Team 2658 - Σ-Motion (2022)


2022 Robot: Torpedo
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: ViaSat / Northrop Grumman Corp. / Qualcomm / Oracle / North County WaterJet / Smart&Final / IMS (Industrial Metal Supply Co.) & Rancho Bernardo High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 12 (57%) 9 (43%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 2 (50%) 5 (125%) 0
Total 25 14 (56%) 14 (56%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 17 to March 20, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 53
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 3/19 - 9:16 AM 2485 812 3965 4738 2658 6885 21 47
Qualification 10   Sat 3/19 - 10:15 AM 4014 3704 3647 2658 2984 8537 47 59
Qualification 21   Sat 3/19 - 11:58 AM 4919 4160 2658 8891 5851 3008 30 24
Qualification 29   Sat 3/19 - 2:35 PM 2658 5285 4139 1972 8870 2102 44 56
Qualification 41   Sat 3/19 - 4:16 PM 8119 3128 3255 3965 2710 2658 57 45
Qualification 51   Sat 3/19 - 5:36 PM 1197 2658 8891 4019 3882 1572 48 43
Qualification 56   Sun 3/20 - 9:07 AM 1538 6995 3020 5474 1622 2658 79 38
Qualification 70   Sun 3/20 - 11:00 AM 5137 5805 4984 2658 3008 5025 24 23
Qualification 79   Sun 3/20 - 12:14 PM 4419 2658 1266 4114 2984 968 40 20
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2658 2102 812 4270 3020 3882 60 65
Quarterfinal 6   2658 2102 812 4270 3020 3882 55 46

Aerospace Valley Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 4/8 - 9:31 AM 5012 2429 5818 981 5869 2658 41 31
Qualification 7 Fri 4/8 - 9:56 AM 4014 3647 4414 2658 399 5818 127 39
Qualification 13   Fri 4/8 - 11:22 AM 2584 2658 1538 3669 2659 4414 66 54
Qualification 20   Fri 4/8 - 1:06 PM 3328 4079 399 3925 2658 6072 8 54
Qualification 25   Fri 4/8 - 1:55 PM 2658 1700 6060 4079 4160 6072 71 30
Qualification 32   Fri 4/8 - 2:53 PM 968 6989 6060 5137 6305 2658 41 59
Qualification 39   Fri 4/8 - 3:48 PM 2659 4014 5869 3309 1572 2658 59 49
Qualification 43   Fri 4/8 - 4:20 PM 3491 4414 2658 6305 981 4014 84 31
Qualification 50   Fri 4/8 - 5:14 PM 2658 3863 7607 5818 1700 3309 66 105
Qualification 57   Sat 4/9 - 9:36 AM 3669 5199 1572 3328 2658 5526 97 34
Qualification 60   Sat 4/9 - 10:00 AM 2659 2658 5430 2404 1700 3863 55 24
Qualification 65   Sat 4/9 - 10:51 AM 7607 2404 3491 2658 6989 6560 23 82
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1538 3647 6989 2584 3669 2658 129 75
Quarterfinal 7   1538 3647 6989 2584 3669 2658 94 69