Team 93 - NEW Apple Corps (2017)


2017 Robot: Tobor 20
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Plexus Corp./Appleton Area School District & Tesla Engineering Charter School & East High & North High & West High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 93 attended in 2017.
Team 93 had a record of 22-17-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 15 - 13 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 7 - 4)

Lake Superior Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 63
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/3 - 9:47 AM 93 6663 4260 5299 2264 1816 140 148
Qualification 19   Fri 3/3 - 11:38 AM 2977 3102 5658 1816 6047 93 140 145
Qualification 24   Fri 3/3 - 5:56 PM 4845 4511 93 6217 3755 4230 230 310
Qualification 41   Fri 3/3 - 2:55 PM 2227 3276 1714 5998 93 4009 178 235
Qualification 46   Fri 3/3 - 3:43 PM 3293 4728 3275 4217 3740 93 255 155
Qualification 58   Fri 3/3 - 5:21 PM 6146 93 6453 6318 2531 5913 288 222
Qualification 69   Sat 3/4 - 9:40 AM 6160 2855 93 4397 4181 2503 145 238
Qualification 78   Sat 3/4 - 11:00 AM 4480 3750 4539 4238 93 3294 225 135
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/4 - 1:32 PM 93 4539 2052 3275 4181 5299 296 198
Quarterfinal 5   93 4539 2052 3275 4181 5299 264 265
Tiebreaker 1   93 4539 2052 3275 4181 5299 316 267
Semifinal 1   2052 4539 93 6318 4728 5913 308 259
Semifinal 3   2052 4539 93 6318 4728 5913 296 295
Final 1   2052 4539 93 3755 3293 5690 291 215
Final 2   2052 4539 93 3755 3293 5690 191 205
Tiebreaker   2052 4539 93 3755 3293 5690 309 165

Wisconsin Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 54
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/24 - 9:10 AM 2202 3596 2143 93 1259 930 185 210
Qualification 17 Fri 3/24 - 11:11 AM 1792 5096 5552 2358 93 1675 205 260
Qualification 24 Fri 3/24 - 12:47 PM 93 5148 3381 6421 1716 4296 330 120
Qualification 29 Fri 3/24 - 1:22 PM 1732 93 2077 5976 1781 2830 325 193
Qualification 40 Fri 3/24 - 2:49 PM 5586 4549 1259 93 1985 6381 190 255
Qualification 51 Fri 3/24 - 4:07 PM 2531 4247 3081 4296 4539 93 195 291
Qualification 60 Fri 3/24 - 6:09 PM 2220 93 537 2194 1306 2062 201 308
Qualification 65 Fri 3/24 - 5:58 PM 3023 4531 2506 93 2531 269 220 314
Qualification 75 Sat 3/25 - 9:57 AM 93 2194 6223 1675 5855 4804 345 255
Qualification 85 Sat 3/25 - 11:13 AM 4531 3102 93 3381 3130 6643 305 306
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2202 93 4539 930 5976 537 222 276
Quarterfinal 7 2202 93 4539 930 5976 537 305 299
Tiebreaker 3 2202 93 4539 930 5976 537 260 284

FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 47 of 66
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/27 - 8:38 AM 1880 93 5172 2421 4970 1325 305 205
Qualification 19 Thu 4/27 - 11:02 AM 1025 648 4779 93 1721 67 305 345
Qualification 29 Thu 4/27 - 2:15 PM 5243 2611 67 2220 401 93 345 205
Qualification 35 Thu 4/27 - 3:04 PM 930 2338 6344 144 2075 93 293 206
Qualification 51 Fri 4/28 - 8:28 AM 3357 3799 93 6401 6451 5464 299 255
Qualification 66 Fri 4/28 - 10:30 AM 3623 93 217 5172 6746 1058 352 292
Qualification 76 Fri 4/28 - 1:34 PM 3044 2337 1810 5847 2574 93 345 305
Qualification 88 Fri 4/28 - 3:09 PM 3539 93 558 2977 1730 4926 280 345
Qualification 96 Fri 4/28 - 4:14 PM 93 2977 222 3770 5709 225 295 329
Qualification 107 Fri 4/28 - 5:51 PM 2834 3138 2363 93 648 1075 301 267
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


