Team Avatar Team 4613 - Barker Redbacks (2023)


2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: &Barker College

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 55 45 (82%) 10 (18%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 24 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 79 45 (57%) 10 (13%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Canadian Pacific Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 35
Record: 12 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 3/2 - 9:04 AM 4613 7332 216 8871 7781 8331 48 33
Qualification 6   Thu 3/2 - 9:40 AM 4613 244 7190 6364 9180 288 75 63
Qualification 14   Thu 3/2 - 3:05 AM 4613 8331 6351 7688 9292 9079 96 32
Qualification 23   Thu 3/2 - 1:13 PM 288 7190 4627 7787 1868 4613 65 86
Qualification 29 Thu 3/2 - 2:03 PM 8331 7167 7796 4613 7135 5419 40 93
Qualification 33   Thu 3/2 - 2:39 PM 5997 8339 4613 7190 5419 6390 104 50
Qualification 36   Thu 3/2 - 3:07 PM 7173 4253 4613 1622 5419 9292 108 74
Qualification 45   Thu 3/2 - 4:21 PM 1868 7135 359 8338 4613 4627 103 109
Qualification 49   Thu 3/2 - 8:54 AM 1622 4613 9180 6364 5118 8338 97 64
Qualification 53 Fri 3/3 - 9:17 AM 4627 7173 9277 4421 8871 4613 40 110
Qualification 60   Fri 3/3 - 10:19 AM 7332 4253 1622 7287 4613 7167 64 110
Qualification 70   Fri 3/3 - 11:47 AM 8339 7287 8871 3256 4613 9277 84 97
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1)   Fri 3/3 - 1:32 PM 4613 244 359 7167 6364 8331 127 53
Match 7 (R2)   4613 244 359 7287 4627 216 110 71
Match 11 (R4)   4613 244 359 3256 5419 7796 106 56
Final 1   4613 244 359 4253 9180 8338 175 64
Final 2   4613 244 359 4253 9180 8338 134 101

Southern Cross Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 37
Record: 11 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/11 - 9:28 AM 6434 4739 5584 5648 4613 6063 52 86
Qualification 8 Sat 3/11 - 10:40 AM 6476 5985 9144 4788 6996 4613 22 103
Qualification 18 Sat 3/11 - 1:05 PM 5988 9147 7583 4613 5331 4774 28 97
Qualification 24 Sat 3/11 - 1:55 PM 4774 7583 7561 6575 5584 4613 57 106
Qualification 29 Sat 3/11 - 2:41 PM 5985 5331 6520 4613 9191 7583 67 124
Qualification 37 Sat 3/11 - 3:54 PM 4613 9147 9189 9191 3132 5564 111 61
Qualification 43 Sat 3/11 - 4:49 PM 9145 5564 4613 4739 9146 4788 83 53
Qualification 50 Sun 3/12 - 9:21 AM 4613 4729 9144 7128 6508 5876 128 70
Qualification 54 Sun 3/12 - 9:59 AM 8844 5648 4817 6510 4613 7433 35 147
Qualification 62 Sun 3/12 - 11:09 AM 5876 4613 5985 7163 6063 6476 106 64
Qualification 68 Sun 3/12 - 12:02 PM 4537 4613 4817 6520 9189 6083 124 38
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1) Sun 3/12 - 1:46 PM 4613 5988 6510 9145 5985 6434 146 61
Match 7 (R2) 4613 5988 6510 4774 7583 6996 147 105
Match 11 (R4) 4613 5988 6510 7433 6508 9146 124 100
Final 1 4613 5988 6510 7433 6508 9146 151 108
Final 2 4613 5988 6510 7433 6508 9146 136 130

