Team Avatar Team 93 - NEW Apple Corps (2018)


2018 Robot: Tobor 21
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Plexus Corp./Appleton Area School District & Tesla Engineering Charter School & East High & North High & West High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 12 (63%) 7 (37%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 23 12 (52%) 11 (48%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Motorola Midwest Regional

  March 6 to March 8, 1997


Motorola Midwest Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 1998


National Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 1998


National Championship

  April 22 to April 24, 1999


Motorola Midwest Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2000


National Championship

  April 6 to April 8, 2000


Motorola Midwest Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2001


National Championship

  April 5 to April 7, 2001


Motorola Midwest Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2002


The Championship Event

  April 25 to April 27, 2002


Midwest Regional

  March 27 to March 29, 2003


The Championship Event

  April 10 to April 12, 2003


St. Louis Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2004


Midwest Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2004


The Championship Event

  April 15 to April 17, 2004


Boilermaker Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2005


The Championship Event

  April 21 to April 23, 2005


Buckeye Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2006


Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2006


Championship - Newton

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


Wisconsin Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2007


West Michigan Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2007


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


Wisconsin Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


Minnesota Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


Wisconsin Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2009


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 1 to April 3, 2009


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


Wisconsin Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2010


Buckeye Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2010


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 16 to April 18, 2010


Wisconsin Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2011


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Lake Superior Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2012


Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


Lake Superior Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2013


Wisconsin Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Lake Superior Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Wisconsin Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


Lake Superior Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015


Wisconsin Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Lake Superior Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016


Central Illinois Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016


Lake Superior Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017


Wisconsin Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


Lake Superior Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 62
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/9 - 8:54 AM 6047 6318 5913 93 5143 4238 179 184
Qualification 16 Fri 3/9 - 10:49 AM 5464 2499 4607 93 4778 3740 341 138
Qualification 28 Fri 3/9 - 1:11 PM 5690 3276 93 4845 2511 4480 446 55
Qualification 35 Fri 3/9 - 2:02 PM 93 3100 4539 3042 3122 4728 418 238
Qualification 43 Fri 3/9 - 2:59 PM 2526 7041 93 6146 4741 5542 393 185
Qualification 57 Fri 3/9 - 4:36 PM 3293 1816 6628 3294 93 2175 280 234
Qualification 68 Sat 3/10 - 8:59 AM 3840 3058 93 3291 5299 2202 318 254
Qualification 81 Sat 3/10 - 10:43 AM 6022 93 4845 4198 3755 5348 344 236
Qualification 92 Sat 3/10 - 11:56 AM 4217 6160 5253 6720 93 2538 220 422
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4607 3100 5464 2526 93 5690 332 312
Quarterfinal 8 4607 3100 5464 2526 93 5690 324 318

Sacramento Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


Wisconsin Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 55
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/23 - 9:04 AM 1716 5148 3130 93 1306 2574 330 260
Qualification 11 Fri 3/23 - 10:28 AM 3381 93 6223 323 2077 1781 330 352
Qualification 23   Fri 3/23 - 11:55 AM 4296 1091 2062 930 93 1675 212 451
Qualification 29   Fri 3/23 - 1:25 PM 930 706 2194 3130 1108 93 288 369
Qualification 42   Fri 3/23 - 2:59 PM 93 1714 3596 7103 1675 6807 374 294
Qualification 53   Fri 3/23 - 4:08 PM 6651 63 2470 279 93 111 189 480
Qualification 65   Fri 3/23 - 5:30 PM 93 537 1091 6643 3197 4786 268 390
Qualification 72   Sat 3/24 - 9:36 AM 2202 4247 6574 4804 323 93 313 264
Qualification 77   Sat 3/24 - 10:11 AM 6381 2506 2039 2202 5976 93 48 458
Qualification 88   Sat 3/24 - 11:39 AM 3081 93 706 3692 269 5586 246 412
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   63 2202 3418 279 4296 93 380 248
Quarterfinal 8   63 2202 3418 279 4296 93 382 307

Lake Superior Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Seven Rivers Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019


Lake Superior Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Zinc Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Wisconsin Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021