Team Avatar Team 5528 - Ultime (2023)


2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: AGT robotique/Kruger/Canadian Tire/PMA Assurance / Northbridge/Marmen/Collège Laflèche/Hyco/IDÉ Trois-Rivières/Nitek/CEGEP de Trois-Rivières/Fastenal/Innofibre/Député René Villemure/Pluritech/Jean Boulet/École d'ingénierie UQTR/BMR/Batteries expert&Institut Secondaire Keranna

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 18 7 (39%) 11 (61%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 25 7 (28%) 11 (44%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 46 of 55
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/17 - 9:55 AM 3799 5528 3003 6868 3990 6300 69 72
Qualification 16   Fri 3/17 - 11:30 AM 3838 1591 1559 5528 1507 1585 103 78
Qualification 24   Fri 3/17 - 1:09 PM 340 4027 2228 3951 5528 639 104 57
Qualification 34   Fri 3/17 - 2:22 PM 1507 4930 378 3181 1126 5528 97 51
Qualification 40   Fri 3/17 - 3:08 PM 2340 1493 1126 5528 4150 3838 52 67
Qualification 48   Fri 3/17 - 4:11 PM 63 250 2053 1493 3117 5528 51 69
Qualification 61 Fri 3/17 - 5:51 PM 5740 7903 424 250 5528 271 78 84
Qualification 72   Sat 3/18 - 10:15 AM 5528 120 8393 2172 3015 3044 77 84
Qualification 78   Sat 3/18 - 11:03 AM 229 1518 5528 8393 7636 1405 45 116
Playoff Matches

Festival de Robotique Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 46
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/31 - 10:10 AM 5528 4947 3544 6869 6872 2220 110 38
Qualification 13   Fri 3/31 - 11:14 AM 4947 7700 3996 4957 6929 5528 110 95
Qualification 18   Fri 3/31 - 12:00 PM 3975 3360 8264 6622 5528 7605 77 80
Qualification 24   Fri 3/31 - 1:43 PM 6540 9220 9268 8790 5618 5528 31 73
Qualification 32   Fri 3/31 - 2:56 PM 5528 6869 9220 3985 4955 8132 92 70
Qualification 43   Fri 3/31 - 4:35 PM 3990 6907 5439 5528 3117 3550 127 113
Qualification 50   Sat 4/1 - 8:53 AM 9102 7605 3117 6872 5528 8067 125 73
Qualification 58   Sat 4/1 - 10:20 AM 5443 3386 5528 2626 9076 3532 72 75
Qualification 67   Sat 4/1 - 12:16 PM 296 5528 4955 3986 6622 4952 76 109
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4