Team Avatar Team 2377 - C Company (2019)


2019 Robot: COOP
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: NASA-GSFC/AACPS Advanced Studies & Programs/DeWALT/Showbest Fixture Corporation/Collins Aerospace/ATA Aerospace LLC/Plummer Industries/Northrop Grumman/Resolute Technologies/Tiber Technologies Inc/St. John Properties/Pasadena Signs/UPS/Maryland Science Center/TowBoat US/ClearShark/The Brick Companies&Chesapeake High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 10 (42%) 13 (54%) 1 (4%)
Playoff 6 2 (33%) 4 (67%) 0
Total 30 12 (40%) 17 (57%) 1 (3%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

CHS District Owings Mills MD Event sponsored by Leidos

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 4 0 5 19
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 38
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/16 - 11:42 AM 2199 1111 6863 7886 2377 7770 61 50
Qualification 13 Sat 3/16 - 12:37 PM 6239 1719 3748 4505 1111 2377 71 55
Qualification 16 Sat 3/16 - 2:07 PM 5830 2377 1719 614 686 2961 60 60
Qualification 25 Sat 3/16 - 3:12 PM 2849 2377 2988 4541 7770 7879 48 41
Qualification 31 Sat 3/16 - 3:53 PM 888 2988 7770 6239 6584 2377 66 58
Qualification 38 Sat 3/16 - 4:52 PM 3941 836 5830 3389 3714 2377 63 43
Qualification 42 Sat 3/16 - 5:20 PM 5243 6863 2377 836 4949 3373 52 63
Qualification 49 Sat 3/16 - 6:14 PM 2377 5549 3373 2961 7886 1629 49 66
Qualification 52 Sat 3/16 - 6:34 PM 2537 3373 3793 2377 4099 2199 62 72
Qualification 64 Sun 3/17 - 10:35 AM 2377 1389 3793 3373 5338 3748 56 41
Qualification 67 Sun 3/17 - 11:00 AM 2377 5945 686 6239 4638 1111 45 72
Qualification 73 Sun 3/17 - 11:55 AM 7879 4456 7886 836 2377 4638 50 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 686 1719 2377 7770 5338 2849 92 61
Quarterfinal 6 686 1719 2377 7770 5338 2849 67 78
Tiebreaker 2 686 1719 2377 7770 5338 2849 73 74

CHS District Oxon Hill MD Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 11 0 10 35
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/23 - 11:47 AM 612 2534 7714 116 6893 2377 70 41
Qualification 9 Sat 3/23 - 12:23 PM 2377 5115 836 1885 4514 2914 63 78
Qualification 17 Sat 3/23 - 2:20 PM 1731 5243 4514 2377 1446 4821 70 62
Qualification 26 Sat 3/23 - 3:32 PM 5724 5243 2377 5841 4472 4242 70 52
Qualification 31 Sat 3/23 - 4:13 PM 612 836 116 6312 3650 2377 62 54
Qualification 39 Sat 3/23 - 5:10 PM 620 611 6543 2377 5841 623 42 32
Qualification 43 Sat 3/23 - 5:46 PM 339 2377 7714 2534 623 3714 42 73
Qualification 50 Sat 3/23 - 6:38 PM 6312 1895 2912 1731 2900 2377 62 64
Qualification 53 Sat 3/23 - 7:01 PM 5587 2377 1418 3650 7879 1895 73 54
Qualification 62 Sun 3/24 - 9:58 AM 2421 2377 2914 6213 1727 2900 52 42
Qualification 70 Sun 3/24 - 11:06 AM 2900 4472 1418 2377 1885 6213 59 84
Qualification 76 Sun 3/24 - 11:49 AM 4541 2377 4638 4514 5587 5724 79 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 836 2914 4242 2377 4638 1895 52 54
Quarterfinal 8 836 2914 4242 2377 4638 1895 66 56
Tiebreaker 4 836 2914 4242 2377 4638 1895 75 49

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 54
Rank: 64 of 127 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2377 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District Owings Mills MD Event sponsored by Leidos 19
CHS District Oxon Hill MD Event 35

If Team 2377 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 24
Level 6 Highest Match Score 92
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 84
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 79
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Battle O’ Baltimore

  September 20 to September 21, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 30
Record: 4 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 9/21 - 9:48 AM 614 2377 7770 1719 2849 7879 63 28
Qualification 8 Sat 9/21 - 10:28 AM 1727 5724 4638 2377 3941 888 64 53
Qualification 11 Sat 9/21 - 10:54 AM 3389 2377 5724 4242 2199 6239 66 60
Qualification 18 Sat 9/21 - 12:54 PM 2377 2534 4505 888 6326 2537 56 39
Qualification 22 Sat 9/21 - 1:36 PM 5115 4050 3650 686 1885 2377 39 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2377 4242 888 1719 3389 5724 46 47
Quarterfinal 8 2377 4242 888 1719 3389 5724 78 40
Tiebreaker 4 2377 4242 888 1719 3650 5724 58 50
Semifinal 2 6239 5830 1418 2377 4242 888 68 64
Semifinal 4 6239 5830 1418 2377 4242 888 69 69
Tiebreaker 2 6239 5830 1418 2377 4242 888 71 73
Final 1 1727 225 4505 2377 4242 888 74 61
Final 2 1727 225 4505 2377 4242 888 71 66