Team Avatar Team 4422 - Twisted Angels (2023)

Gull Lake High School & Gull Lake Area Robotics


From: Richland, Michigan, USA
District: FIRST In Michigan
Rookie Year: 2012

2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: Rosler Metal Finishing/Springfield Machine & Tool/Gull Lake Community Schools Foundation/Post Consumer Brands & Gull Lake High School & Gull Lake Area Robotics

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 58 43 (74%) 14 (24%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 20 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 78 43 (55%) 14 (18%) 1 (1%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Jackson Event presented by Consumers Energy Foundation

  March 2 to March 4, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 14 0 5 37
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 38
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/3 - 11:44 AM 9209 7166 4422 5144 9183 4216 100 52
Qualification 10   Fri 3/3 - 12:39 PM 4422 5559 4381 5090 2832 9183 105 91
Qualification 15   Fri 3/3 - 1:30 PM 8300 5205 5090 5144 3656 4422 18 97
Qualification 24   Fri 3/3 - 2:55 PM 8522 6556 5066 8297 8300 4422 66 70
Qualification 31   Sat 3/4 - 9:45 AM 2834 6570 1023 4216 4422 302 82 84
Qualification 35   Sat 3/4 - 10:14 AM 4422 5084 2834 5676 5559 1502 99 52
Qualification 43   Sat 3/4 - 11:12 AM 8373 4422 6570 7656 4453 6150 67 55
Qualification 48   Sat 3/4 - 11:54 AM 9210 4422 9312 6861 7656 2834 63 79
Qualification 53   Sat 3/4 - 12:27 PM 9312 8423 7660 9183 7501 4422 70 87
Qualification 59   Sat 3/4 - 1:33 PM 4422 5090 5676 5205 8297 2611 122 72
Qualification 69   Sat 3/4 - 2:50 PM 4422 1023 2832 3322 9210 3656 134 91
Qualification 75   Sat 3/4 - 3:31 PM 7221 7501 9209 7197 4422 5205 93 97
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1)   8423 1023 4422 7166 2834 7660 102 86
Match 8 (R2)   8423 1023 4422 2832 5090 3656 93 68
Match 11 (R4)   3322 9312 7501 8423 4422 1023 119 107
Match 13 (R5)   1023 4422 8423 4453 302 4381 106 131

FIM District Muskegon Event presented by RENK

  March 16 to March 18, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
0 0 0 0 0
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/17 - 11:57 AM 2405 3458 4855 6561 2075 4422 31 135
Qualification 12   Fri 3/17 - 12:46 PM 7202 904 6100 4422 7501 5926 75 106
Qualification 18   Fri 3/17 - 2:20 PM 141 858 7602 7054 4422 3546 41 127
Qualification 26   Fri 3/17 - 3:34 PM 9246 4855 4422 2960 3357 2405 56 125
Qualification 31   Fri 3/17 - 4:15 PM 9225 4422 5167 6128 3357 3572 95 130
Qualification 36   Fri 3/17 - 4:54 PM 9223 6561 4004 4422 141 4337 46 67
Qualification 40   Fri 3/17 - 5:21 PM 7195 4422 9223 5470 6094 6561 92 36
Qualification 50   Fri 3/17 - 7:13 PM 4422 6428 6100 3546 4337 9248 98 63
Qualification 57   Sat 3/18 - 9:22 AM 4004 6100 3538 4422 9248 7810 139 80
Qualification 64   Sat 3/18 - 10:11 AM 5162 4337 7202 858 2405 4422 86 114
Qualification 69   Sat 3/18 - 10:47 AM 7810 3538 5470 3458 8285 4422 115 76
Qualification 73   Sat 3/18 - 11:17 AM 4956 4422 6005 9248 5926 2075 82 107
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1)   2405 3357 4422 5167 3546 7195 118 96
Match 7 (R2)   4381 6005 3538 4422 3357 2405 159 106
Match 9 (R3)   2405 3357 4422 7202 5926 6128 95 80
Match 12 (R4)   7195 3546 5167 4422 3357 2405 109 118
Match 13 (R5)   4381 6005 3538 4422 3357 2405 159 128

