Team Avatar Team 2619 - The Charge (2023)


2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: Dow/DuPont/Nexteer Automotive/FIRST of the Great Lakes Bay Region/Midland Public Schools/Midland Area Community Foundation/Cargill/Olin/Dow Great Lakes Bay Invitational/Michigan Department of Education/General Motors/Saginaw Spirit/Consumers Energy/Dow Corning Foundation/Midland Steel Sales, Inc & Herbert Henry Dow High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 19 (53%) 17 (47%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 8 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 44 19 (43%) 17 (39%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Standish-Sterling Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 12 7 5 38
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/17 - 11:12 AM 6071 894 8193 7211 2619 5248 93 96
Qualification 11   Fri 3/17 - 12:25 PM 2619 5533 7823 4003 7166 9245 54 76
Qualification 15   Fri 3/17 - 1:04 PM 3641 5216 548 5229 2619 6071 136 62
Qualification 21   Fri 3/17 - 2:43 PM 5216 8385 2619 3641 6533 5714 95 51
Qualification 27   Fri 3/17 - 3:30 PM 9227 8193 5533 4382 5538 2619 65 71
Qualification 39   Fri 3/17 - 5:07 PM 5714 2619 8286 7823 5203 3770 88 74
Qualification 46   Fri 3/17 - 5:54 PM 4391 5547 6020 2619 9227 245 89 130
Qualification 52   Fri 3/17 - 6:35 PM 6631 5525 2619 1506 5229 5547 41 90
Qualification 57   Fri 3/17 - 7:13 PM 5224 5216 5525 302 8193 2619 103 107
Qualification 62   Sat 3/18 - 9:52 AM 5248 5234 9227 2619 548 5224 58 88
Qualification 68   Sat 3/18 - 10:35 AM 3770 2619 7109 8385 4382 5505 57 111
Qualification 76   Sat 3/18 - 11:46 AM 2619 8517 7784 5538 4391 4994 54 118
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1)   5229 3641 7166 245 2619 3770 108 121
Match 7 (R2)   1506 302 6533 245 2619 3770 130 120
Match 9 (R3)   3770 2619 245 4391 548 8286 80 0
Match 12 (R4)   5229 3641 7166 245 2619 3770 108 92

FIM District Midland Event presented by Dow

  March 23 to March 25, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 12 7 5 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/24 - 10:53 AM 6073 5193 5203 5424 5229 2619 46 87
Qualification 8   Fri 3/24 - 11:49 AM 314 7109 8517 8314 2619 6642 73 72
Qualification 14   Fri 3/24 - 12:34 PM 2619 3536 6071 6033 5216 5203 69 79
Qualification 25   Fri 3/24 - 3:12 PM 9225 5424 8286 5504 6067 2619 97 84
Qualification 32   Fri 3/24 - 4:01 PM 4382 2619 1322 5504 5216 9225 86 95
Qualification 36   Fri 3/24 - 4:33 PM 2619 5603 5712 6963 9225 6020 118 50
Qualification 40   Fri 3/24 - 5:04 PM 5231 9225 2619 5509 8286 6963 85 53
Qualification 46   Fri 3/24 - 5:52 PM 7109 6963 6642 2619 5114 5982 56 95
Qualification 59   Sat 3/25 - 9:37 AM 2619 6020 8873 6087 6071 5166 78 125
Qualification 63   Sat 3/25 - 10:06 AM 6963 6033 2619 3770 6087 5229 93 72
Qualification 67   Sat 3/25 - 10:36 AM 5712 6102 4382 5517 2619 5193 86 80
Qualification 72   Sat 3/25 - 11:12 AM 5224 7109 5231 6073 2619 5166 41 98
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1)   6753 3770 5424 8517 2619 6963 112 114
Match 7 (R2)   6642 5166 5712 8517 2619 6963 146 95
Match 9 (R3)   8517 2619 6963 3536 314 9225 102 91
Match 12 (R4)   6753 3770 5424 8517 2619 6963 132 107

FIRST in Michigan State Championship presented by DTE Foundation

  April 6 to April 8, 2023


FIRST in Michigan State Championship presented by DTE Foundation - CONSUMERS ENERGY Division

  April 6 to April 8, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 0 0 15 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/6 - 5:52 PM 4237 5235 4130 9182 51 2619 92 132
Qualification 10   Thu 4/6 - 6:46 PM 2619 5314 9242 3175 910 469 93 135
Qualification 20   Fri 4/7 - 9:38 AM 818 9207 3618 3322 469 2619 111 153
Qualification 24   Fri 4/7 - 10:15 AM 3175 5505 107 70 2619 4003 141 153
Qualification 28   Fri 4/7 - 10:46 AM 3655 2619 3175 7226 9242 8728 143 71
Qualification 35   Fri 4/7 - 11:58 AM 4983 5235 2619 70 8426 4422 109 162
Qualification 45   Fri 4/7 - 1:13 PM 1940 494 3770 2619 7197 5505 98 139
Qualification 49   Fri 4/7 - 2:21 PM 226 818 2619 107 4003 3688 70 159
Qualification 58   Fri 4/7 - 3:30 PM 8426 2619 8728 9255 7197 1684 134 123
Qualification 62   Fri 4/7 - 4:04 PM 74 9207 1481 4237 2619 107 129 111
Qualification 72   Fri 4/7 - 5:12 PM 2619 9255 1940 1701 5314 4237 70 145
Qualification 79   Fri 4/7 - 6:03 PM 2619 7226 5860 9182 8728 1940 94 101
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 120
Rank: 102 of 39175 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2619 had the following district points activities in the 2023 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Standish-Sterling Event 38
FIM District Midland Event presented by Dow 40
FIRST in Michigan State Championship presented by DTE Foundation 0
FIRST in Michigan State Championship presented by DTE Foundation - CONSUMERS ENERGY Division 42

If Team 2619 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 14
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 7
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 24
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 57
Level 6 Highest Match Score 153
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 153
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 143
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Great Lakes Bot Bash

  October 27 to October 28, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 32
Record: 3 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/28 - 9:37 AM 2619 1504 3770 3537 8286 7211 67 47
Qualification 7 Sat 10/28 - 10:14 AM 9984 2619 7211 6071 894 2145 121 67
Qualification 16 Sat 10/28 - 11:26 AM 9996 5534 2619 6067 5509 9245 115 63
Qualification 22 Sat 10/28 - 1:32 PM 6067 2832 1504 6642 2619 3538 102 71
Qualification 26 Sat 10/28 - 2:05 PM 2619 1684 5229 5166 9984 9998 88 128
Qualification 30 Sat 10/28 - 2:36 PM 8873 5046 9995 6631 5603 2619 93 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1) 5603 9984 2619 1504 6071 5231 113 71
Match 8 (R2) 6642 5166 5424 2619 9984 5603 94 109
Match 11 (R4) 3770 5712 2832 2619 9984 5603 126 93
Match 13 (R5) 8873 9984 2619 1684 7211 9245 75 138