Team Avatar Team 3536 - Electro Eagles (2023)


2023 Robot: Reaper
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: Cooper Standard/Ford/FTE Performance/GM/Shape Process Automation/Gene Haas Foundation/Toyota/Sales Force/Constellium Automotive USA, LLC/Gniutti Carlo/NTN Bearings Corp./Sherry Cynowa, Realtor - Re/Max Platinum/BigPDQ Brighton/FMG Concrete Cutting/PowerVac/ServicePro/Walmart/Bosch/Leelanau Industries/Spicers Orchards/TNT Orthodontics/Hartland Robotics&Hartland High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 31 (67%) 14 (30%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 13 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 59 31 (53%) 14 (24%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Lansing Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 0 10 46
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 36
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/10 - 1:00 PM 9203 862 5702 3536 3618 6610 56 92
Qualification 9   Fri 3/10 - 1:44 PM 7195 9203 7056 8424 3655 3536 79 86
Qualification 17   Fri 3/10 - 2:58 PM 5282 6548 7254 3536 6570 5704 49 84
Qualification 21   Fri 3/10 - 3:36 PM 6548 3536 7289 5708 7254 8873 98 61
Qualification 27   Fri 3/10 - 4:32 PM 3773 3536 5560 1322 7254 5697 59 55
Qualification 31   Fri 3/10 - 5:04 PM 3536 1481 1322 6150 7254 8424 100 72
Qualification 42   Fri 3/10 - 6:27 PM 5708 6610 8374 5697 9241 3536 58 66
Qualification 47   Fri 3/10 - 7:04 PM 5907 3536 5708 9241 5702 7289 95 58
Qualification 51   Sat 3/11 - 9:31 AM 6078 4983 6591 3536 5702 5282 69 79
Qualification 55   Sat 3/11 - 10:01 AM 5704 9203 3773 4983 2246 3536 15 98
Qualification 62   Sat 3/11 - 11:02 AM 6591 6610 5282 7195 51 3536 36 119
Qualification 67   Sat 3/11 - 11:39 AM 5234 3536 5530 5567 1481 3773 44 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1)   7056 3536 5530 1322 8374 2246 124 40
Match 8 (R2)   7056 3536 5530 4983 6570 6150 105 122
Match 10 (R3)   7056 3536 5530 3655 6610 1481 108 120

FIM District Midland Event presented by Dow

  March 23 to March 25, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 14 0 5 38
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 39
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/24 - 11:34 AM 9246 6087 6753 5166 4382 3536 63 105
Qualification 10   Fri 3/24 - 12:03 PM 6753 6533 3536 6963 6087 5216 59 89
Qualification 14   Fri 3/24 - 12:34 PM 2619 3536 6071 6033 5216 5203 69 79
Qualification 22   Fri 3/24 - 2:47 PM 9246 5114 5603 5712 6033 3536 106 112
Qualification 30   Fri 3/24 - 3:47 PM 5114 5424 3536 6102 314 5224 156 85
Qualification 34   Fri 3/24 - 4:19 PM 8314 5509 5229 314 3536 5231 44 93
Qualification 41   Fri 3/24 - 5:12 PM 5229 5166 5216 5193 3536 3770 123 68
Qualification 48   Fri 3/24 - 6:06 PM 8873 5193 5424 3536 1322 6020 95 119
Qualification 54   Fri 3/24 - 6:59 PM 5166 6067 6020 3536 5229 5517 95 109
Qualification 65   Sat 3/25 - 10:21 AM 3536 8314 8286 7109 5504 8873 83 32
Qualification 70   Sat 3/25 - 10:57 AM 6033 5982 3770 8517 3536 9225 66 96
Qualification 74   Sat 3/25 - 11:26 AM 3536 5203 6087 9225 314 6642 106 94
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1)   9225 314 3536 5517 5603 6071 101 102
Match 6 (R2)   1322 8873 5203 3536 314 9225 86 98
Match 9 (R3)   8517 2619 6963 3536 314 9225 102 91

