Team 2658 - Σ-Motion (2023)


2023 Robot: Anchor
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: ViaSat / Northrop Grumman Corp. / Qualcomm / Oracle / North County WaterJet / Smart&Final / IMS (Industrial Metal Supply Co.) & Rancho Bernardo High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 7 (33%) 14 (67%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 26 7 (27%) 14 (54%) 0 (0%)

Team 2658's 2023 Awards
Award Event
Team Sustainability Award Las Vegas Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 23 to March 26, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 50
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Sat 3/25 - 10:24 AM 2543 3647 6695 2658 2839 2827 112 70
Qualification 16   Sat 3/25 - 11:21 AM 1266 3704 2658 5993 702 5285 55 52
Qualification 24   Sat 3/25 - 1:44 PM 8870 702 2658 2102 2984 4160 34 100
Qualification 31   Sat 3/25 - 2:45 PM 8537 5025 4276 2658 1538 3341 55 114
Qualification 42   Sat 3/25 - 4:12 PM 6885 3473 3749 812 2658 4919 62 53
Qualification 50   Sat 3/25 - 5:15 PM 6560 2658 5285 3255 1538 8870 96 117
Qualification 55 Sun 3/26 - 9:12 AM 4141 2658 6995 4984 8891 589 91 45
Qualification 60 Sun 3/26 - 9:51 AM 1572 8119 2839 2658 3128 2984 127 91
Qualification 68 Sun 3/26 - 11:06 AM 3965 2827 1622 2485 3473 2658 91 132
Playoff Matches

Las Vegas Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 44
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/31 - 9:55 AM 2658 7423 7654 4 597 7183 72 89
Qualification 15   Fri 3/31 - 10:55 AM 3009 4 2658 6519 4501 5049 71 43
Qualification 21   Fri 3/31 - 11:39 AM 7183 6995 7426 2658 8717 968 126 86
Qualification 26   Fri 3/31 - 1:11 PM 6995 2658 6560 8717 9018 987 102 98
Qualification 33   Fri 3/31 - 2:14 PM 8387 5049 2658 9287 7077 7424 56 73
Qualification 39   Fri 3/31 - 3:04 PM 6824 7425 9002 8005 2658 6918 77 76
Qualification 46   Fri 3/31 - 3:55 PM 4627 991 988 8720 4421 2658 78 76
Qualification 53   Fri 3/31 - 4:45 PM 7654 8717 4270 2658 987 5924 110 109
Qualification 65   Sat 4/1 - 8:59 AM 2658 6825 7415 7423 7077 4421 73 87
Qualification 71   Sat 4/1 - 9:40 AM 4501 2658 2429 6918 359 4270 73 157
Qualification 78   Sat 4/1 - 10:31 AM 4270 7426 2658 8720 7425 1388 118 73
Qualification 85   Sat 4/1 - 11:23 AM 968 7415 5429 6519 2658 597 79 78
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1)   6560 6918 4421 7426 1388 2658 104 110
Match 8 (R2)   968 987 6995 7426 1388 2658 152 102
Match 10 (R3)   2658 1388 7426 5924 2429 4 132 96
Match 12 (R4)   2658 1388 7426 3009 4627 7423 129 90
Match 13 (R5)   9287 359 4270 7426 1388 2658 156 118