Team Avatar Team 3770 - BlitzCreek (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: FIRST-GLBR/The Dow Chemical Company/The Kepler Family/Nexteer/The Herst Family/Dow Corning/State of Michigan/Bullock Creek School District&Bullock Creek High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3770's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3770 attended in 2019.
Team 3770 had a record of 29-32-3 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 18 - 25 - 3 and Playoff record of 11 - 7)

FIM District Belleville Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
10 9 0 0 19
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 29 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:00A
247 3773 4840 20
1504 6101 - 3770 - -41-
Qualification 12
12:50P
7859 4395 - 3770 - -30-
3875 7175 5567 31
Qualification 17
2:02P
- 3770 - 6089 6152 -15-
7056 3875 4395 35
Qualification 22
2:42P
7175 1025 - 3770 - -58-
7656 1076 240 32
Qualification 33
4:10P
5915 7788 6089 30
7211 6116 - 3770 - -29-
Qualification 40
5:06P
6013 - 3770 - 7656 -41-
6954 6101 862 42
Qualification 43
5:30P
2137 1025 1504 52
5066 - 3770 - 6583 -29-
Qualification 50
6:26P
- 3770 - 4405 247 -38-
7656 6615 7211 47
Qualification 56
7:14P
1504 5050 1076 73
- 3770 - 1502 6914 -46-
Qualification 67
10:30A
3656 7056 5066 58
7788 - 3770 - 862 -39-
Qualification 72
11:10A
- 3770 - 3656 6954 -76-
5050 313 6861 78
Qualification 76
11:42A
5619 - 3770 - 313 -59-
4405 1502 6152 41
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:30P
5050 1025 4840 86
- 3770 - 4395 3875 -43-
Quarterfinal 5
5050 1025 4840 70
- 3770 - 4395 3875 -51-


FIM District Midland Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 11 30 5 61
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:16A
5982 4382 5603 6
2834 3414 - 3770 - -75-
Qualification 9
12:04P
5603 5517 - 3770 - -55-
5509 5166 6071 58
Qualification 19
2:02P
7150 5224 6597 44
5504 - 3770 - 5222 -29-
Qualification 25
2:50P
6193 5661 2619 37
- 3770 - 5229 7150 -25-
Qualification 32
3:46P
5156 7213 - 3770 - -29-
6753 5216 5235 47
Qualification 38
4:34P
5224 - 3770 - 5538 -40-
5517 7213 7784 33
Qualification 41
4:58P
- 3770 - 5982 5046 -63-
6533 5166 5235 47
Qualification 49
6:02P
7751 5156 5229 32
6631 - 3770 - 6611 -60-
Qualification 54
6:42P
6073 - 3770 - 6597 -63-
5603 6193 6611 45
Qualification 59
9:30A
4382 6067 4819 45
5203 - 3770 - 7751 -55-
Qualification 71
11:06A
- 3770 - 5216 5193 -75-
6020 7784 6067 63
Qualification 77
11:54A
- 3770 - 4382 2619 -59-
6067 5504 5216 61
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
5216 6067 5156 82
- 3770 - 5509 3414 -61-
Quarterfinal 8
5216 6067 5156 50
- 3770 - 5509 3414 -82-
Tiebreaker 4
5216 6067 5156 53
- 3770 - 5509 3414 -74-
Semifinal 2
2834 6020 6753 56
- 3770 - 5509 3414 -82-
Semifinal 4
2834 6020 6753 56
- 3770 - 5509 3414 -68-
Final 1
5424 5166 5517 84
- 3770 - 5509 3414 -78-
Final 2
5424 5166 5517 75
- 3770 - 5509 3414 -88-
Final 3
5424 5166 5517 55
- 3770 - 5509 3414 -69-


Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019



Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
36 24 60 0 120
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 24 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
3:38P
1718 3357 6090 104
7211 217 - 3770 - -74-
Qualification 9
4:34P
573 6020 4381 66
6090 67 - 3770 - -69-
Qualification 18
5:46P
6963 2048 4130 74
5927 - 3770 - 6548 -73-
Qualification 25
6:42P
7211 1481 7660 83
- 3770 - 2832 27 -74-
Qualification 34
10:26A
- 3770 - 1718 5901 -85-
910 2474 1189 85
Qualification 38
10:58A
6344 - 3770 - 4381 -54-
2767 5567 2832 83
Qualification 42
11:30A
- 3770 - 141 6963 -77-
7809 2054 5048 66
Qualification 48
12:18P
67 5676 1481 93
4004 - 3770 - 1189 -81-
Qualification 59
2:48P
226 573 6548 86
5676 2054 - 3770 - -94-
Qualification 66
3:44P
573 2474 - 3770 - -69-
7769 6344 5927 55
Qualification 69
4:08P
- 3770 - 548 7769 -53-
6573 4568 2960 73
Qualification 75
4:56P
5901 4004 5282 63
2960 - 3770 - 226 -77-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
9:30A
910 67 6344 77
4004 2054 - 3770 - -83-
Quarterfinal 5
910 67 6344 109
4004 2054 - 3770 - -88-
Tiebreaker 1
910 67 6344 71
4004 2054 - 3770 - -79-
Semifinal 1
4004 2054 - 3770 - -90-
226 1481 4381 77
Semifinal 3
4004 2054 - 3770 - -90-
226 1481 4381 82
Final 1
4004 2054 - 3770 - -87-
548 2767 7769 93
Final 2
4004 2054 - 3770 - -95-
548 2767 7769 73
Final 3
4004 2054 - 3770 - -70-
548 2767 7769 90


