Team Avatar Team 3465 - The Omega Factor (2023)


2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: NASA/Boeing/OEC/OEC Fiber/BAE Systems/SAIC/Oklahoma Career Tech&Mustang High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 8 (38%) 13 (62%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 23 8 (35%) 13 (57%) 0 (0%)

Team 3465's 2023 Awards
Award Event
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen Oklahoma Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Oklahoma Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 34
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/10 - 9:28 AM 3465 4293 3931 1108 2165 6026 28 67
Qualification 9   Fri 3/10 - 10:08 AM 3465 1561 2395 2945 1619 2373 12 117
Qualification 16   Fri 3/10 - 11:24 AM 2333 4005 6424 2986 3465 4603 90 12
Qualification 22   Fri 3/10 - 1:34 PM 3465 9007 2359 1750 3660 2986 53 41
Qualification 28   Fri 3/10 - 2:31 PM 1108 4293 6809 2333 3465 2773 67 80
Qualification 32   Fri 3/10 - 3:26 PM 2165 3931 9007 6424 2341 3465 51 58
Qualification 35   Fri 3/10 - 4:05 PM 8711 1410 3465 4523 5578 6424 47 80
Qualification 44   Fri 3/10 - 5:35 PM 1619 5550 3465 2341 5889 2352 93 104
Qualification 47   Sat 3/11 - 8:57 AM 2373 5578 3465 5550 3160 1209 43 63
Qualification 52   Sat 3/11 - 9:43 AM 4523 4005 4293 5889 3465 3160 76 39
Qualification 62   Sat 3/11 - 11:10 AM 2359 4603 5889 3465 2352 2718 56 94
Playoff Matches

Green Country Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 47
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 4/7 - 9:37 AM 2083 8064 3465 1806 3931 2410 99 103
Qualification 11   Fri 4/7 - 10:30 AM 3465 1806 8711 9007 2410 1561 102 112
Qualification 19   Fri 4/7 - 11:33 AM 1986 8711 4613 3465 3160 5006 67 107
Qualification 30   Fri 4/7 - 2:04 PM 8752 3465 2359 2333 5013 2083 64 125
Qualification 35   Fri 4/7 - 2:53 PM 3465 9244 2395 3163 8752 5550 49 59
Qualification 43   Fri 4/7 - 3:50 PM 8086 6026 7483 935 9007 3465 104 80
Qualification 54   Fri 4/7 - 5:23 PM 3160 6832 6809 3465 8191 2165 75 104
Qualification 60   Sat 4/8 - 9:03 AM 2341 4005 31 7483 3465 2333 95 89
Qualification 68   Sat 4/8 - 10:20 AM 9244 2373 4646 2972 2352 3465 123 129
Qualification 77   Sat 4/8 - 11:31 AM 3507 2357 2165 6424 3465 1561 86 142
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1)   Sat 4/8 - 1:38 PM 1339 5013 2373 3179 4005 3465 136 85
Match 5 (R2)   3465 4005 3179 2359 2357 2410 87 109