Team Avatar Team 5618 - PLS (2023)


2023 Robot: Sam-e VII
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: Fondation J.A. Bombardier/Hydro-Québec/Atocas de l'Érable/USNR/Machinex/JIT Laser/SolidWorks/Bois d'Action/Ville de Plessisville/Batteries Expert/MRC et dev. économique de l'Érable/Carbotech/Festival du Boeuf/Robovic/Amex/Manoir du Lac William/Home-Dépot/Vexco&Polyvalente La Samare

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 7 (37%) 12 (63%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 24 7 (29%) 12 (50%) 0 (0%)

Team 5618's 2023 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Festival de Robotique Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Festival de Robotique Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 46
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/31 - 9:06 AM 3990 4952 296 5618 2626 7700 73 57
Qualification 9   Fri 3/31 - 10:34 AM 3986 9076 3975 5618 5553 3985 64 84
Qualification 17   Fri 3/31 - 11:49 AM 2220 3985 3386 5618 5443 6540 56 39
Qualification 24   Fri 3/31 - 1:43 PM 6540 9220 9268 8790 5618 5528 31 73
Qualification 33   Fri 3/31 - 3:04 PM 4957 5618 6872 5443 8264 3550 44 116
Qualification 45   Fri 3/31 - 4:54 PM 8067 7605 5618 4594 8790 2626 112 32
Qualification 54   Sat 4/1 - 9:34 AM 7471 6907 6622 3996 5618 6869 67 89
Qualification 59   Sat 4/1 - 10:27 AM 4955 2220 5618 3117 8585 6929 92 86
Qualification 65   Sat 4/1 - 11:17 AM 8152 3117 5618 3544 4957 3532 97 49
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1)   Sat 4/1 - 1:40 PM 3996 5618 3990 3360 8067 6929 126 74
Match 7 (R2)   3996 5618 3990 3117 8152 5528 134 113
Match 11 (R4)   3996 5618 3990 3986 3550 6907 108 95
Final 1   3996 5618 3990 3117 8152 5528 136 108
Final 2   3996 5618 3990 3117 8152 5528 120 114

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Milstein Division presented by CIA

  April 19 to April 22, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 74 of 77
Record: 1 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/20 - 8:38 AM 2539 5411 1414 5024 5618 5988 145 90
Qualification 16   Thu 4/20 - 10:34 AM 5618 930 9022 5409 2656 2635 131 128
Qualification 29   Thu 4/20 - 1:23 PM 7018 5618 3620 9244 5653 1745 94 122
Qualification 40   Thu 4/20 - 2:44 PM 3683 5618 1218 3374 3620 2399 103 180
Qualification 57   Thu 4/20 - 4:55 PM 910 319 5895 360 6865 5618 160 134
Qualification 68   Fri 4/21 - 8:07 AM 2635 6823 5618 384 1983 176 129 156
Qualification 85   Fri 4/21 - 10:12 AM 5505 1599 5913 2230 6090 5618 160 156
Qualification 100   Fri 4/21 - 12:03 PM 987 9125 6352 6672 5618 4561 152 130
Qualification 112   Fri 4/21 - 2:54 PM 4779 3679 3683 5618 469 5419 170 150
Qualification 125   Fri 4/21 - 4:33 PM 5618 5089 3604 360 2638 587 119 157
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 19 to April 22, 2023