Team Avatar Team 1493 - Falcons (2023)


2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: National Grid/Gene Haas Foundation/Albany Public Schools/Simmons Machine Tool Corporation/Turner Construction/International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers/CDPHP/RPI Electrical, Computer and Systems Engineering/Albany Booster Club/South End Powder Coating/Phillips Hardware Stores/Stewart's Shops/AM&J Digital Graphic Solutions/Price Chopper/Curtis Lumber&Albany High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 12 (63%) 7 (37%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 26 12 (46%) 7 (27%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 55
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/17 - 10:29 AM 3173 1585 191 1493 7636 5590 67 105
Qualification 15   Fri 3/17 - 11:22 AM 3015 1405 378 1450 424 1493 98 120
Qualification 22   Fri 3/17 - 12:13 PM 3015 6300 1493 3550 271 1591 87 100
Qualification 30   Fri 3/17 - 1:54 PM 8393 3951 3799 639 63 1493 100 92
Qualification 40   Fri 3/17 - 3:08 PM 2340 1493 1126 5528 4150 3838 52 67
Qualification 48   Fri 3/17 - 4:11 PM 63 250 2053 1493 3117 5528 51 69
Qualification 56 Fri 3/17 - 5:15 PM 1493 6806 533 1551 4930 4093 114 76
Qualification 69   Sat 3/18 - 9:53 AM 7903 578 1511 1559 1493 2053 49 129
Qualification 79   Sat 3/18 - 11:11 AM 3360 1493 4150 3003 6621 2172 109 73
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1)   1493 4027 271 3360 3990 3550 108 82
Match 7 (R2)   6868 1591 3015 4027 1493 271 134 101
Match 9 (R3)   271 1493 4027 20 2791 2228 148 126
Match 12 (R4)   340 1507 250 4027 1493 271 117 101

New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 48
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/31 - 9:13 AM 28 1493 2791 1860 1796 333 122 135
Qualification 15   Fri 3/31 - 11:18 AM 6300 3950 7318 1493 424 6401 90 116
Qualification 23   Fri 3/31 - 1:07 PM 7504 1493 3003 3950 144 20 109 150
Qualification 29   Fri 3/31 - 1:53 PM 1493 358 3624 810 3044 6911 112 78
Qualification 39   Fri 3/31 - 3:13 PM 6621 3003 4122 6648 1493 7318 80 79
Qualification 45   Fri 3/31 - 4:13 PM 7030 639 578 340 5149 1493 90 117
Qualification 54   Fri 3/31 - 5:22 PM 1493 2601 20 5016 7031 191 156 82
Qualification 62   Sat 4/1 - 9:38 AM 6300 7718 1493 9099 5881 5149 131 43
Qualification 67   Sat 4/1 - 10:15 AM 1511 7004 1493 2791 229 4458 80 98
Qualification 79   Sat 4/1 - 11:53 AM 263 8739 7504 1493 3044 250 82 113
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1)   333 6401 250 340 1493 424 102 146
Match 7 (R2)   4930 1796 3015 340 1493 424 161 143
Match 9 (R3)   424 1493 340 4122 2791 4571 107 135