Team Avatar Team 2264 - Trojan Robotics (2023)


2023 Robot: EVE
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: Medtronic&Wayzata High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 29 19 (66%) 9 (31%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 9 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 38 19 (50%) 9 (24%) 1 (3%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 60
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/3 - 9:31 AM 7068 2227 2264 5653 3276 4009 123 62
Qualification 16   Fri 3/3 - 11:04 AM 8372 2511 1732 1716 2264 3042 78 86
Qualification 25   Fri 3/3 - 1:18 PM 7103 5826 2847 2264 2861 6175 106 62
Qualification 33   Fri 3/3 - 2:20 PM 8878 2538 2823 2264 7041 6045 55 81
Qualification 41   Fri 3/3 - 3:31 PM 7893 3122 1816 2538 2503 2264 49 59
Qualification 53   Fri 3/3 - 4:48 PM 2264 4229 8836 6160 2177 93 95 67
Qualification 62   Fri 3/3 - 5:50 PM 4511 2264 3294 2239 7797 2526 88 23
Qualification 73   Sat 3/4 - 10:04 AM 8516 6047 4741 6318 3122 2264 71 101
Qualification 82   Sat 3/4 - 11:09 AM 2239 2264 4741 5464 8744 5253 108 43
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1)   5653 4728 2264 2530 4741 1816 113 81
Match 8 (R2)   3276 3297 7068 2264 4728 5653 87 75
Match 10 (R3)   5653 4728 2264 1732 7103 3042 140 121
Match 12 (R4)   5653 4728 2264 5348 8836 2847 97 115

Iowa Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 56
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/24 - 9:43 AM 167 4624 8821 2264 4674 2667 69 51
Qualification 16   Fri 3/24 - 11:23 AM 5006 4859 6217 6317 8770 2264 84 109
Qualification 22   Fri 3/24 - 12:13 PM 8824 1785 5275 4859 8737 2264 61 94
Qualification 30   Fri 3/24 - 1:57 PM 8737 6419 5837 2264 2846 7309 93 130
Qualification 43   Fri 3/24 - 3:31 PM 9061 6732 8298 9092 5125 2264 19 133
Qualification 56   Fri 3/24 - 5:06 PM 8822 2264 8298 4021 6455 2847 80 80
Qualification 62   Fri 3/24 - 5:47 PM 8298 3277 2526 1625 2264 9082 85 106
Qualification 68   Sat 3/25 - 9:07 AM 6424 2264 8824 4260 525 1625 122 118
Qualification 76   Sat 3/25 - 10:04 AM 5041 2264 8024 171 7531 5935 91 88
Qualification 87   Sat 3/25 - 11:20 AM 2264 3928 2847 6317 2040 8024 143 89
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1)   Sat 3/25 - 1:39 PM 2667 1625 2264 7048 4646 7848 129 103
Match 7 (R2)   5837 1625 2264 525 2846 9092 149 128
Match 11 (R4)   5837 1625 2264 1785 6424 4329 149 137
Final 1   5837 1625 2264 1785 6424 4329 124 126
Final 2 5837 1625 2264 1785 6424 4329 141 147

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Division

  April 19 to April 22, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 61 of 78
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/20 - 8:54 AM 2264 4795 2767 5460 9136 2869 171 132
Qualification 19   Thu 4/20 - 11:24 AM 695 7769 2073 2264 4226 230 181 159
Qualification 29   Thu 4/20 - 12:54 PM 5216 6081 5472 7769 2264 7153 187 160
Qualification 43   Thu 4/20 - 3:22 PM 3875 2412 1710 4206 4946 2264 116 172
Qualification 65   Thu 4/20 - 6:34 PM 203 2264 5712 3082 3527 2486 114 61
Qualification 74   Fri 4/21 - 8:48 AM 3527 2264 2667 321 870 4091 83 164
Qualification 90   Fri 4/21 - 10:52 AM 2264 9280 9079 9000 3314 2491 111 188
Qualification 104   Fri 4/21 - 1:47 PM 1038 4201 4907 2264 3390 9293 156 116
Qualification 117   Fri 4/21 - 3:28 PM 9000 1922 2264 1511 2363 9135 125 136
Qualification 129   Fri 4/21 - 5:03 PM 1138 1533 3647 1477 2333 2264 172 165
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 19 to April 22, 2023


Minnesota State High School League Championship

  May 6 to May 6, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 5/6 - 9:12 AM 8836 2264 7257 2169 3134 5348 103 121
Qualification 10 Sat 5/6 - 4:53 AM 8836 3184 2220 2264 5434 4607 100 167
Qualification 15 Sat 5/6 - 10:34 AM 2264 5172 5638 4536 2470 2181 160 133
Qualification 20 Sat 5/6 - 11:10 AM 4728 4624 5172 5653 2264 2987 128 134
Qualification 27 Sat 5/6 - 12:00 PM 4663 7068 2264 6146 4536 7028 118 107
Qualification 36 Sat 5/6 - 1:57 PM 3082 2883 3297 4536 3926 2264 137 118
Qualification 40 Sat 5/6 - 2:28 PM 2470 3082 2264 7530 1816 4663 125 132
Qualification 45 Sat 5/6 - 3:06 PM 6045 5653 2052 2264 5913 1816 162 158
Playoff Matches