Team Avatar Team 93 - NEW Apple Corps (2018)


2018 Robot: Tobor 21
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Plexus Corp./Appleton Area School District & Tesla Engineering Charter School & East High & North High & West High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 12 (63%) 7 (37%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 23 12 (52%) 11 (48%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 62
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/9 - 8:54 AM 6047 6318 5913 93 5143 4238 179 184
Qualification 16 Fri 3/9 - 10:49 AM 5464 2499 4607 93 4778 3740 341 138
Qualification 28 Fri 3/9 - 1:11 PM 5690 3276 93 4845 2511 4480 446 55
Qualification 35 Fri 3/9 - 2:02 PM 93 3100 4539 3042 3122 4728 418 238
Qualification 43 Fri 3/9 - 2:59 PM 2526 7041 93 6146 4741 5542 393 185
Qualification 57 Fri 3/9 - 4:36 PM 3293 1816 6628 3294 93 2175 280 234
Qualification 68 Sat 3/10 - 8:59 AM 3840 3058 93 3291 5299 2202 318 254
Qualification 81 Sat 3/10 - 10:43 AM 6022 93 4845 4198 3755 5348 344 236
Qualification 92 Sat 3/10 - 11:56 AM 4217 6160 5253 6720 93 2538 220 422
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4607 3100 5464 2526 93 5690 332 312
Quarterfinal 8 4607 3100 5464 2526 93 5690 324 318

Wisconsin Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 55
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/23 - 9:04 AM 1716 5148 3130 93 1306 2574 330 260
Qualification 11 Fri 3/23 - 10:28 AM 3381 93 6223 323 2077 1781 330 352
Qualification 23   Fri 3/23 - 11:55 AM 4296 1091 2062 930 93 1675 212 451
Qualification 29   Fri 3/23 - 1:25 PM 930 706 2194 3130 1108 93 288 369
Qualification 42   Fri 3/23 - 2:59 PM 93 1714 3596 7103 1675 6807 374 294
Qualification 53   Fri 3/23 - 4:08 PM 6651 63 2470 279 93 111 189 480
Qualification 65   Fri 3/23 - 5:30 PM 93 537 1091 6643 3197 4786 268 390
Qualification 72   Sat 3/24 - 9:36 AM 2202 4247 6574 4804 323 93 313 264
Qualification 77   Sat 3/24 - 10:11 AM 6381 2506 2039 2202 5976 93 48 458
Qualification 88   Sat 3/24 - 11:39 AM 3081 93 706 3692 269 5586 246 412
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   63 2202 3418 279 4296 93 380 248
Quarterfinal 8   63 2202 3418 279 4296 93 382 307