Team 3770 - BlitzCreek (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: FIRST-GLBR / Dow Chemical / The Kepler Family / Lamons / Sweet Grafix / Homer Township Fire Department / Local Labor Supporting STEM (UAW-Machinists) / The Chapin Family / The Ross Family / Solutions 4 Automation / Floyd Arbor of Gleaner Life Insurance Society & Bullock Creek High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 34 (74%) 12 (26%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 14 9 (64%) 5 (36%) 0
Total 60 43 (72%) 17 (28%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District - Kettering University Event #2

  March 9 to March 11, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 16 0 5 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 39
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/10 - 12:04 PM 5238 4362 314 3770 2604 2145 95 265
Qualification 13 Fri 3/10 - 2:04 PM 3770 5661 494 5234 6066 4382 335 190
Qualification 19 Fri 3/10 - 3:02 PM 5612 5201 1684 5436 3770 3534 195 294
Qualification 25 Fri 3/10 - 3:51 PM 3770 4380 3667 5436 6093 1506 235 297
Qualification 30 Fri 3/10 - 4:31 PM 5234 4362 5235 1243 3770 5201 190 255
Qualification 37 Fri 3/10 - 5:29 PM 5447 6073 1684 3770 1506 5926 95 305
Qualification 40 Fri 3/10 - 5:57 PM 468 3770 5527 6085 494 5926 160 234
Qualification 47 Fri 3/10 - 6:58 PM 5487 5046 3770 5238 5774 5713 192 360
Qualification 56 Fri 3/10 - 8:13 PM 4380 2612 5234 3770 6085 6066 256 260
Qualification 64 Sat 3/11 - 9:43 AM 3770 6071 4382 5713 5251 2604 205 140
Qualification 71 Sat 3/11 - 10:44 AM 2337 5527 5661 6093 5251 3770 198 210
Qualification 76 Sat 3/11 - 11:26 AM 5166 3770 2337 6067 468 6618 329 135
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/11 - 1:30 PM 5238 494 3770 1243 6618 2612 236 255
Quarterfinal 5 5238 494 3770 1243 6618 2612 259 257
Tiebreaker 1 5238 494 3770 1243 6618 2612 255 313

FIM District - Midland Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 16 30 5 72
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 39
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/24 - 12:15 PM 3770 6102 5257 4819 5712 5193 255 180
Qualification 13 Fri 3/24 - 1:08 PM 6067 3770 5156 6193 5229 6102 260 160
Qualification 18 Fri 3/24 - 2:24 PM 5257 5509 6597 3770 5203 5166 85 208
Qualification 24 Fri 3/24 - 3:22 PM 6020 5203 5222 6193 5703 3770 166 255
Qualification 28 Fri 3/24 - 3:59 PM 3570 5156 5661 5222 6071 3770 145 285
Qualification 35 Fri 3/24 - 5:05 PM 6611 3770 1506 5703 6582 6067 250 100
Qualification 42 Fri 3/24 - 6:03 PM 6073 5424 6071 4819 3770 6638 305 265
Qualification 50 Fri 3/24 - 7:10 PM 5603 3770 5982 4819 5447 6753 356 255
Qualification 58 Fri 3/24 - 8:14 PM 5424 2619 6638 3770 6493 6597 380 185
Qualification 63 Sat 3/25 - 9:52 AM 5216 5193 3770 703 5603 6493 255 252
Qualification 68 Sat 3/25 - 10:29 AM 6545 6020 3770 5603 5504 6611 340 145
Qualification 72 Sat 3/25 - 11:02 AM 3570 6033 5703 6753 703 3770 235 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/25 - 1:33 PM 5661 1506 3770 5712 5703 703 306 255
Quarterfinal 5 5661 1506 3770 5712 5703 703 257 265
Tiebreaker 1 5661 1506 3770 5712 5703 703 316 245
Semifinal 1 5661 1506 3770 5222 5509 6067 472 185
Semifinal 3 5661 1506 3770 5222 5509 6067 307 255
Final 1 5661 1506 3770 2619 5166 6020 355 256
Final 2 5661 1506 3770 2619 5166 6020 315 165

Michigan State Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
63 45 30 15 153
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/13 - 3:49 PM 3770 904 5561 6558 573 548 305 284
Qualification 7 Thu 4/13 - 12:14 PM 3875 4779 3770 5090 5166 2145 245 255
Qualification 20 Thu 4/13 - 6:11 PM 3538 3770 3688 6086 4003 5509 345 305
Qualification 25 Thu 4/13 - 6:55 PM 5509 201 3770 6098 3875 1940 370 308
Qualification 29 Fri 4/14 - 9:11 AM 6637 2832 4392 3770 5675 1940 315 255
Qualification 39 Fri 4/14 - 10:28 AM 3770 1701 5173 107 4004 5675 330 309
Qualification 45 Fri 4/14 - 11:14 AM 3770 4392 4003 201 5166 818 379 307
Qualification 51 Fri 4/14 - 1:21 PM 904 894 5086 4405 3770 6637 263 295
Qualification 57 Fri 4/14 - 2:09 PM 2337 4405 3688 3770 818 5090 309 295
Qualification 61 Fri 4/14 - 2:36 PM 4392 5090 1918 5462 5505 3770 328 345
Qualification 70 Fri 4/14 - 3:54 PM 2832 3770 1918 5756 857 4779 326 235
Qualification 74 Fri 4/14 - 4:23 PM 5053 68 6569 107 3770 5086 303 309
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5173 3770 1918 548 894 3875 481 453
Quarterfinal 7 5173 3770 1918 548 894 3875 430 313
Semifinal 2 5173 3770 1918 4405 5509 201 260 300
Semifinal 4 5173 3770 1918 4405 5509 201 305 330

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 66
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/27 - 9:15 AM 245 3770 5243 930 6451 2137 303 293
Qualification 14 Thu 4/27 - 10:25 AM 1730 6401 1987 865 3770 3044 350 353
Qualification 33 Thu 4/27 - 2:51 PM 3770 2574 5464 1075 4970 1640 345 295
Qualification 39 Thu 4/27 - 3:36 PM 1880 3539 1111 217 3770 2337 353 307
Qualification 47 Thu 4/27 - 4:35 PM 1810 558 401 2590 1640 3770 295 325
Qualification 59 Fri 4/28 - 9:36 AM 3793 1721 3770 2834 70 67 185 366
Qualification 72 Fri 4/28 - 11:18 AM 3770 4926 3138 1325 6344 3467 275 347
Qualification 84 Fri 4/28 - 2:34 PM 188 4476 1629 3770 70 3799 375 305
Qualification 96 Fri 4/28 - 4:14 PM 93 2977 222 3770 5709 225 295 329
Qualification 109 Fri 4/28 - 6:07 PM 6746 2338 2220 3357 2421 3770 305 340
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 267
Rank: 15 of 451 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 3770 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - Kettering University Event #2 42
FIM District - Midland Event 72
Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division 153

If Team 3770 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 77
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 45
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 105
Level 6 Highest Match Score 481
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 472
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 430
Level 9 Random Sort ---