
Qualification 27 Sat 3/24 - 3:24 PM 614 339 6505 2377 3748 6239 219 328
Qualification 32 Sat 3/24 - 4:01 PM 4456 686 5945 5841 6863 2377 265 252
Qualification 40 Sat 3/24 - 4:57 PM 6213 1915 2377 4099 5549 3714 266 128
Qualification 45 Sat 3/24 - 5:48 PM 2849 3389 2988 6584 2377 4949 313 223
Qualification 56 Sun 3/25 - 9:35 AM 1629 5841 6584 1727 614 2377 382 359
Qualification 62 Sun 3/25 - 10:21 AM 6239 4949 1727 4137 2377 2421 212 374
Qualification 67 Sun 3/25 - 11:04 AM 2377 2961 2537 4472 6505 3714 450 208
Qualification 76 Sun 3/25 - 12:30 PM 6326 2377 5243 2199 4541 6239 315 395
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2377 4541 5549 4099 5243 3941 425 163
Quarterfinal 7 2377 4541 5549 4099 5243 3941 419 126
Semifinal 2 2377 4541 5549 614 836 6326 461 235
Semifinal 4 2377 4541 5549 614 836 6326 294 359
Tiebreaker 2 2377 4541 5549 614 836 6326 249 367

FIRST Chesapeake District Championship

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 0 0 15 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 3/29 - 12:31 PM 346 2377 6334 612 1629 1731 186 494
Qualification 17 Thu 3/29 - 3:00 PM 2363 122 2890 6194 2377 4242 394 203
Qualification 22 Thu 3/29 - 3:38 PM 2890 2377 612 5804 888 1418 306 421
Qualification 33 Thu 3/29 - 5:03 PM 1610 2363 2377 6882 3793 614 374 221
Qualification 48 Fri 3/30 - 10:25 AM 2377 5945 1111 1599 6334 5587 171 418
Qualification 55 Fri 3/30 - 11:14 AM 4456 5115 5279 977 1262 2377 158 432
Qualification 65 Fri 3/30 - 1:41 PM 5950 2377 4541 5945 620 5724 336 340
Qualification 71 Fri 3/30 - 2:19 PM 5950 5945 339 6504 2028 2377 274 267
Qualification 81 Fri 3/30 - 3:44 PM 401 1086 2914 2377 623 122 332 427
Qualification 91 Fri 3/30 - 4:55 PM 5243 384 4242 2377 540 611 368 395
Qualification 109 Sat 3/31 - 10:08 AM 3274 5950 4472 2377 6326 422 288 259
Qualification 114 Sat 3/31 - 10:46 AM 5546 4472 2377 836 5804 1522 333 392
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/26 - 9:08 AM 5407 1218 6121 4786 2377 2549 284 327
Qualification 16   Thu 4/26 - 10:21 AM 6860 2377 4541 1325 1259 2200 142 452
Qualification 29   Thu 4/26 - 1:49 PM 4003 2202 2377 58 5724 4096 392 249
Qualification 40   Thu 4/26 - 3:02 PM 2377 2177 4909 3381 5422 5913 411 344
Qualification 47   Thu 4/26 - 3:48 PM 2177 1756 4776 2377 3620 67 361 286
Qualification 60   Fri 4/27 - 8:52 AM 2228 4011 2377 3767 3928 6237 334 375
Qualification 71   Fri 4/27 - 10:03 AM 3620 694 5216 6329 2200 2377 342 316
Qualification 86   Fri 4/27 - 1:49 PM 2830 2377 1322 7329 5531 5674 420 305
Qualification 93   Fri 4/27 - 2:38 PM 612 5436 6968 2377 2016 5413 354 512
Qualification 107   Fri 4/27 - 4:16 PM 2620 870 2081 2220 1114 2377 205 416
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 140
Rank: 23 of 126 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2377 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District Greater DC Event co-sponsored by Micron 46
CHS District Central Maryland Event sponsored by Leidos 46
FIRST Chesapeake District Championship 48

If Team 2377 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 28
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 67
Level 6 Highest Match Score 564
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 474
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 468
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Battle O’ Baltimore

  September 22 to September 22, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 28
Record: 4 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 9/22 - 9:08 AM 4050 384 2199 2534 888 2377 376 292
Qualification 9 Sat 9/22 - 10:09 AM 2539 2377 4050 3389 2849 3941 409 156
Qualification 11 Sat 9/22 - 10:22 AM 4099 2849 2377 5830 4242 614 221 247
Qualification 18 Sat 9/22 - 11:16 AM 2377 3941 225 5724 1629 2914 516 86
Qualification 20 Sat 9/22 - 11:29 AM 686 1719 2534 2106 2377 5724 180 342
Qualification 26 Sat 9/22 - 12:11 PM 9999 2912 4505 614 5945 2377 176 331
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 614 5830 5724 3941 2377 2912 432 157
Quarterfinal 6 614 5830 5724 3941 2377 2912 383 277