FIRST in Michigan State Championship presented by DTE Foundation

  April 6 to April 8, 2023


FIRST in Michigan State Championship presented by DTE Foundation - FORD Division

  April 6 to April 8, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 3 60 15 117
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/6 - 6:00 PM 3536 4779 2620 3534 1506 5843 117 149
Qualification 10   Thu 4/6 - 6:49 PM 4391 5114 3536 4004 9215 5436 144 105
Qualification 14   Thu 4/6 - 7:48 PM 6152 5843 4392 27 3536 3656 101 153
Qualification 22   Fri 4/7 - 9:52 AM 3536 4405 5675 7054 7056 4381 138 138
Qualification 29   Fri 4/7 - 10:49 AM 4381 3538 7166 6081 6152 3536 180 129
Qualification 36   Fri 4/7 - 11:49 AM 5535 9215 7790 3536 4004 217 107 78
Qualification 41   Fri 4/7 - 12:27 PM 3534 4776 3536 4779 7166 4405 144 115
Qualification 48   Fri 4/7 - 2:15 PM 5114 3539 7166 85 3536 7056 152 135
Qualification 56   Fri 4/7 - 3:13 PM 5612 3414 2054 5535 3536 5843 119 132
Qualification 63   Fri 4/7 - 4:12 PM 3875 3536 7054 1711 6090 3534 132 158
Qualification 72   Fri 4/7 - 5:18 PM 217 3668 3656 3536 857 3539 111 177
Qualification 80   Fri 4/7 - 6:17 PM 4381 5436 68 3098 4392 3536 168 119
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1)   Sat 4/8 - 9:38 AM 4381 3536 3538 5675 2054 4779 169 143
Match 7 (R2)   4381 3536 3538 85 5114 4391 173 137
Match 11 (R4)   4381 3536 3538 6090 1506 217 163 173
Match 13 (R5)   4381 3536 3538 6081 3668 4776 182 145
Final 1   217 1506 6090 3538 3536 4381 169 173
Final 2   217 1506 6090 3538 3536 4381 170 165
Final Tiebreaker   217 1506 6090 3538 3536 4381 163 161

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Division

  April 19 to April 22, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 77
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/20 - 8:54 AM 5586 3536 968 4422 7258 836 139 173
Qualification 18   Thu 4/20 - 11:18 AM 9031 1591 3536 2881 5801 3603 107 130
Qualification 30   Thu 4/20 - 2:17 PM 3467 4571 6800 3536 4481 3042 168 158
Qualification 45   Thu 4/20 - 4:13 PM 4381 2771 2337 7197 103 3536 129 165
Qualification 58   Thu 4/20 - 5:55 PM 9128 3536 9097 3534 9120 1902 114 103
Qualification 68   Fri 4/21 - 8:15 AM 5010 3536 3539 9097 6702 2910 153 120
Qualification 81   Fri 4/21 - 9:54 AM 3996 157 1708 2830 4009 3536 114 138
Qualification 91   Fri 4/21 - 11:20 AM 3536 599 401 2194 5985 2830 145 137
Qualification 115   Fri 4/21 - 3:50 PM 5199 2383 702 3536 6722 3476 103 197
Qualification 126   Fri 4/21 - 5:12 PM 3536 3229 1318 7461 461 4415 156 158
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 19 to April 22, 2023


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 201
Rank: 47 of 39175 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictEventChairmans)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 3536 had the following district points activities in the 2023 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Lansing Event 46
FIM District Midland Event presented by Dow 38
FIRST in Michigan State Championship presented by DTE Foundation 0
FIRST in Michigan State Championship presented by DTE Foundation - FORD Division 117

If Team 3536 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 32
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 79
Level 6 Highest Match Score 182
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 177
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 173
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Goonettes Invitational

  September 9 to September 10, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 32
Record: 2 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sun 9/10 - 9:29 AM 3538 6914 6081 3536 815 2959 56 81
Qualification 7 Sun 9/10 - 10:15 AM 3536 3604 7211 3655 7174 8280 84 90
Qualification 13 Sun 9/10 - 11:11 AM 6078 9226 3536 2832 226 3175 70 129
Qualification 17 Sun 9/10 - 11:46 AM 6637 3536 4737 5090 33 6078 73 93
Qualification 25 Sun 9/10 - 1:53 PM 6637 9182 1023 5460 4398 3536 81 123
Qualification 29 Sun 9/10 - 3:19 PM 6081 3536 3655 894 2399 5460 115 143
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1) Sun 9/10 - 4:26 PM 5090 5460 9312 8280 3604 3536 154 103
Match 5 (R2) 4737 3536 3604 7211 6637 2959 94 90
Match 10 (R3) 7174 3175 33 8280 3536 3604 131 89

Kettering Kickoff Day 1

  September 23 to September 23, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 38
Record: 4 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 9/23 - 8:54 AM 3536 3175 245 503 7491 8243 167 98
Qualification 12 Sat 9/23 - 10:14 AM 1506 9996 3322 1322 3536 123 83 74
Qualification 16 Sat 9/23 - 10:51 AM 8145 1711 3641 27 3536 1506 48 142
Qualification 21 Sat 9/23 - 11:40 AM 3536 4854 7056 3534 8222 3175 83 68
Qualification 28 Sat 9/23 - 1:42 PM 5577 7225 3536 4779 2137 7769 83 102
Qualification 33 Sat 9/23 - 2:25 PM 2832 7225 302 6861 3656 3536 97 117
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1) Sat 9/23 - 4:08 PM 7491 3175 33 3536 3656 2137 148 109
Match 5 (R2) 2137 3656 3536 503 3668 7211 127 169