Team Avatar Team 3770 - BlitzCreek (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: FIRST-GLBR/The Dow Chemical Company/The Kepler Family/Nexteer/The Herst Family/Dow Corning/State of Michigan/Bullock Creek School District&Bullock Creek High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3770 attended in 2019.
Team 3770 had a record of 29-32-3 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 18 - 25 - 3 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 11 - 7)

FIM District Belleville Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 9 0 0 19
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/8 - 11:47 AM 247 3773 4840 1504 6101 3770 20 41
Qualification 12 Fri 3/8 - 2:20 PM 7859 4395 3770 3875 7175 5567 30 31
Qualification 17 Fri 3/8 - 3:23 PM 3770 6089 6152 7056 3875 4395 15 35
Qualification 22 Fri 3/8 - 4:18 PM 7175 1025 3770 7656 1076 240 58 32
Qualification 33 Fri 3/8 - 6:10 PM 5915 7788 6089 7211 6116 3770 30 29
Qualification 40 Fri 3/8 - 7:24 PM 6013 3770 7656 6954 6101 862 41 42
Qualification 43 Fri 3/8 - 7:51 PM 2137 1025 1504 5066 3770 6583 52 29
Qualification 50 Fri 3/8 - 8:45 PM 3770 4405 247 7656 6615 7211 38 47
Qualification 56 Sat 3/9 - 9:32 AM 1504 5050 1076 3770 1502 6914 73 46
Qualification 67 Sat 3/9 - 11:31 AM 3656 7056 5066 7788 3770 862 58 39
Qualification 72 Sat 3/9 - 12:15 PM 3770 3656 6954 5050 313 6861 76 78
Qualification 76 Sat 3/9 - 12:51 PM 5619 3770 313 4405 1502 6152 59 41
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/9 - 2:47 PM 5050 1025 4840 3770 4395 3875 86 43
Quarterfinal 5 5050 1025 4840 3770 4395 3875 70 51

FIM District Midland Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 11 30 5 61
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/22 - 11:19 AM 5982 4382 5603 2834 3414 3770 6 75
Qualification 9 Fri 3/22 - 12:24 PM 5603 5517 3770 5509 5166 6071 55 58
Qualification 19 Fri 3/22 - 2:31 PM 7150 5224 6597 5504 3770 5222 44 29
Qualification 25 Fri 3/22 - 3:16 PM 6193 5661 2619 3770 5229 7150 37 25
Qualification 32 Fri 3/22 - 4:18 PM 5156 7213 3770 6753 5216 5235 29 47
Qualification 38 Fri 3/22 - 5:11 PM 5224 3770 5538 5517 7213 7784 40 33
Qualification 41 Fri 3/22 - 5:34 PM 3770 5982 5046 6533 5166 5235 63 47
Qualification 49 Fri 3/22 - 6:53 PM 7751 5156 5229 6631 3770 6611 32 60
Qualification 54 Fri 3/22 - 7:32 PM 6073 3770 6597 5603 6193 6611 63 45
Qualification 59 Sat 3/23 - 9:24 AM 4382 6067 4819 5203 3770 7751 45 55
Qualification 71 Sat 3/23 - 10:58 AM 3770 5216 5193 6020 7784 6067 75 63
Qualification 77 Sat 3/23 - 11:51 AM 3770 4382 2619 6067 5504 5216 59 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6
Event Champions!


Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 24 60 0 120
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/11 - 3:43 PM 1718 3357 6090 7211 217 3770 104 74
Qualification 9 Thu 4/11 - 4:38 PM 573 6020 4381 6090 67 3770 66 69
Qualification 18 Thu 4/11 - 5:44 PM 6963 2048 4130 5927 3770 6548 74 73
Qualification 25 Thu 4/11 - 6:33 PM 7211 1481 7660 3770 2832 27 83 74
Qualification 34 Fri 4/12 - 10:13 AM 3770 1718 5901 910 2474 1189 85 85
Qualification 38 Fri 4/12 - 10:41 AM 6344 3770 4381 2767 5567 2832 54 83
Qualification 42 Fri 4/12 - 11:15 AM 3770 141 6963 7809 2054 5048 77 66
Qualification 48 Fri 4/12 - 12:06 PM 67 5676 1481 4004 3770 1189 93 81
Qualification 59 Fri 4/12 - 2:44 PM 226 573 6548 5676 2054 3770 86 94
Qualification 66 Fri 4/12 - 3:38 PM 573 2474 3770 7769 6344 5927 69 55
Qualification 69 Fri 4/12 - 3:58 PM 3770 548 7769 6573 4568 2960 53 73
Qualification 75 Fri 4/12 - 4:44 PM 5901 4004 5282 2960 3770 226 63 77
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/13 - 10:20 AM 910 67 6344 4004 2054 3770 77 83
Quarterfinal 5 910 67 6344 4004 2054 3770 109 88
Tiebreaker 1 910 67 6344 4004 2054 3770 71 79
Semifinal 1 4004 2054 3770 226 1481 4381 90 77
Semifinal 3 4004 2054 3770 226 1481 4381 90 82
Final 1 4004 2054 3770 548 2767 7769 87 93
Final 2 4004 2054 3770 548 2767 7769 95 73
Final 3 4004 2054 3770 548 2767 7769 70 90