Team 93's 2017 Awards
Award Event
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Wisconsin Regional
Volunteer of the Year
     (Presented to Sean Schuff)
Wisconsin Regional
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Lake Superior Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Lake Superior Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 63
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/3 - 9:47 AM 93 6663 4260 5299 2264 1816 140 148
Qualification 19   Fri 3/3 - 11:38 AM 2977 3102 5658 1816 6047 93 140 145
Qualification 24   Fri 3/3 - 5:56 PM 4845 4511 93 6217 3755 4230 230 310
Qualification 41   Fri 3/3 - 2:55 PM 2227 3276 1714 5998 93 4009 178 235
Qualification 46   Fri 3/3 - 3:43 PM 3293 4728 3275 4217 3740 93 255 155
Qualification 58   Fri 3/3 - 5:21 PM 6146 93 6453 6318 2531 5913 288 222
Qualification 69   Sat 3/4 - 9:40 AM 6160 2855 93 4397 4181 2503 145 238
Qualification 78   Sat 3/4 - 11:00 AM 4480 3750 4539 4238 93 3294 225 135
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/4 - 1:32 PM 93 4539 2052 3275 4181 5299 296 198
Quarterfinal 5   93 4539 2052 3275 4181 5299 264 265
Tiebreaker 1   93 4539 2052 3275 4181 5299 316 267
Semifinal 1   2052 4539 93 6318 4728 5913 308 259
Semifinal 3   2052 4539 93 6318 4728 5913 296 295
Final 1   2052 4539 93 3755 3293 5690 291 215
Final 2   2052 4539 93 3755 3293 5690 191 205
Tiebreaker   2052 4539 93 3755 3293 5690 309 165

Wisconsin Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 54
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/24 - 9:10 AM 2202 3596 2143 93 1259 930 185 210
Qualification 17 Fri 3/24 - 11:11 AM 1792 5096 5552 2358 93 1675 205 260
Qualification 24 Fri 3/24 - 12:47 PM 93 5148 3381 6421 1716 4296 330 120
Qualification 29 Fri 3/24 - 1:22 PM 1732 93 2077 5976 1781 2830 325 193
Qualification 40 Fri 3/24 - 2:49 PM 5586 4549 1259 93 1985 6381 190 255
Qualification 51 Fri 3/24 - 4:07 PM 2531 4247 3081 4296 4539 93 195 291
Qualification 60 Fri 3/24 - 6:09 PM 2220 93 537 2194 1306 2062 201 308
Qualification 65 Fri 3/24 - 5:58 PM 3023 4531 2506 93 2531 269 220 314
Qualification 75 Sat 3/25 - 9:57 AM 93 2194 6223 1675 5855 4804 345 255
Qualification 85 Sat 3/25 - 11:13 AM 4531 3102 93 3381 3130 6643 305 306
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2202 93 4539 930 5976 537 222 276
Quarterfinal 7 2202 93 4539 930 5976 537 305 299
Tiebreaker 3 2202 93 4539 930 5976 537 260 284

FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 47 of 66
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/27 - 8:38 AM 1880 93 5172 2421 4970 1325 305 205
Qualification 19 Thu 4/27 - 11:02 AM 1025 648 4779 93 1721 67 305 345
Qualification 29 Thu 4/27 - 2:15 PM 5243 2611 67 2220 401 93 345 205
Qualification 35 Thu 4/27 - 3:04 PM 930 2338 6344 144 2075 93 293 206
Qualification 51 Fri 4/28 - 8:28 AM 3357 3799 93 6401 6451 5464 299 255
Qualification 66 Fri 4/28 - 10:30 AM 3623 93 217 5172 6746 1058 352 292
Qualification 76 Fri 4/28 - 1:34 PM 3044 2337 1810 5847 2574 93 345 305
Qualification 88 Fri 4/28 - 3:09 PM 3539 93 558 2977 1730 4926 280 345
Qualification 96 Fri 4/28 - 4:14 PM 93 2977 222 3770 5709 225 295 329
Qualification 107 Fri 4/28 - 5:51 PM 2834 3138 2363 93 648 1075 301 267
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017