Team Avatar Team 3770 - BlitzCreek (2023)


2023 Robot: OLLE
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: The Patricia and David Kepler Foundation/Dow Inc./State of Michigan/Nexteer/DuPont/The Leonard Family&Bullock Creek High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 16 (44%) 19 (53%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 12 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 48 16 (33%) 19 (40%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Standish-Sterling Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 0 8
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/17 - 11:30 AM 3770 3641 9245 5547 9227 7784 95 74
Qualification 9   Fri 3/17 - 12:10 PM 8193 8286 3770 5547 5234 3641 41 73
Qualification 14   Fri 3/17 - 12:58 PM 5714 8385 8193 5234 1506 3770 34 76
Qualification 24   Fri 3/17 - 3:08 PM 9245 4994 5547 302 3770 6631 84 121
Qualification 30   Fri 3/17 - 3:56 PM 3770 245 5224 548 6631 7823 94 92
Qualification 39   Fri 3/17 - 5:07 PM 5714 2619 8286 7823 5203 3770 88 74
Qualification 44   Fri 3/17 - 5:40 PM 7784 3770 894 5525 7109 5203 125 30
Qualification 51   Fri 3/17 - 6:28 PM 3770 5714 5248 4391 8286 7166 67 118
Qualification 56   Fri 3/17 - 7:05 PM 5248 1506 5533 5505 3770 8517 65 83
Qualification 60   Sat 3/18 - 9:38 AM 8517 6071 7211 6020 3770 8385 90 54
Qualification 68   Sat 3/18 - 10:35 AM 3770 2619 7109 8385 4382 5505 57 111
Qualification 75   Sat 3/18 - 12:07 PM 6533 4003 3770 894 9245 1506 75 137
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1)   5229 3641 7166 245 2619 3770 108 121
Match 7 (R2)   1506 302 6533 245 2619 3770 130 120
Match 9 (R3)   3770 2619 245 4391 548 8286 80 0
Match 12 (R4)   5229 3641 7166 245 2619 3770 108 92

FIM District Midland Event presented by Dow

  March 23 to March 25, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 11 0 0 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/24 - 11:00 AM 3770 5231 6067 5114 6642 1322 71 84
Qualification 12   Fri 3/24 - 12:19 PM 6067 8873 5712 4382 3770 5424 125 99
Qualification 18   Fri 3/24 - 2:16 PM 5712 3770 5114 314 5603 5166 141 133
Qualification 23   Fri 3/24 - 2:55 PM 7109 6020 5509 6753 3770 6963 46 107
Qualification 28   Fri 3/24 - 3:33 PM 8517 6071 3770 6073 5231 5712 109 95
Qualification 33   Fri 3/24 - 4:09 PM 3770 5517 7109 6087 5193 6533 72 41
Qualification 41   Fri 3/24 - 5:12 PM 5229 5166 5216 5193 3536 3770 123 68
Qualification 52   Fri 3/24 - 6:42 PM 6087 5982 6102 6073 9246 3770 51 89
Qualification 58   Sat 3/25 - 9:31 AM 6642 3770 5509 6102 5504 8286 87 43
Qualification 63   Sat 3/25 - 10:06 AM 6963 6033 2619 3770 6087 5229 93 72
Qualification 70   Sat 3/25 - 10:57 AM 6033 5982 3770 8517 3536 9225 66 96
Qualification 78   Sat 3/25 - 11:57 AM 6753 5504 6073 3770 8873 6533 45 100
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4


FIRST in Michigan State Championship presented by DTE Foundation

  April 6 to April 8, 2023


FIRST in Michigan State Championship presented by DTE Foundation - CONSUMERS ENERGY Division

  April 6 to April 8, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 27 0 0 78
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/6 - 6:01 PM 3770 9242 9207 3655 4983 8426 105 159
Qualification 9   Thu 4/6 - 6:39 PM 1701 226 51 3618 74 3770 155 118
Qualification 15   Thu 4/6 - 7:59 PM 51 4237 3770 5860 3175 1684 117 121
Qualification 26   Fri 4/7 - 10:29 AM 469 3770 4422 1940 5712 3322 140 140
Qualification 30   Fri 4/7 - 11:06 AM 3770 9182 70 3688 469 1481 119 152
Qualification 36   Fri 4/7 - 12:06 PM 9255 3770 3322 7226 51 107 119 127
Qualification 45   Fri 4/7 - 1:13 PM 1940 494 3770 2619 7197 5505 98 139
Qualification 50   Fri 4/7 - 2:32 PM 910 5314 70 5216 5712 3770 147 157
Qualification 56   Fri 4/7 - 3:16 PM 7226 4130 74 818 3770 3175 121 149
Qualification 66   Fri 4/7 - 4:32 PM 3322 8728 5152 4983 3770 5314 118 111
Qualification 70   Fri 4/7 - 4:58 PM 3688 5235 5505 3770 910 107 136 148
Qualification 77   Fri 4/7 - 5:49 PM 5314 5216 494 3770 1684 4003 155 152
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 122
Rank: 101 of 39175 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3770 had the following district points activities in the 2023 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Standish-Sterling Event 8
FIM District Midland Event presented by Dow 28
FIRST in Michigan State Championship presented by DTE Foundation 0
FIRST in Michigan State Championship presented by DTE Foundation - CONSUMERS ENERGY Division 78

If Team 3770 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 27
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 18
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 57
Level 6 Highest Match Score 157
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 152
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 149
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Great Lakes Bot Bash

  October 27 to October 28, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 32
Record: 1 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/28 - 9:37 AM 2619 1504 3770 3537 8286 7211 67 47
Qualification 10 Sat 10/28 - 10:38 AM 5534 3538 6753 3770 8873 5166 128 88
Qualification 13 Sat 10/28 - 11:02 AM 3538 5424 2145 3770 9998 5603 135 57
Qualification 18 Sat 10/28 - 12:58 PM 1684 6631 6642 2145 3770 5231 69 48
Qualification 25 Sat 10/28 - 1:58 PM 5509 5712 894 6631 6067 3770 138 54
Qualification 32 Sat 10/28 - 2:52 PM 9245 3770 5534 9984 5216 3538 73 129
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1) Sat 10/28 - 4:00 PM 3770 5712 2832 894 5534 2145 148 97
Match 7 (R2) 3770 5712 2832 3538 5216 3537 151 134
Match 11 (R4) 3770 5712 2832 2619 9984 5603 126 93
Final 1 3770 5712 2832 1684 7211 9245 161 157
Final 2 3770 5712 2832 1684 7211 9245 167 158