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 48 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 2 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/25 - 8:44 AM 1322 6591 5460 2231 1188 3770 80 78
Qualification 13   Thu 4/25 - 10:11 AM 7605 4391 7589 7650 4004 3770 62 62
Qualification 24   Thu 4/25 - 1:15 PM 2481 2577 3770 5687 3534 1720 55 79
Qualification 41   Thu 4/25 - 3:30 PM 910 3770 3996 4956 1025 271 73 73
Qualification 51   Fri 4/26 - 8:02 AM 6802 2077 1660 3770 7858 2054 57 69
Qualification 68   Fri 4/26 - 9:59 AM 3770 141 1403 222 2708 2539 74 78
Qualification 79   Fri 4/26 - 11:18 AM 2826 2577 930 3770 3928 3015 108 70
Qualification 85   Fri 4/26 - 1:58 PM 6032 4027 3770 2526 509 7858 57 46
Qualification 96   Fri 4/26 - 3:15 PM 188 4678 5860 5512 3770 7589 66 51
Qualification 105   Fri 4/26 - 4:21 PM 33 3770 1325 1640 4707 5216 113 65
Qualification 114   Fri 4/26 - 5:34 PM 4776 5687 1310 3770 4325 4956 112 75
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Belleville Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 9 0 0 19
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/8 - 11:47 AM 247 3773 4840 1504 6101 3770 20 41
Qualification 12 Fri 3/8 - 2:20 PM 7859 4395 3770 3875 7175 5567 30 31
Qualification 17 Fri 3/8 - 3:23 PM 3770 6089 6152 7056 3875 4395 15 35
Qualification 22 Fri 3/8 - 4:18 PM 7175 1025 3770 7656 1076 240 58 32
Qualification 33 Fri 3/8 - 6:10 PM 5915 7788 6089 7211 6116 3770 30 29
Qualification 40 Fri 3/8 - 7:24 PM 6013 3770 7656 6954 6101 862 41 42
Qualification 43 Fri 3/8 - 7:51 PM 2137 1025 1504 5066 3770 6583 52 29
Qualification 50 Fri 3/8 - 8:45 PM 3770 4405 247 7656 6615 7211 38 47
Qualification 56 Sat 3/9 - 9:32 AM 1504 5050 1076 3770 1502 6914 73 46
Qualification 67 Sat 3/9 - 11:31 AM 3656 7056 5066 7788 3770 862 58 39
Qualification 72 Sat 3/9 - 12:15 PM 3770 3656 6954 5050 313 6861 76 78
Qualification 76 Sat 3/9 - 12:51 PM 5619 3770 313 4405 1502 6152 59 41
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/9 - 2:47 PM 5050 1025 4840 3770 4395 3875 86 43
Quarterfinal 5 5050 1025 4840 3770 4395 3875 70 51

FIM District Midland Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 11 30 5 61
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/22 - 11:19 AM 5982 4382 5603 2834 3414 3770 6 75
Qualification 9 Fri 3/22 - 12:24 PM 5603 5517 3770 5509 5166 6071 55 58
Qualification 19 Fri 3/22 - 2:31 PM 7150 5224 6597 5504 3770 5222 44 29
Qualification 25 Fri 3/22 - 3:16 PM 6193 5661 2619 3770 5229 7150 37 25
Qualification 32 Fri 3/22 - 4:18 PM 5156 7213 3770 6753 5216 5235 29 47
Qualification 38 Fri 3/22 - 5:11 PM 5224 3770 5538 5517 7213 7784 40 33
Qualification 41 Fri 3/22 - 5:34 PM 3770 5982 5046 6533 5166 5235 63 47
Qualification 49 Fri 3/22 - 6:53 PM 7751 5156 5229 6631 3770 6611 32 60
Qualification 54 Fri 3/22 - 7:32 PM 6073 3770 6597 5603 6193 6611 63 45
Qualification 59 Sat 3/23 - 9:24 AM 4382 6067 4819 5203 3770 7751 45 55
Qualification 71 Sat 3/23 - 10:58 AM 3770 5216 5193 6020 7784 6067 75 63
Qualification 77 Sat 3/23 - 11:51 AM 3770 4382 2619 6067 5504 5216 59 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6
Event Champions!


Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 24 60 0 120
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/11 - 3:43 PM 1718 3357 6090 7211 217 3770 104 74
Qualification 9 Thu 4/11 - 4:38 PM 573 6020 4381 6090 67 3770 66 69
Qualification 18 Thu 4/11 - 5:44 PM 6963 2048 4130 5927 3770 6548 74 73
Qualification 25 Thu 4/11 - 6:33 PM 7211 1481 7660 3770 2832 27 83 74
Qualification 34 Fri 4/12 - 10:13 AM 3770 1718 5901 910 2474 1189 85 85
Qualification 38 Fri 4/12 - 10:41 AM 6344 3770 4381 2767 5567 2832 54 83
Qualification 42 Fri 4/12 - 11:15 AM 3770 141 6963 7809 2054 5048 77 66
Qualification 48 Fri 4/12 - 12:06 PM 67 5676 1481 4004 3770 1189 93 81
Qualification 59 Fri 4/12 - 2:44 PM 226 573 6548 5676 2054 3770 86 94
Qualification 66 Fri 4/12 - 3:38 PM 573 2474 3770 7769 6344 5927 69 55
Qualification 69 Fri 4/12 - 3:58 PM 3770 548 7769 6573 4568 2960 53 73
Qualification 75 Fri 4/12 - 4:44 PM 5901 4004 5282 2960 3770 226 63 77
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/13 - 10:20 AM 910 67 6344 4004 2054 3770 77 83
Quarterfinal 5 910 67 6344 4004 2054 3770 109 88
Tiebreaker 1 910 67 6344 4004 2054 3770 71 79
Semifinal 1 4004 2054 3770 226 1481 4381 90 77
Semifinal 3 4004 2054 3770 226 1481 4381 90 82
Final 1 4004 2054 3770 548 2767 7769 87 93
Final 2 4004 2054 3770 548 2767 7769 95 73
Final 3 4004 2054 3770 548 2767 7769 70 90

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 48 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 2 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/25 - 8:44 AM 1322 6591 5460 2231 1188 3770 80 78
Qualification 13   Thu 4/25 - 10:11 AM 7605 4391 7589 7650 4004 3770 62 62
Qualification 24   Thu 4/25 - 1:15 PM 2481 2577 3770 5687 3534 1720 55 79
Qualification 41   Thu 4/25 - 3:30 PM 910 3770 3996 4956 1025 271 73 73
Qualification 51   Fri 4/26 - 8:02 AM 6802 2077 1660 3770 7858 2054 57 69
Qualification 68   Fri 4/26 - 9:59 AM 3770 141 1403 222 2708 2539 74 78
Qualification 79   Fri 4/26 - 11:18 AM 2826 2577 930 3770 3928 3015 108 70
Qualification 85   Fri 4/26 - 1:58 PM 6032 4027 3770 2526 509 7858 57 46
Qualification 96   Fri 4/26 - 3:15 PM 188 4678 5860 5512 3770 7589 66 51
Qualification 105   Fri 4/26 - 4:21 PM 33 3770 1325 1640 4707 5216 113 65
Qualification 114   Fri 4/26 - 5:34 PM 4776 5687 1310 3770 4325 4956 112 75
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 200
Rank: 50 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 3770 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Belleville Event 19
FIM District Midland Event 61
Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division 120

If Team 3770 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 44
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 24
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 61
Level 6 Highest Match Score 95
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 94
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 90
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Great Lakes Bay Bot Bash

  September 6 to September 7, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 24
Record: 5 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 9/7 - 9:52 AM 9987 3770 5509 4819 9986 4390 46 30
Qualification 6 Sat 9/7 - 10:20 AM 5257 4819 9996 5224 6193 3770 37 59
Qualification 9 Sat 9/7 - 10:54 AM 1684 5509 7109 5257 3770 703 50 58
Qualification 16 Sat 9/7 - 1:09 PM 5229 2619 5257 6753 9986 3770 46 73
Qualification 18 Sat 9/7 - 1:30 PM 3770 5166 5229 5509 5424 5224 44 55
Qualification 22 Sat 9/7 - 2:05 PM 2619 5712 3770 5046 9993 4390 54 60
Qualification 27 Sat 9/7 - 2:52 PM 6861 5424 6193 3770 5216 1684 53 89
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3
Event Champions!