Team 910 - The Foley Freeze (2023)


2023 Robot: Foley Freeze
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: General Motors&Bishop Foley Catholic High Sch

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 58 36 (62%) 22 (38%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 16 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 74 36 (49%) 22 (30%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIN District Mishawaka Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 33
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/4 - 12:29 PM 1018 1747 9071 910 45 1024 25 102
Qualification 8 Sat 3/4 - 1:06 PM 910 4926 9119 2197 4982 6956 58 41
Qualification 17 Sat 3/4 - 3:13 PM 862 910 2867 868 5402 6721 85 64
Qualification 20 Sat 3/4 - 3:33 PM 71 3176 4926 3865 910 461 94 101
Qualification 27 Sat 3/4 - 4:34 PM 862 328 3487 910 3936 6721 107 49
Qualification 33 Sat 3/4 - 5:17 PM 910 1018 1501 1555 3940 461 112 108
Qualification 37 Sat 3/4 - 6:06 PM 1555 8103 910 3936 2909 1018 82 76
Qualification 44 Sat 3/4 - 7:04 PM 4982 9071 910 45 4926 1501 61 97
Qualification 48 Sat 3/4 - 7:38 PM 45 6956 3865 868 9208 910 58 124
Qualification 54 Sun 3/5 - 10:16 AM 2197 3487 1018 5402 910 5484 101 106
Qualification 57 Sun 3/5 - 10:36 AM 135 71 910 2197 5484 45 106 92
Qualification 62 Sun 3/5 - 11:12 AM 2909 910 3147 1747 4982 2867 66 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1) 1024 910 2909 3147 45 1018 99 72
Match 8 (R2) 1024 910 2909 5484 71 328 121 52
Match 11 (R4) 6721 3940 461 2909 910 1024 122 76
Match 13 (R5) 1024 910 1555 3176 1501 6956 92 89
Final 1 6721 3940 461 1555 910 1024 115 87
Final 2 6721 3940 461 1555 910 1024 104 117
Final Tiebreaker 6721 3940 461 1555 910 1024 107 105

FIM District Traverse City Event presented by "Cone Drive by Timken"

  March 16 to March 18, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 14 13 10 54
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/17 - 10:40 AM 6963 6121 3603 2834 5534 910 66 94
Qualification 8   Fri 3/17 - 11:26 AM 1711 910 4376 7808 6091 9176 114 48
Qualification 15   Fri 3/17 - 12:28 PM 910 5247 7808 6087 3603 8611 81 17
Qualification 22   Fri 3/17 - 2:31 PM 910 3767 5183 4376 7244 3537 90 86
Qualification 29   Fri 3/17 - 3:32 PM 6097 910 3603 5247 3618 4377 123 71
Qualification 36   Fri 3/17 - 4:25 PM 910 6122 5504 6963 7244 5086 105 91
Qualification 45   Fri 3/17 - 5:46 PM 3603 4983 5110 910 3688 4398 82 73
Qualification 49   Fri 3/17 - 6:15 PM 5247 5183 1711 6098 910 6121 78 92
Qualification 54   Fri 3/17 - 6:55 PM 6963 7794 910 5501 4376 6091 85 33
Qualification 61   Sat 3/18 - 10:14 AM 5086 5560 7790 7155 910 6091 104 49
Qualification 67   Sat 3/18 - 11:03 AM 2246 6087 910 6121 7160 4398 76 110
Qualification 74   Sat 3/18 - 11:57 AM 4377 6098 7794 8611 5560 910 113 90
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1)   5247 910 1711 3618 4983 5086 108 101
Match 8 (R2)   9176 4398 7790 1711 910 5247 93 97
Match 11 (R4)   5534 3603 4377 1711 910 5247 116 105
Match 13 (R5)   5247 910 1711 3767 2834 5110 99 125

FIM District Troy Event #2 presented by Magna

  March 30 to April 1, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 10 0 5 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/31 - 11:18 AM 5525 5530 5612 245 910 3534 55 140
Qualification 9   Fri 3/31 - 11:57 AM 9251 6096 5053 217 910 3538 66 145
Qualification 16   Fri 3/31 - 1:58 PM 7856 6548 910 7211 5642 9203 92 91
Qualification 21   Fri 3/31 - 2:36 PM 1684 5214 910 3534 5525 9251 97 112
Qualification 27   Fri 3/31 - 3:20 PM 910 5525 4384 5660 3538 5527 77 135
Qualification 37   Fri 3/31 - 4:37 PM 910 9238 5642 5231 7192 4851 50 62
Qualification 42   Fri 3/31 - 5:17 PM 910 7192 4838 217 7769 5214 60 144
Qualification 46   Fri 3/31 - 5:46 PM 2337 245 217 7769 910 6096 164 100
Qualification 55   Fri 3/31 - 6:59 PM 8899 7856 3534 469 5231 910 72 97
Qualification 59   Sat 4/1 - 9:34 AM 5527 910 2591 4838 5642 5660 82 48
Qualification 68   Sat 4/1 - 10:50 AM 5053 6566 910 9237 4390 6548 69 103
Qualification 75   Sat 4/1 - 11:46 AM 5231 1188 217 910 9251 2337 87 111
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1) 245 5525 7769 5530 910 9237 111 73
Match 6 (R2)   9237 910 5530 217 7192 469 84 140

