Team Avatar Team 2377 - C Company (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: AACPS Advanced Studies & Programs/Maryland State Dept of Education/NASA-GSFC/Raytheon-Collins Aerospace/DeWALT/Plummer Industries/Resolute Technologies LLC/Christopher Gordon Wealth Management/St. John Properties/Pasadena Signs/UPS/TowBoat US/Maryland Science Center/Probst & Sons&Chesapeake Senior High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 32 16 (50%) 15 (47%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 36 16 (44%) 19 (53%) 1 (3%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

CHS District Greater DC Event #4 Day 1

  March 19 to March 19, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 10 0 5 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 18
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/19 - 10:13 AM 2849 1389 3793 7886 1522 2377 37 16
Qualification 5 Sat 3/19 - 10:48 AM 3359 620 2377 2849 4541 1522 53 32
Qualification 8 Sat 3/19 - 12:00 PM 3359 8197 620 4472 1389 2377 46 46
Qualification 11 Sat 3/19 - 12:32 PM 4464 3793 4541 2377 888 4821 26 46
Qualification 15 Sat 3/19 - 1:06 PM 4464 4821 5587 2377 1731 2849 34 46
Qualification 17 Sat 3/19 - 1:23 PM 4821 7886 1522 1731 2377 8197 35 66
Qualification 19 Sat 3/19 - 1:39 PM 2377 4099 4541 888 1389 1731 51 44
Qualification 22 Sat 3/19 - 2:06 PM 2377 7886 4464 4472 4099 1389 2 70
Qualification 26 Sat 3/19 - 2:39 PM 5587 2377 3793 888 8197 620 44 62
Qualification 28 Sat 3/19 - 2:54 PM 686 2377 5587 4821 620 1389 50 33
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 3/19 - 3:47 PM 1731 4472 4821 2377 888 1389 81 56
Semifinal 3 1731 4472 4821 2377 888 1389 76 37

CHS District Greater DC Event #3 Day 1

  March 26 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 14 0 5 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 19
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/26 - 9:34 AM 2988 1629 2199 4541 4821 2377 70 28
Qualification 6 Sat 3/26 - 10:14 AM 2900 5830 2377 1885 6504 3748 22 36
Qualification 8 Sat 3/26 - 10:31 AM 5549 2377 6504 1885 4541 1915 33 48
Qualification 10 Sat 3/26 - 11:00 AM 5243 5830 2199 1915 5841 2377 26 51
Qualification 16 Sat 3/26 - 12:36 PM 2961 1418 4821 5243 2377 1915 47 50
Qualification 19 Sat 3/26 - 1:01 PM 3748 1418 836 2377 2900 2199 52 44
Qualification 22 Sat 3/26 - 1:24 PM 2377 3748 2961 5841 2199 1885 49 62
Qualification 24 Sat 3/26 - 1:44 PM 2377 836 1629 3748 5841 4541 83 45
Qualification 26 Sat 3/26 - 2:00 PM 2988 2377 1418 8217 1629 5243 55 47
Qualification 32 Sat 3/26 - 2:48 PM 5549 2377 8217 1885 4541 5243 31 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 2377 4541 2988 2199 1885 5549 51 70
Semifinal 4 2377 4541 2988 2199 1885 5549 46 67

FIRST Chesapeake District Championship sponsored by Newport News Shipbuilding

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 0 0 15 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/7 - 1:26 PM 2377 2199 7770 5338 4472 614 49 63
Qualification 11 Thu 4/7 - 2:15 PM 1719 4821 686 836 4638 2377 62 100
Qualification 23 Thu 4/7 - 3:51 PM 1262 2377 2186 8726 623 4242 68 70
Qualification 34 Thu 4/7 - 5:15 PM 6194 4541 2377 4286 2068 6802 54 39
Qualification 50 Fri 4/8 - 9:59 AM 3939 1599 5724 1123 2377 612 68 39
Qualification 58 Fri 4/8 - 11:10 AM 1727 1731 888 1885 2377 5724 63 83
Qualification 65 Fri 4/8 - 1:13 PM 2377 2068 1895 2537 888 3748 52 50
Qualification 80 Fri 4/8 - 3:20 PM 3136 5549 620 2377 2363 6326 61 92
Qualification 89 Fri 4/8 - 4:44 PM 2377 5549 116 7429 4099 1086 76 88
Qualification 96 Sat 4/9 - 9:36 AM 401 2363 1719 7429 2377 8592 98 58
Qualification 103 Sat 4/9 - 10:37 AM 8592 1111 6504 384 6802 2377 72 68
Qualification 115 Sat 4/9 - 12:24 PM 2914 8230 8622 888 5804 2377 58 79
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 106
Rank: 33 of 139 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2377 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District Greater DC Event #4 Day 1 28
CHS District Greater DC Event #3 Day 1 30
FIRST Chesapeake District Championship sponsored by Newport News Shipbuilding 48

If Team 2377 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 24
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 57
Level 6 Highest Match Score 100
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 92
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 83
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Battle of Baltimore 2

  October 23 to October 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 16
Record: 3 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sun 10/23 - 9:14 AM 2534 614 2537 2849 2377 1915 25 46
Qualification 5 Sun 10/23 - 9:52 AM 6326 2199 4638 2377 8622 3793 49 32
Qualification 7 Sun 10/23 - 10:27 AM 2377 1727 2537 888 612 4505 67 19
Qualification 9 Sun 10/23 - 10:52 AM 1418 4638 2377 1915 614 8622 40 34
Qualification 11 Sun 10/23 - 11:12 AM 2534 6326 2377 3793 1727 4505 36 49
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sun 10/23 - 1:09 PM 1727 2199 2534 3793 4505 2377 71 32
Semifinal 3 1727 2199 2534 3793 4505 2377 58 26