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 48 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 2 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
8:37A
1322 6591 5460 80
2231 1188 - 3770 - -78-
Qualification 13
9:54A
7605 4391 7589 62
7650 4004 - 3770 - -62-
Qualification 24
1:14P
2481 2577 - 3770 - -55-
5687 3534 1720 79
Qualification 41
3:13P
910 - 3770 - 3996 -73-
4956 1025 271 73
Qualification 51
8:00A
6802 2077 1660 57
- 3770 - 7858 2054 -69-
Qualification 68
9:59A
- 3770 - 141 1403 -74-
222 2708 2539 78
Qualification 79
11:16A
2826 2577 930 108
- 3770 - 3928 3015 -70-
Qualification 85
1:58P
6032 4027 - 3770 - -57-
2526 509 7858 46
Qualification 96
3:15P
188 4678 5860 66
5512 - 3770 - 7589 -51-
Qualification 105
4:18P
33 - 3770 - 1325 -113-
1640 4707 5216 65
Qualification 114
5:21P
4776 5687 1310 112
- 3770 - 4325 4956 -75-
Playoff Matches
Team 3770 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FIM District Belleville Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
10 9 0 0 19
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 29 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:00A
247 3773 4840 20
1504 6101 - 3770 - -41-
Qualification 12
12:50P
7859 4395 - 3770 - -30-
3875 7175 5567 31
Qualification 17
2:02P
- 3770 - 6089 6152 -15-
7056 3875 4395 35
Qualification 22
2:42P
7175 1025 - 3770 - -58-
7656 1076 240 32
Qualification 33
4:10P
5915 7788 6089 30
7211 6116 - 3770 - -29-
Qualification 40
5:06P
6013 - 3770 - 7656 -41-
6954 6101 862 42
Qualification 43
5:30P
2137 1025 1504 52
5066 - 3770 - 6583 -29-
Qualification 50
6:26P
- 3770 - 4405 247 -38-
7656 6615 7211 47
Qualification 56
7:14P
1504 5050 1076 73
- 3770 - 1502 6914 -46-
Qualification 67
10:30A
3656 7056 5066 58
7788 - 3770 - 862 -39-
Qualification 72
11:10A
- 3770 - 3656 6954 -76-
5050 313 6861 78
Qualification 76
11:42A
5619 - 3770 - 313 -59-
4405 1502 6152 41
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:30P
5050 1025 4840 86
- 3770 - 4395 3875 -43-
Quarterfinal 5
5050 1025 4840 70
- 3770 - 4395 3875 -51-

FIM District Midland Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 11 30 5 61
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:16A
5982 4382 5603 6
2834 3414 - 3770 - -75-
Qualification 9
12:04P
5603 5517 - 3770 - -55-
5509 5166 6071 58
Qualification 19
2:02P
7150 5224 6597 44
5504 - 3770 - 5222 -29-
Qualification 25
2:50P
6193 5661 2619 37
- 3770 - 5229 7150 -25-
Qualification 32
3:46P
5156 7213 - 3770 - -29-
6753 5216 5235 47
Qualification 38
4:34P
5224 - 3770 - 5538 -40-
5517 7213 7784 33
Qualification 41
4:58P
- 3770 - 5982 5046 -63-
6533 5166 5235 47
Qualification 49
6:02P
7751 5156 5229 32
6631 - 3770 - 6611 -60-
Qualification 54
6:42P
6073 - 3770 - 6597 -63-
5603 6193 6611 45
Qualification 59
9:30A
4382 6067 4819 45
5203 - 3770 - 7751 -55-
Qualification 71
11:06A
- 3770 - 5216 5193 -75-
6020 7784 6067 63
Qualification 77
11:54A
- 3770 - 4382 2619 -59-
6067 5504 5216 61
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
5216 6067 5156 82
- 3770 - 5509 3414 -61-
Quarterfinal 8
5216 6067 5156 50
- 3770 - 5509 3414 -82-
Tiebreaker 4
5216 6067 5156 53
- 3770 - 5509 3414 -74-
Semifinal 2
2834 6020 6753 56
- 3770 - 5509 3414 -82-
Semifinal 4
2834 6020 6753 56
- 3770 - 5509 3414 -68-
Final 1
5424 5166 5517 84
- 3770 - 5509 3414 -78-
Final 2
5424 5166 5517 75
- 3770 - 5509 3414 -88-
Final 3
5424 5166 5517 55
- 3770 - 5509 3414 -69-

