Team Avatar Team 5528 - Ultime (2019)


2019 Robot: Kaptain
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Novo/Siemens Canada/ARNO/AGT robotique/école d'ingénierie UQTR/Fondation Keranna/ABI/Société Laurentide/Orica/député Marc H. Plante/Omnimedia/GL&V/MF2 Aero/Canadian Tire/Société Laurentide/BMR Pierre Naud/Neksys&Institut Secondaire Keranna

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 12 7 (58%) 4 (33%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 14 7 (50%) 6 (43%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FRC Festival de Robotique - Montreal Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FRC Festival de Robotique - Montreal Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


Festival de Robotique - Montreal Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Tesla Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


Festival de Robotique - Montreal Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Tesla Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


Festival de Robotique a Quebec City Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 4/5 - 9:29 AM 5528 7251 3550 3533 4613 5659 69 33
Qualification 9   Fri 4/5 - 10:34 AM 5528 6622 7590 3985 5095 3510 37 43
Qualification 13   Fri 4/5 - 11:10 AM 7590 3386 5659 5528 2234 3996 63 33
Qualification 23   Fri 4/5 - 2:09 PM 4950 5618 3975 4952 5528 6431 65 49
Qualification 26   Fri 4/5 - 2:40 PM 2234 5952 5179 5528 5910 4942 52 77
Qualification 30   Fri 4/5 - 3:13 PM 6622 5440 5800 3117 5528 3985 39 43
Qualification 36   Fri 4/5 - 4:09 PM 5570 2234 7251 5952 5528 5440 49 63
Qualification 46   Sat 4/6 - 9:16 AM 6431 4955 3386 3986 3988 5528 25 64
Qualification 48   Sat 4/6 - 9:33 AM 4613 3386 5528 3986 5659 5095 81 54
Qualification 57   Sat 4/6 - 11:05 AM 3988 3550 2095 5528 5095 5570 52 40
Qualification 61   Sat 4/6 - 11:36 AM 5179 5800 5528 3975 2626 5439 55 51
Qualification 65   Sat 4/6 - 12:08 PM 2095 5528 4955 7590 3360 5179 39 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3386 3996 2095 5528 3117 3550 68 53
Quarterfinal 8   3386 3996 2095 5528 3117 3550 78 47

Festival de Robotique a Sherbrooke Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020