Hawaii Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 37
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/24 - 9:44 AM 2853 4613 359 4253 7632 6909 88 115
Qualification 11   Fri 3/24 - 10:29 AM 5851 4613 4817 8725 2853 8853 139 87
Qualification 16   Fri 3/24 - 11:14 AM 4270 7632 4613 8853 2090 9012 173 49
Qualification 22   Fri 3/24 - 1:31 PM 2477 3008 2465 9019 6909 4613 95 71
Qualification 30   Fri 3/24 - 2:27 PM 8615 368 2441 4613 7724 9012 105 129
Qualification 34   Fri 3/24 - 3:16 PM 7632 2438 8806 2090 2441 4613 127 83
Qualification 40   Fri 3/24 - 4:02 PM 2348 4613 3880 2438 2477 368 113 89
Qualification 49   Fri 3/24 - 5:25 PM 4613 2443 6704 8503 3881 5851 129 91
Qualification 55   Sat 3/25 - 9:26 AM 2465 4613 8503 4270 2522 368 122 138
Qualification 61   Sat 3/25 - 10:07 AM 4613 8871 3721 2445 9158 3880 125 55
Qualification 68   Sat 3/25 - 10:55 AM 2853 2443 4253 4613 7551 3882 126 132
Qualification 72   Sat 3/25 - 11:23 AM 2896 359 4817 2477 4253 4613 116 128
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1)   Sat 3/25 - 1:39 PM 4613 8871 4270 8806 3008 3721 168 99
Match 7 (R2)   4613 8871 4270 8725 368 3882 141 117
Match 11 (R4)   4613 8871 4270 4253 359 2445 139 156
Match 13 (R5)   4613 8871 4270 8725 368 3882 145 74
Final 1   2445 359 4253 4270 8871 4613 159 128
Final 2   2445 359 4253 9012 4270 4613 150 136

Green Country Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 47
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 4/7 - 9:10 AM 2352 2165 6809 935 4613 2773 90 121
Qualification 9   Fri 4/7 - 10:12 AM 4613 3507 2373 935 2341 1750 157 50
Qualification 19   Fri 4/7 - 11:33 AM 1986 8711 4613 3465 3160 5006 67 107
Qualification 24   Fri 4/7 - 1:07 PM 8752 1561 4613 8136 2359 8086 133 57
Qualification 34   Fri 4/7 - 2:45 PM 1806 8191 3507 4523 4613 31 68 90
Qualification 45   Fri 4/7 - 4:06 PM 8064 4613 4646 1339 2083 2357 115 142
Qualification 55   Fri 4/7 - 5:35 PM 4613 4005 2333 2373 8136 2357 125 77
Qualification 63   Sat 4/8 - 9:31 AM 4613 8191 5006 8064 6832 3507 156 33
Qualification 70   Sat 4/8 - 10:34 AM 7483 1209 6424 1339 3160 4613 142 170
Qualification 76   Sat 4/8 - 11:22 AM 7744 9244 9007 3179 4613 1209 70 113
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1)   4613 2165 1986 3931 2352 6026 155 133
Match 8 (R2)   1561 6424 2333 1986 2165 4613 169 168
Match 10 (R3)   4613 2165 1986 2359 2357 2410 112 127

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Division

  April 19 to April 22, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 78
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 13   Thu 4/20 - 10:34 AM 2667 2713 9079 4613 2486 20 105 159
Qualification 24   Thu 4/20 - 12:10 PM 5712 144 4091 2412 3390 4613 127 107
Qualification 37   Thu 4/20 - 2:33 PM 4795 1533 9287 4613 1038 1922 145 146
Qualification 47   Thu 4/20 - 3:57 PM 2491 3647 4613 2445 4272 2438 145 158
Qualification 56   Thu 4/20 - 5:26 PM 2054 4613 1511 5216 5724 2883 164 142
Qualification 67   Thu 4/20 - 6:49 PM 2590 3641 4613 5460 1731 6806 145 181
Qualification 80   Fri 4/21 - 9:31 AM 4613 230 5406 6510 3641 1710 177 168
Qualification 94   Fri 4/21 - 11:20 AM 7153 2333 4613 9136 695 6424 123 166
Qualification 108   Fri 4/21 - 2:16 PM 2491 3414 6081 5472 4613 6424 149 150
Qualification 121   Fri 4/21 - 3:58 PM 4206 3527 9280 4226 4613 5724 111 141
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1)   Sat 4/22 - 8:43 AM 4946 4613 5472 2363 1477 6081 199 192
Match 7 (R2)   4946 4613 5472 5460 125 870 203 199
Match 11 (R4)   4946 4613 5472 4795 2659 4206 204 203
Final 1   4946 4613 5472 5460 125 870 198 210
Final 2   4946 4613 3641 5460 125 870 175 202

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 19 to April 22, 2023