Team Avatar Team 4646 - Wildcard Robotics (2023)


2023 Robot: Black Widow
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: John Deere/Diamond J Customs/NASA/Bayer Fund/3M/McNeilus Steel&Ankeny High School&North Polk High School&Ankeny Centennial High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 12 (60%) 8 (40%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 9 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 29 12 (41%) 8 (28%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Iowa Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 56
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/24 - 9:52 AM 5914 5041 4646 2847 6217 5125 56 107
Qualification 17   Fri 3/24 - 11:37 AM 3277 5837 4646 6732 7848 8766 112 58
Qualification 27   Fri 3/24 - 1:32 PM 5006 2667 7531 4646 8766 2957 65 69
Qualification 35   Fri 3/24 - 2:33 PM 8824 4260 9092 4646 3928 4021 66 97
Qualification 42   Fri 3/24 - 3:24 PM 4646 7848 2846 5690 3277 4674 103 54
Qualification 49   Fri 3/24 - 4:17 PM 8737 3102 2526 967 4646 5690 106 127
Qualification 58   Fri 3/24 - 5:20 PM 6420 6317 6424 3102 4646 6419 114 83
Qualification 75   Sat 3/25 - 9:57 AM 6455 4646 8822 9082 4096 525 59 101
Qualification 82   Sat 3/25 - 10:45 AM 967 3058 4859 8298 4096 4646 88 103
Qualification 93   Sat 3/25 - 12:04 PM 4859 4646 1785 7048 7309 8821 120 78
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1)   Sat 3/25 - 1:39 PM 2667 1625 2264 7048 4646 7848 129 103
Match 5 (R2)   7048 4646 7848 3928 6420 2040 95 126

Green Country Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 47
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 4/7 - 8:52 AM 8711 31 2373 4646 2395 2341 75 80
Qualification 10   Fri 4/7 - 10:21 AM 8086 4646 2165 4523 3163 7744 126 54
Qualification 16   Fri 4/7 - 11:11 AM 1209 2773 2410 8191 8752 4646 104 82
Qualification 27   Fri 4/7 - 1:42 PM 2972 3160 31 3931 4646 9007 94 135
Qualification 38   Fri 4/7 - 3:13 PM 1561 1750 2333 4646 1339 6026 120 86
Qualification 45   Fri 4/7 - 4:06 PM 8064 4613 4646 1339 2083 2357 115 142
Qualification 50   Fri 4/7 - 4:43 PM 5006 4646 1209 3931 5013 935 111 112
Qualification 62   Sat 4/8 - 9:20 AM 2357 2972 4646 2165 2359 1806 99 72
Qualification 68   Sat 4/8 - 10:20 AM 9244 2373 4646 2972 2352 3465 123 129
Qualification 73   Sat 4/8 - 11:00 AM 6026 5550 8136 4646 1806 2352 82 120
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4