FIRST in Michigan State Championship presented by DTE Foundation

  April 6 to April 8, 2023


FIRST in Michigan State Championship presented by DTE Foundation - CONSUMERS ENERGY Division

  April 6 to April 8, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 15 0 15 66
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/6 - 5:36 PM 7226 494 910 3322 1701 7197 133 139
Qualification 10   Thu 4/6 - 6:46 PM 2619 5314 9242 3175 910 469 93 135
Qualification 14   Thu 4/6 - 7:52 PM 910 1940 4130 74 3688 9255 134 130
Qualification 22   Fri 4/7 - 9:59 AM 74 1701 8426 1481 8728 910 147 118
Qualification 27   Fri 4/7 - 10:36 AM 1684 9207 910 4983 3618 7197 139 131
Qualification 37   Fri 4/7 - 12:15 PM 4130 226 469 4237 910 5860 134 84
Qualification 43   Fri 4/7 - 12:59 PM 9242 3322 910 4130 107 3655 101 145
Qualification 50   Fri 4/7 - 2:32 PM 910 5314 70 5216 5712 3770 147 157
Qualification 59   Fri 4/7 - 3:38 PM 4003 1701 469 910 3655 5235 174 138
Qualification 64   Fri 4/7 - 4:18 PM 3688 910 1701 494 9255 4422 151 145
Qualification 70   Fri 4/7 - 4:58 PM 3688 5235 5505 3770 910 107 136 148
Qualification 80   Fri 4/7 - 6:10 PM 910 8426 226 51 818 4983 151 160
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1)   107 1701 4003 910 5505 469 155 151
Match 5 (R2)   3322 5152 9182 910 5505 469 112 162
Match 10 (R3)   4422 1481 3655 910 5505 469 171 118

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Milstein Division presented by CIA

  April 19 to April 22, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 77
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 12   Thu 4/20 - 10:01 AM 176 1599 2638 910 360 1241 165 144
Qualification 22   Thu 4/20 - 11:24 AM 9008 25 3374 2974 910 2489 81 151
Qualification 38   Thu 4/20 - 2:31 PM 3679 4020 2656 4693 1983 910 141 108
Qualification 49   Thu 4/20 - 3:51 PM 469 910 6090 1983 5895 3604 155 146
Qualification 57   Thu 4/20 - 4:55 PM 910 319 5895 360 6865 5618 160 134
Qualification 77   Fri 4/21 - 9:14 AM 3620 910 1072 9007 9076 604 138 112
Qualification 90   Fri 4/21 - 10:50 AM 587 6672 910 4693 597 2240 171 140
Qualification 99   Fri 4/21 - 11:55 AM 5024 4779 1072 930 910 4039 156 181
Qualification 110   Fri 4/21 - 2:40 PM 9022 2399 6352 910 5653 9125 148 134
Qualification 120   Fri 4/21 - 3:59 PM 1683 5913 910 3655 1414 5419 164 156
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 19 to April 22, 2023


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 149
Rank: 85 of 635 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictEventChairmans)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 910 had the following district points activities in the 2023 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Traverse City Event presented by "Cone Drive by Timken" 54
FIM District Troy Event #2 presented by Magna 29
FIRST in Michigan State Championship presented by DTE Foundation 0
FIRST in Michigan State Championship presented by DTE Foundation - CONSUMERS ENERGY Division 66

If Team 910 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 13
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 13
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 39
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 67
Level 6 Highest Match Score 162
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 151
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 151
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Bloomfield Girls Robotics Competition

  November 3 to November 4, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 32
Record: 2 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 11/4 - 5:28 AM 3322 226 4810 1481 5436 910 89 53
Qualification 6 Sat 11/4 - 6:08 AM 8280 3414 51 302 3322 910 105 81
Qualification 12 Sat 11/4 - 11:05 AM 503 469 201 910 8426 4810 66 95
Qualification 18 Sat 11/4 - 11:59 AM 910 2337 503 33 5860 8728 52 100
Qualification 26 Sat 11/4 - 9:56 AM 245 910 8728 3641 548 5436 96 73
Qualification 29 Sat 11/4 - 10:25 AM 8426 1481 548 5577 910 3641 127 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1) 4384 910 33 548 573 3414 101 133
Match 6 (R2) 4384 910 33 2832 2834 5436 71 115