Team Avatar Team 2102 - Team Paradox (2023)


2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: Nordson/Viasat/Connetic/Chief Digial Advisors/Fluidra/PCH Litho/Solar Turbines/SAIC/Qualcomm/NML/Families and Alumni of Team 2102/SDA Associated Student Body&San Dieguito High Sch Academy

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 29 18 (62%) 11 (38%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 33 18 (55%) 11 (33%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Hueneme Port Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 44
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Sat 3/4 - 9:51 AM 2102 294 3473 589 4711 3354 63 18
Qualification 13   Sat 3/4 - 11:01 AM 5089 2102 2465 1661 4201 2429 76 71
Qualification 20   Sat 3/4 - 11:53 AM 3128 3354 4731 2102 4201 2486 37 90
Qualification 29   Sat 3/4 - 1:49 PM 687 498 5012 2584 696 2102 103 61
Qualification 35 Sat 3/4 - 2:36 PM 1266 4711 2102 973 3647 3881 87 133
Qualification 40   Sat 3/4 - 3:28 PM 6479 2102 3647 3881 3859 1159 95 51
Qualification 48   Sat 3/4 - 4:31 PM 3008 3328 1661 687 4481 2102 48 75
Qualification 57 Sat 3/4 - 5:39 PM 2102 1678 4731 294 1515 1572 102 70
Qualification 62   Sun 3/5 - 9:06 AM 2429 2102 3354 691 973 4731 158 88
Qualification 73   Sun 3/5 - 10:37 AM 2465 3473 6036 2102 4 3255 96 101
Qualification 78   Sun 3/5 - 11:22 AM 7424 3473 4414 1452 1515 2102 89 77
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1)   4481 3859 6036 3881 3128 2102 135 76
Match 6 (R2)   3473 5012 2584 3881 3128 2102 78 76

Ventura County Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 46
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Sat 3/11 - 9:36 AM 6398 5274 7130 2485 2102 359 52 91
Qualification 13 Sat 3/11 - 10:50 AM 1622 2102 4 3328 5678 4698 99 59
Qualification 22   Sat 3/11 - 1:07 PM 6934 3863 8006 4270 1572 2102 61 100
Qualification 27 Sat 3/11 - 1:48 PM 5678 7323 5526 2102 6934 4481 63 96
Qualification 34 Sat 3/11 - 2:41 PM 3512 399 1572 3759 8533 2102 116 38
Qualification 40 Sat 3/11 - 3:33 PM 2102 5274 3512 7607 3925 6995 95 34
Qualification 52   Sat 3/11 - 5:15 PM 2813 3598 5869 2102 7415 1891 70 29
Qualification 61   Sun 3/12 - 10:06 AM 5526 399 2102 5136 3880 1388 80 75
Qualification 67   Sun 3/12 - 10:49 AM 359 7327 5526 4160 2102 8005 97 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1)   9084 5274 359 399 1388 2102 133 88
Match 6 (R2)   2102 1388 399 2813 2710 3512 56 119

San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 23 to March 26, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 50
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Sat 3/25 - 9:46 AM 1972 2102 973 6560 6995 6885 106 95
Qualification 14   Sat 3/25 - 11:07 AM 1572 3255 4738 5025 2102 3965 152 89
Qualification 24   Sat 3/25 - 1:44 PM 8870 702 2658 2102 2984 4160 34 100
Qualification 30   Sat 3/25 - 2:37 PM 8891 2102 2543 8119 8006 3473 69 100
Qualification 36   Sat 3/25 - 3:26 PM 1538 8891 1266 3341 2839 2102 89 92
Qualification 43   Sat 3/25 - 4:20 PM 1266 4419 2102 8020 3128 4141 86 99
Qualification 51   Sat 3/25 - 5:22 PM 3128 2485 2102 2984 973 599 141 112
Qualification 63 Sun 3/26 - 10:15 AM 3647 4984 6417 2102 1622 812 143 75
Qualification 69 Sun 3/26 - 11:15 AM 5474 2543 4276 2102 6515 589 98 73
Playoff Matches