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
36 24 60 0 120
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 24 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
3:38P
1718 3357 6090 104
7211 217 - 3770 - -74-
Qualification 9
4:34P
573 6020 4381 66
6090 67 - 3770 - -69-
Qualification 18
5:46P
6963 2048 4130 74
5927 - 3770 - 6548 -73-
Qualification 25
6:42P
7211 1481 7660 83
- 3770 - 2832 27 -74-
Qualification 34
10:26A
- 3770 - 1718 5901 -85-
910 2474 1189 85
Qualification 38
10:58A
6344 - 3770 - 4381 -54-
2767 5567 2832 83
Qualification 42
11:30A
- 3770 - 141 6963 -77-
7809 2054 5048 66
Qualification 48
12:18P
67 5676 1481 93
4004 - 3770 - 1189 -81-
Qualification 59
2:48P
226 573 6548 86
5676 2054 - 3770 - -94-
Qualification 66
3:44P
573 2474 - 3770 - -69-
7769 6344 5927 55
Qualification 69
4:08P
- 3770 - 548 7769 -53-
6573 4568 2960 73
Qualification 75
4:56P
5901 4004 5282 63
2960 - 3770 - 226 -77-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
9:30A
910 67 6344 77
4004 2054 - 3770 - -83-
Quarterfinal 5
910 67 6344 109
4004 2054 - 3770 - -88-
Tiebreaker 1
910 67 6344 71
4004 2054 - 3770 - -79-
Semifinal 1
4004 2054 - 3770 - -90-
226 1481 4381 77
Semifinal 3
4004 2054 - 3770 - -90-
226 1481 4381 82
Final 1
4004 2054 - 3770 - -87-
548 2767 7769 93
Final 2
4004 2054 - 3770 - -95-
548 2767 7769 73
Final 3
4004 2054 - 3770 - -70-
548 2767 7769 90

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 48 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 2 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
8:37A
1322 6591 5460 80
2231 1188 - 3770 - -78-
Qualification 13
9:54A
7605 4391 7589 62
7650 4004 - 3770 - -62-
Qualification 24
1:14P
2481 2577 - 3770 - -55-
5687 3534 1720 79
Qualification 41
3:13P
910 - 3770 - 3996 -73-
4956 1025 271 73
Qualification 51
8:00A
6802 2077 1660 57
- 3770 - 7858 2054 -69-
Qualification 68
9:59A
- 3770 - 141 1403 -74-
222 2708 2539 78
Qualification 79
11:16A
2826 2577 930 108
- 3770 - 3928 3015 -70-
Qualification 85
1:58P
6032 4027 - 3770 - -57-
2526 509 7858 46
Qualification 96
3:15P
188 4678 5860 66
5512 - 3770 - 7589 -51-
Qualification 105
4:18P
33 - 3770 - 1325 -113-
1640 4707 5216 65
Qualification 114
5:21P
4776 5687 1310 112
- 3770 - 4325 4956 -75-
Playoff Matches
Team 3770 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 200
Rank: 50 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 3770 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Belleville Event 19
FIM District Midland Event 61
Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division 120

If Team 3770 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 44
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 24
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 61
Level 6 Highest Match Score 95
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 94
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 90
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Great Lakes Bay Bot Bash

  September 6 to September 7, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 24
Record: 5 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:50A
9987 - 3770 - 5509 -46-
4819 9986 4390 30
Qualification 6
10:20A
5257 4819 9996 37
5224 6193 - 3770 - -59-
Qualification 9
10:50A
1684 5509 7109 50
5257 - 3770 - 703 -58-
Qualification 16
1:00P
5229 2619 5257 46
6753 9986 - 3770 - -73-
Qualification 18
1:20P
- 3770 - 5166 5229 -44-
5509 5424 5224 55
Qualification 22
2:00P
2619 5712 - 3770 - -54-
5046 9993 4390 60
Qualification 27
2:50P
6861 5424 6193 53
- 3770 - 5216 1684 -89-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
6753 - 3770 - 9986 -59-
5046 9993 5229 59
Quarterfinal 8
6753 - 3770 - 9986 -65-
5046 9993 5229 65
Tiebreaker 4
6753 - 3770 - 9986 -66-
5046 9993 5229 37
Semifinal 2
5424 5712 5257 58
6753 - 3770 - 9986 -55-
Semifinal 4
5424 5712 5257 52
6753 - 3770 - 9986 -70-
Tiebreaker 2
5424 5712 5257 34
6753 - 3770 - 9986 -80-
Final 1
1684 5216 9996 74
6753 - 3770 - 9986 -83-
Final 2
1684 5216 9996 78
6753 - 3770 - 9986 -73-
Final 3
1684 5216 9996 67
6753 - 3770 - 9986 -72-
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.