Team Avatar Team 2658 - Σ-Motion (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: ViaSat/Northrop Grumman Corp./Qualcomm/Oracle/North County WaterJet /Smart&Final/IMS (Industrial Metal Supply Co.)&Rancho Bernardo High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 22 17 (77%) 5 (23%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 8 3 (38%) 5 (63%) 0
Total 30 20 (67%) 10 (33%) 0 (0%)

Team 2658's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

San Diego Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2008


San Diego Regional

  March 4 to March 6, 2009


Los Angeles Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2009


San Diego Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2010


San Diego Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


San Diego Regional

  March 2 to March 4, 2012


Las Vegas Regional

  April 4 to April 6, 2012


San Diego Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2013


Inland Empire Regional

  March 29 to March 31, 2013


San Diego Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


San Diego Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


San Diego Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016


San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 7 to March 10, 2018


Aerospace Valley Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 47
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/8 - 1:13 AM 3021 5627 2637 6885 1266 2658 5 32
Qualification 15   Fri 3/8 - 11:33 AM 2637 2658 4014 498 7415 6960 36 42
Qualification 20   Fri 3/8 - 1:08 PM 3965 498 2658 5477 2827 2984 66 36
Qualification 26   Fri 3/8 - 2:11 PM 4486 5627 4919 2658 7626 5514 50 56
Qualification 39   Fri 3/8 - 4:23 PM 2658 6695 3128 6995 3704 4139 55 40
Qualification 44   Fri 3/8 - 5:02 PM 6659 7441 6885 2853 2658 2984 26 56
Qualification 48   Fri 3/8 - 5:31 PM 1538 7441 2710 4160 4139 2658 39 51
Qualification 58   Sat 3/9 - 9:37 AM 4481 3749 4014 2658 3647 4583 59 78
Qualification 68   Sat 3/9 - 10:58 AM 4585 2658 3704 4616 4322 4481 58 49
Qualification 72   Sat 3/9 - 11:25 AM 2658 5933 6904 1572 2485 6668 48 38
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2485 2658 1538 6695 2839 3245 57 63
Quarterfinal 8   2485 2658 1538 6695 2839 3245 52 64

Aerospace Valley Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 37
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 4/5 - 9:33 AM 2073 2658 4160 7607 2659 589 51 44
Qualification 11   Fri 4/5 - 10:40 AM 2659 2658 7778 6668 4014 980 69 35
Qualification 18   Fri 4/5 - 11:36 AM 3476 4913 2073 2658 6060 4014 75 76
Qualification 22   Fri 4/5 - 1:24 PM 2584 589 2658 3953 6957 4123 59 52
Qualification 31   Fri 4/5 - 2:43 PM 4014 3759 5857 2658 5124 2429 53 68
Qualification 37   Fri 4/5 - 3:31 PM 6668 5102 585 5012 6436 2658 45 74
Qualification 41   Fri 4/5 - 4:06 PM 702 5869 6060 2339 2637 2658 53 52
Qualification 45   Fri 4/5 - 4:38 PM 2637 1538 2584 3759 2658 6668 78 77
Qualification 55   Sat 4/6 - 9:15 AM 585 399 2658 1678 6060 5857 41 72
Qualification 61   Sat 4/6 - 10:01 AM 5124 6060 5102 2658 7607 691 57 54
Qualification 67   Sat 4/6 - 10:46 AM 6436 968 6417 2658 5857 1538 62 80
Qualification 71   Sat 4/6 - 11:20 AM 2493 2658 4913 4160 2429 5857 70 42
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5


Del Mar Regional

  March 5 to March 8, 2020


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Sulfur Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Fluorine Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Oxygen Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Greater San Diego Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021