Team Avatar Team 5837 - Unity4Tech (2023)


2023 Robot: Nessie
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: John Deere/Waterloo Community School District/Hurban Foundation/Leighty Foundation&East High School&West High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 22 13 (59%) 7 (32%) 2 (9%)
Playoff 6 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 28 13 (46%) 7 (25%) 2 (7%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Heartland Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/17 - 9:56 AM 5837 5126 5013 1723 1710 1730 102 53
Qualification 10   Fri 3/17 - 10:29 AM 5268 2357 1769 5837 5098 1847 84 74
Qualification 14   Fri 3/17 - 11:02 AM 2560 8825 1827 5837 2357 5147 59 94
Qualification 19   Fri 3/17 - 11:42 AM 4959 8825 5837 2220 1775 5098 82 78
Qualification 26   Fri 3/17 - 1:50 PM 2220 5837 2560 1987 4809 3729 85 120
Qualification 33   Fri 3/17 - 3:01 PM 1827 5837 2410 5141 1710 1769 62 94
Qualification 40   Fri 3/17 - 4:00 PM 1769 1994 5837 5126 5119 935 60 93
Qualification 44   Fri 3/17 - 4:35 PM 1769 935 1806 5837 3729 1723 30 78
Qualification 50   Fri 3/17 - 5:27 PM 935 2220 5013 1806 1764 5837 71 71
Qualification 58   Sat 3/18 - 10:07 AM 4809 5837 5268 8825 2457 1994 51 89
Qualification 64   Sat 3/18 - 11:04 AM 2357 5126 9269 2457 5837 1710 60 84
Qualification 69   Sat 3/18 - 11:48 AM 1763 8112 5189 1987 5141 5837 44 117
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1)   5013 1769 5119 2220 5837 935 131 77
Match 6 (R2)   5147 1827 8825 2220 5837 1775 98 80

Iowa Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 56
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/24 - 10:19 AM 2526 2040 8824 5837 8298 6317 61 84
Qualification 17   Fri 3/24 - 11:37 AM 3277 5837 4646 6732 7848 8766 112 58
Qualification 23   Fri 3/24 - 1:02 PM 8770 6424 6732 5935 167 5837 100 106
Qualification 30   Fri 3/24 - 1:57 PM 8737 6419 5837 2264 2846 7309 93 130
Qualification 41   Fri 3/24 - 3:17 PM 5275 5041 6455 3928 2526 5837 51 90
Qualification 54   Fri 3/24 - 4:53 PM 2957 9082 8024 8824 5837 4624 67 78
Qualification 63   Fri 3/24 - 5:57 PM 8822 5837 9061 8737 7531 4624 42 83
Qualification 71   Sat 3/25 - 9:28 AM 967 5837 6732 6419 4329 1785 103 65
Qualification 78   Sat 3/25 - 10:18 AM 5837 5125 5690 8821 4260 4021 112 47
Qualification 94   Sat 3/25 - 12:11 PM 5837 2847 525 1625 171 6419 114 114
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 7 (R2)   5837 1625 2264 525 2846 9092 149 128
Match 11 (R4)   5837 1625 2264 1785 6424 4329 149 137
Final 1   5837 1625 2264 1785 6424 4329 124 126
Final 2 5837 1625 2264 1785 6424 4329 141 147

Rock River Robotics Off-Season Competition

  July 21 to July 22, 2023