Team 2658 - Σ-Motion (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: ViaSat/Northrop Grumman Corp./Qualcomm/Oracle/North County WaterJet /Smart&Final/IMS (Industrial Metal Supply Co.)&Rancho Bernardo High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 31 16 (52%) 15 (48%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 9 6 (67%) 3 (33%) 0
Total 40 22 (55%) 18 (45%) 0 (0%)

Team 2658's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Aerospace Valley Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 66
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/9 - 9:55 AM 2839 4738 4919 5137 1538 2658 124 375
Qualification 19   Fri 3/9 - 11:52 AM 5477 6995 4583 2827 2658 2102 120 428
Qualification 24   Fri 3/9 - 1:17 PM 4616 6821 2658 3704 3128 6755 260 113
Qualification 41   Fri 3/9 - 3:51 PM 4984 2659 2658 5199 4711 1661 400 69
Qualification 54   Fri 3/9 - 5:33 PM 3647 3255 5012 2658 2485 5627 314 270
Qualification 64   Sat 3/10 - 9:30 AM 2658 6659 3256 3882 5025 4616 330 226
Qualification 74   Sat 3/10 - 10:58 AM 3953 4486 3473 2658 2543 5514 308 247
Qualification 80   Sat 3/10 - 11:42 AM 6515 7249 5209 3749 2658 1572 70 442
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2658 2839 3021 2984 1572 3256 208 343
Quarterfinal 7   2658 2839 3021 2984 1572 3256 257 404

Aerospace Valley Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 4/6 - 9:32 AM 5869 3476 1160 6072 399 2658 106 426
Qualification 7   Fri 4/6 - 9:55 AM 2658 5124 4470 2637 4322 399 227 417
Qualification 14   Fri 4/6 - 10:42 AM 2493 5012 399 3476 599 2658 379 231
Qualification 20   Fri 4/6 - 11:29 AM 3647 980 3390 3669 4322 2658 217 338
Qualification 25   Fri 4/6 - 1:15 PM 4322 4276 3647 5869 2658 2429 332 151
Qualification 31   Fri 4/6 - 2:02 PM 2637 2658 4255 585 5805 6060 416 85
Qualification 39   Fri 4/6 - 2:57 PM 2658 5474 4191 4255 5124 3647 255 404
Qualification 48   Fri 4/6 - 4:09 PM 5012 5805 2658 2429 980 6382 389 178
Qualification 54   Fri 4/6 - 4:56 PM 2658 3309 585 5805 3453 3669 428 275
Qualification 59   Sat 4/7 - 9:25 AM 599 294 330 3647 2658 3453 441 191
Qualification 62   Sat 4/7 - 12:06 PM 3453 2658 294 597 1160 2637 365 434
Qualification 70   Sat 4/7 - 10:48 AM 2658 4014 3390 4470 981 599 320 331
Qualification 73   Sat 4/7 - 11:10 AM 4276 5474 3453 2658 2339 5102 222 415
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/7 - 1:33 PM 330 3309 2658 2493 6382 4014 539 63
Quarterfinal 5   330 3309 2658 2493 6382 4014 469 99
Semifinal 1   330 3309 2658 4276 5102 4322 489 166
Semifinal 3   330 3309 2658 4276 5102 4322 512 133
Final 1   330 3309 2658 399 294 3390 348 365
Final 2   330 3309 2658 399 294 3390 359 257
Final 3   330 3309 2658 399 294 3390 437 275

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 50 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/19 - 9:35 AM 1538 2658 7063 4146 3218 2130 226 348
Qualification 16   Thu 4/19 - 10:23 AM 2658 5045 1533 1806 6131 2557 251 429
Qualification 28   Thu 4/19 - 11:52 AM 2658 7179 2046 2630 5045 2642 333 383
Qualification 41   Thu 4/19 - 3:21 PM 2630 2478 2658 4603 4984 2637 402 229
Qualification 47   Thu 4/19 - 4:04 PM 5417 7063 4189 3847 6822 2658 222 412
Qualification 65   Fri 4/20 - 9:48 AM 568 7079 7057 7287 2231 2658 199 438
Qualification 74   Fri 4/20 - 10:54 AM 2471 842 987 2658 5716 6952 479 205
Qualification 80   Fri 4/20 - 11:35 AM 3663 2658 5818 3593 360 6445 331 150
Qualification 90   Fri 4/20 - 5:34 PM 4627 5468 2658 364 7179 1102 203 423
Qualification 101   Fri 4/20 - 4:01 PM 1296 5453 3478 1744 2658 5344 419 234
Playoff Matches