Team Avatar Team 8044 - Denham Venom (2024)

Denham Springs High School STEM and Robotics Center & Denham Springs High School


From: Denham Springs, Louisiana, USA
Rookie Year: 2020
On The Web: https://www.facebook.com/denhamvenom

2024 Robot: Amadeus
2024 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2024 Sponsors: NASA/DoD STEM/The Haas Foundation/Weyerhauser/The Dow Chemical Company/Chevron&Denham Springs High School&Denham Springs High School STEM and Robotics Center


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arkansas Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2024

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 28
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/8 - 8:54 AM 3616 5454 3102 5437 6586 8044 60 26
Qualification 8   Fri 3/8 - 10:13 AM 7525 1038 323 2190 8044 3792 60 45
Qualification 11   Fri 3/8 - 10:41 AM 7483 8044 3792 4107 5002 7525 29 47
Qualification 17   Fri 3/8 - 1:01 PM 5437 6055 3792 2341 1781 8044 19 44
Qualification 21   Fri 3/8 - 1:34 PM 9067 2341 5454 8044 9608 5002 49 32
Qualification 24   Fri 3/8 - 2:01 PM 2992 8044 6055 3102 16 9608 47 41
Qualification 31   Fri 3/8 - 3:13 PM 9073 1622 8044 6186 6586 7483 34 15
Qualification 37   Fri 3/8 - 4:11 PM 9429 8044 5454 4336 2190 9073 41 10
Qualification 42   Sat 3/9 - 8:53 AM 3937 9429 7525 6186 4336 8044 67 43
Qualification 45   Sat 3/9 - 9:27 AM 4107 7483 1781 8044 3937 3616 52 108
Qualification 52   Sat 3/9 - 10:27 AM 8044 9067 2357 323 4107 9073 55 42
Qualification 55   Sat 3/9 - 10:59 AM 8044 6186 16 3792 3616 7525 69 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1)   1781 7525 5437 4107 2992 8044 42 62
Match 8 (R2)   4107 2992 8044 1622 3792 9073 75 20
Match 11 (R4)   16 3937 6586 8044 2992 4107 77 66
Match 13 (R5)   4107 2992 8044 4336 9429 2357 41 54

Magnolia Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2024

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 37
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/15 - 8:57 AM 9503 7255 9718 9712 8044 7428 16 67
Qualification 7   Fri 3/15 - 9:46 AM 9435 1912 364 8044 1421 9153 11 79
Qualification 14   Fri 3/15 - 10:46 AM 4087 8044 9718 3468 9153 8808 52 58
Qualification 19   Fri 3/15 - 11:26 AM 2221 7094 9309 4400 4107 8044 18 78
Qualification 25   Fri 3/15 - 1:30 PM 8044 9768 8808 1421 2992 5863 73 61
Qualification 32   Fri 3/15 - 2:30 PM 8044 3468 2987 1927 3753 7255 74 23
Qualification 40   Fri 3/15 - 3:29 PM 9712 4336 9768 9435 5863 8044 53 56
Qualification 50   Fri 3/15 - 4:48 PM 456 9435 9734 7255 8044 3039 32 67
Qualification 54   Sat 3/16 - 8:50 AM 8808 4013 3959 9717 9503 8044 50 64
Qualification 62   Sat 3/16 - 10:01 AM 1466 34 9734 8044 364 7094 31 81
Qualification 68   Sat 3/16 - 10:52 AM 2992 1912 8044 1466 1622 5863 79 70
Qualification 72   Sat 3/16 - 11:26 AM 2183 8044 3959 2987 34 590 60 30
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1)   Sat 3/16 - 1:37 PM 1912 2992 8044 2183 364 5863 78 28
Match 7 (R2)   1912 2992 8044 2987 456 1927 79 70
Match 11 (R4)   8044 2992 1912 4107 7094 1622 61 67
Match 13 (R5)   1912 2992 8044 9153 4400 4336 110 48
Final 1   1622 7094 4107 8044 2992 1912 64 92
Final 2   1622 7094 4107 8044 2992 1912 63 122

Bayou Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2024

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 51
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 4/5 - 9:09 AM 1421 8044 4065 9699 3468 5965 95 24
Qualification 10   Fri 4/5 - 10:23 AM 4531 8044 5665 5971 4738 6424 60 90
Qualification 19   Fri 4/5 - 1:08 PM 5971 6017 8044 2992 7094 8067 37 43
Qualification 27   Fri 4/5 - 2:18 PM 9309 8044 5965 6068 8808 1818 52 51
Qualification 39   Fri 4/5 - 3:53 PM 2556 9084 4107 3753 9660 8044 94 48
Qualification 45   Fri 4/5 - 4:39 PM 9660 5526 3606 8044 3478 1912 43 111
Qualification 52   Fri 4/5 - 5:39 PM 8044 3606 8067 6184 5785 5472 51 45
Qualification 66   Sat 4/6 - 10:27 AM 9153 2221 456 8044 9405 2080 46 57
Qualification 76   Sat 4/6 - 11:54 AM 2992 4107 8044 7483 3616 4336 102 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Division

  April 17 to April 20, 2024


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2024