Team 3647 - Millennium Falcons (2023)


2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: Torrey Pines High School Foundation / Nordson / Qualcom / Rotary Club of Del Mar / Anocote Powder / MakerPlace / SolidWorks / JMI Realty & Torrey Pines High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 41 26 (63%) 15 (37%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 18 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 59 26 (44%) 15 (25%) 0 (0%)

Team 3647's 2023 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Idaho Regional
Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Hueneme Port Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 44
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 3/4 - 9:43 AM 4414 1678 3647 3328 2486 691 164 26
Qualification 9   Sat 3/4 - 10:29 AM 4481 4414 1515 3863 1159 3647 151 53
Qualification 16   Sat 3/4 - 11:23 AM 8891 5012 3647 1678 4 3008 54 88
Qualification 27   Sat 3/4 - 1:31 PM 3859 2543 2465 3647 1452 4481 76 74
Qualification 35 Sat 3/4 - 2:36 PM 1266 4711 2102 973 3647 3881 87 133
Qualification 40   Sat 3/4 - 3:28 PM 6479 2102 3647 3881 3859 1159 95 51
Qualification 45   Sat 3/4 - 4:06 PM 589 3647 691 6036 3881 972 95 112
Qualification 58 Sat 3/4 - 5:49 PM 3647 3859 7424 3255 3473 3128 79 111
Qualification 63   Sun 3/5 - 9:13 AM 7424 1572 687 4 3647 294 69 88
Qualification 69   Sun 3/5 - 10:00 AM 5089 6479 589 1572 3647 498 67 92
Qualification 77   Sun 3/5 - 11:14 AM 3647 1266 3354 6658 2429 5012 66 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1) Sun 3/5 - 1:20 PM 696 1678 4414 3647 5089 498 0 94
Match 7 (R2)   498 5089 3647 972 687 2429 114 88
Match 11 (R4)   498 5089 3647 6036 3859 4481 100 138
Match 13 (R5)   498 5089 3647 4414 1678 696 74 129

San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 23 to March 26, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 50
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 3/25 - 9:27 AM 5025 4919 5474 8891 2839 3647 61 107
Qualification 9   Sat 3/25 - 10:24 AM 2543 3647 6695 2658 2839 2827 112 70
Qualification 18   Sat 3/25 - 11:37 AM 3647 3473 3128 6695 1972 6995 137 106
Qualification 32   Sat 3/25 - 2:53 PM 8870 4738 8020 3704 812 3647 108 106
Qualification 38   Sat 3/25 - 3:40 PM 599 4141 8537 8870 3647 1572 111 96
Qualification 48   Sat 3/25 - 4:59 PM 1622 3647 702 3749 589 3965 123 60
Qualification 58 Sun 3/26 - 9:36 AM 6515 6560 3704 5025 6885 3647 58 78
Qualification 63 Sun 3/26 - 10:15 AM 3647 4984 6417 2102 1622 812 143 75
Qualification 71 Sun 3/26 - 11:38 AM 5285 8006 1538 3647 4160 4919 103 85
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1) 1572 3647 3255 2485 5285 2839 166 134
Match 7 (R2) 4419 973 1538 3255 3647 1572 161 159
Match 9 (R3) 1572 3647 3255 1622 4160 6560 133 135

Idaho Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 48
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/31 - 9:45 AM 3647 1566 3134 5430 9314 5461 97 68
Qualification 15   Fri 3/31 - 10:48 AM 8756 3134 3245 3647 1891 9243 73 130
Qualification 20   Fri 3/31 - 11:30 AM 3243 2594 3006 1569 5871 3647 25 111
Qualification 25   Fri 3/31 - 1:12 PM 8551 8546 3647 3859 2594 4175 116 82
Qualification 33   Fri 3/31 - 2:08 PM 1700 4175 6364 8885 5430 3647 103 104
Qualification 45   Fri 3/31 - 3:35 PM 3275 114 9243 3647 8550 7895 136 130
Qualification 51   Fri 3/31 - 4:19 PM 3288 3647 2594 114 8814 9044 75 121
Qualification 62   Fri 3/31 - 5:42 PM 7634 2122 3562 5461 3647 115 72 157
Qualification 69   Sat 4/1 - 9:39 AM 7634 8 3647 1566 5871 8839 121 73
Qualification 80   Sat 4/1 - 10:57 AM 4598 3647 4175 6411 1891 3045 83 96
Qualification 85   Sat 4/1 - 11:37 AM 3288 299 6036 6411 3647 2130 140 126
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1)   Sat 4/1 - 1:33 PM 3647 4175 6036 3134 5461 1569 145 123
Match 7 (R2)   3647 4175 6036 3216 115 4598 110 135
Match 9 (R3)   3647 4175 6036 3256 8 1700 135 118
Match 12 (R4)   8546 3859 7419 6036 4175 3647 66 134
Match 13 (R5)   4598 115 3216 6036 4175 3647 111 159
Final 1   1891 114 2122 6036 4175 3647 166 159
Final 2   1891 114 2122 6036 4175 3647 138 164
Final Tiebreaker   1891 114 2122 6036 4175 3647 164 168

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Division

  April 19 to April 22, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 78
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/20 - 9:45 AM 1781 3647 5216 2073 5406 4206 155 138
Qualification 23   Thu 4/20 - 12:03 PM 9287 2667 3035 2713 1511 3647 97 161
Qualification 38   Thu 4/20 - 2:42 PM 3527 2590 2363 3647 4907 3414 104 156
Qualification 47   Thu 4/20 - 3:57 PM 2491 3647 4613 2445 4272 2438 145 158
Qualification 59   Thu 4/20 - 5:49 PM 6989 2869 1038 3647 144 870 101 140
Qualification 69   Fri 4/21 - 8:10 AM 6424 2412 2054 9280 8575 3647 168 107
Qualification 79   Fri 4/21 - 9:24 AM 9136 4226 5472 100 3647 9293 163 148
Qualification 101   Fri 4/21 - 1:25 PM 3082 5724 7769 3647 4795 9079 133 150
Qualification 116   Fri 4/21 - 3:20 PM 4201 3647 321 1533 203 5422 164 132
Qualification 129   Fri 4/21 - 5:03 PM 1138 1533 3647 1477 2333 2264 172 165
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1)   4907 3314 1325 3647 4201 1710 182 183
Match 8 (R2)   4206 2659 4795 3647 4201 1710 197 133
Match 10 (R3)   1710 4201 3647 5712 2054 695 121 158

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 19 to April 22, 2023