Team Avatar Team 6832 - STEAMex (2023)


2023 Robot: Moni
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: Project STEAMex/FEDs 201/Fundacion RobotiX/Gene Haas Foundation/3M/John Deere/Intuitive Foundation&Family/Community

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 30 6 (20%) 24 (80%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 30 6 (20%) 24 (80%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Regional Monterrey

  March 1 to March 4, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 40
Record: 1 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/3 - 5:45 PM 4010 5932 6832 6017 6106 9280 47 56
Qualification 8   Fri 3/3 - 11:01 AM 6608 6832 6106 9060 6676 4584 21 31
Qualification 19   Fri 3/3 - 1:08 PM 6170 3526 5887 7725 3794 6832 49 30
Qualification 26   Fri 3/3 - 2:18 PM 3794 5932 5133 8293 6702 6832 37 26
Qualification 34   Fri 3/3 - 3:24 PM 6832 9213 3472 6647 5932 8256 52 59
Qualification 40   Fri 3/3 - 4:09 PM 2283 6832 8734 8741 7102 4635 42 101
Qualification 44   Fri 3/3 - 4:47 PM 4584 4635 4010 6832 7102 4782 104 46
Qualification 50   Sat 3/4 - 9:12 AM 9213 6608 5932 4403 6832 3933 30 87
Qualification 56   Sat 3/4 - 10:33 AM 6832 4775 8256 8734 3478 8740 30 69
Qualification 66   Sat 3/4 - 12:04 PM 3472 3158 5959 3526 6832 4584 73 44
Playoff Matches

Green Country Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 47
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 4/7 - 9:01 AM 3179 6832 7483 3507 5013 2359 93 126
Qualification 15   Fri 4/7 - 11:04 AM 6424 2352 4005 6832 2972 3931 127 70
Qualification 20   Fri 4/7 - 11:40 AM 9007 3163 6832 1750 8064 9244 82 39
Qualification 31   Fri 4/7 - 2:14 PM 2773 8711 6832 6026 2373 1209 85 89
Qualification 37   Fri 4/7 - 3:07 PM 5013 2357 6832 8711 7744 935 115 51
Qualification 42   Fri 4/7 - 3:43 PM 2395 4523 3931 8136 7744 6832 101 44
Qualification 54   Fri 4/7 - 5:23 PM 3160 6832 6809 3465 8191 2165 75 104
Qualification 63   Sat 4/8 - 9:31 AM 4613 8191 5006 8064 6832 3507 156 33
Qualification 71   Sat 4/8 - 10:42 AM 2410 2357 8752 6832 5006 1750 88 91
Qualification 79   Sat 4/8 - 11:48 AM 6832 2083 8086 3160 2341 8136 67 63
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Division

  April 19 to April 22, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 69 of 77
Record: 1 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 12   Thu 4/20 - 10:04 AM 9071 4213 6832 4391 7407 2495 91 168
Qualification 22   Thu 4/20 - 12:33 PM 9202 6832 1986 4265 4096 1807 110 174
Qualification 31   Thu 4/20 - 1:40 PM 4135 2930 1799 4336 3019 6832 138 110
Qualification 43   Thu 4/20 - 3:12 PM 5675 7457 488 6832 4135 245 158 94
Qualification 56   Thu 4/20 - 4:48 PM 6832 5816 68 1323 6357 4930 85 151
Qualification 71   Fri 4/21 - 8:21 AM 1727 3636 696 190 6832 9260 181 131
Qualification 83   Fri 4/21 - 9:43 AM 1987 341 2338 573 8736 6832 179 135
Qualification 103   Fri 4/21 - 12:12 PM 5648 5123 201 9082 1706 6832 40 115
Qualification 112   Fri 4/21 - 2:41 PM 6721 6832 1311 5667 610 2609 81 104
Qualification 127   Fri 4/21 - 4:32 PM 6832 107 4450 9118 1796 6429 81 125
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 19 to April 22, 2023