FIM District Lakeview Event #2

  March 25 to March 27, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sun 3/26 - 11:22 AM 4422 3620 7855 8832 9278 4381 122 83
Qualification 9   Sun 3/26 - 12:05 PM 3875 4422 8522 5843 7813 7809 56 39
Qualification 17   Sun 3/26 - 2:15 PM 5182 7713 7203 6078 7254 4422 58 119
Qualification 27   Sun 3/26 - 3:32 PM 5182 4422 7813 9278 3620 5256 84 103
Qualification 31   Sun 3/26 - 4:00 PM 8522 4216 9183 2145 2767 4422 56 152
Qualification 36   Sun 3/26 - 4:38 PM 9183 4325 6078 7811 4422 4216 103 104
Qualification 41   Sun 3/26 - 5:22 PM 4422 3452 7814 5559 9177 4384 99 53
Qualification 52   Sun 3/26 - 6:45 PM 7772 2145 7656 4422 4956 5843 84 90
Qualification 59   Mon 3/27 - 9:39 AM 7254 4384 5704 5263 5535 4422 49 102
Qualification 63   Mon 3/27 - 10:17 AM 7811 3620 6057 4422 8832 7772 143 77
Qualification 69   Mon 3/27 - 11:00 AM 6002 4422 9223 6057 5182 5559 101 61
Qualification 76   Mon 3/27 - 11:51 AM 4327 6002 5263 9278 1940 4422 94 115
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1)   5256 503 4422 3875 4327 7656 135 75
Match 8 (R2)   7203 6002 6078 4422 503 5256 141 117
Match 10 (R3)   5256 503 4422 4325 3620 7809 71 131

FIRST in Michigan State Championship presented by DTE Foundation

  April 6 to April 8, 2023


FIRST in Michigan State Championship presented by DTE Foundation - CONSUMERS ENERGY Division

  April 6 to April 8, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 27 0 0 78
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/6 - 5:43 PM 70 107 9255 1940 4422 818 109 133
Qualification 12   Thu 4/6 - 7:39 PM 5152 107 818 4422 5712 9182 116 147
Qualification 18   Thu 4/6 - 8:24 PM 5505 4422 5314 8426 4003 7226 145 131
Qualification 26   Fri 4/7 - 10:29 AM 469 3770 4422 1940 5712 3322 140 140
Qualification 31   Fri 4/7 - 11:13 AM 4422 3322 226 5235 1940 1684 147 109
Qualification 35   Fri 4/7 - 11:58 AM 4983 5235 2619 70 8426 4422 109 162
Qualification 42   Fri 4/7 - 12:52 PM 4422 7226 4983 5712 74 4237 136 131
Qualification 51   Fri 4/7 - 2:39 PM 7197 1481 5860 4422 5152 74 101 134
Qualification 55   Fri 4/7 - 3:09 PM 3322 5860 5314 107 9242 4422 86 123
Qualification 64   Fri 4/7 - 4:18 PM 3688 910 1701 494 9255 4422 151 145
Qualification 68   Fri 4/7 - 4:44 PM 1481 4422 4130 818 3655 5216 126 160
Qualification 74   Fri 4/7 - 5:25 PM 3618 4130 9242 8728 4422 9207 103 113
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1)   4422 1481 3655 5712 5216 70 168 161
Match 8 (R2)   8426 3175 494 3655 1481 4422 162 158
Match 10 (R3)   4422 1481 3655 910 5505 469 171 118
Match 12 (R4)   4422 1481 3655 5712 5216 70 164 163
Match 13 (R5)   8426 3175 494 3655 1481 4422 168 171
Final 1   226 51 818 3655 1481 4422 164 171
Final 2   226 51 818 3655 1481 4422 165 164
Final Tiebreaker   226 51 818 3655 1481 4422 155 142

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Division

  April 19 to April 22, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 77
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/20 - 8:54 AM 5586 3536 968 4422 7258 836 139 173
Qualification 22   Thu 4/20 - 11:52 AM 948 1902 2630 3996 4381 4422 127 149
Qualification 31   Thu 4/20 - 2:25 PM 4422 401 6722 103 1591 9097 190 132
Qualification 41   Thu 4/20 - 3:38 PM 1708 2614 4415 3534 4422 3539 115 164
Qualification 54   Thu 4/20 - 5:22 PM 3229 2881 9072 4009 702 4422 108 134
Qualification 65   Thu 4/20 - 6:50 PM 5427 4422 2551 9031 5199 7461 150 158
Qualification 85   Fri 4/21 - 10:24 AM 4422 1902 1701 5987 3005 7197 127 174
Qualification 98   Fri 4/21 - 1:24 PM 2834 4422 2771 8013 4451 1678 141 201
Qualification 107   Fri 4/21 - 2:45 PM 4786 1165 4422 4481 9138 6702 129 118
Qualification 120   Fri 4/21 - 4:26 PM 4571 5801 1622 4422 7451 9120 152 117
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 19 to April 22, 2023


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 274
Rank: 24 of 39175 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 4422 had the following district points activities in the 2023 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Jackson Event presented by Consumers Energy Foundation 37
FIM District Muskegon Event presented by RENK 0
FIRST in Michigan State Championship presented by DTE Foundation 0
FIRST in Michigan State Championship presented by DTE Foundation - CONSUMERS ENERGY Division 78

If Team 4422 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 86
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 70
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 42
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 98
Level 6 Highest Match Score 171
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 171
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 171
Level 9 Random Sort ---