Team Avatar Team 93 - NEW Apple Corps (2019)


2019 Robot: Tobor 21
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Plexus Corp./Appleton Area School District & Tesla Engineering Charter School & East High & North High & West High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 13 (68%) 5 (26%) 1 (5%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 21 13 (62%) 7 (33%) 1 (5%)

Team 93's 2019 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Noah Olson)
Seven Rivers Regional
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Fred Tutt)
Seven Rivers Regional
Judges' Award Lake Superior Regional
Volunteer of the Year
     (Presented to Ken Laux)
Lake Superior Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Motorola Midwest Regional

  March 6 to March 8, 1997


Motorola Midwest Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 1998


National Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 1998


National Championship

  April 22 to April 24, 1999


Motorola Midwest Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2000


National Championship

  April 6 to April 8, 2000


Motorola Midwest Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2001


National Championship

  April 5 to April 7, 2001


Motorola Midwest Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2002


The Championship Event

  April 25 to April 27, 2002


Midwest Regional

  March 27 to March 29, 2003


The Championship Event

  April 10 to April 12, 2003


St. Louis Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2004


Midwest Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2004


The Championship Event

  April 15 to April 17, 2004


Boilermaker Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2005


The Championship Event

  April 21 to April 23, 2005


Buckeye Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2006


Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2006


Championship - Newton

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


Wisconsin Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2007


West Michigan Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2007


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


Wisconsin Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


Minnesota Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


Wisconsin Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2009


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 1 to April 3, 2009


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


Wisconsin Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2010


Buckeye Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2010


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 16 to April 18, 2010


Wisconsin Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2011


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Lake Superior Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2012


Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


Lake Superior Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2013


Wisconsin Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Lake Superior Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Wisconsin Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


Lake Superior Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015


Wisconsin Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Lake Superior Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016


Central Illinois Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016


Lake Superior Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017


Wisconsin Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


Lake Superior Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018


Sacramento Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


Wisconsin Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


Lake Superior Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 63
Record: 8 Wins, 0 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Fri 3/8 - 9:16 AM 5913 2977 93 4238 5290 6453 12 12
Qualification 18   Fri 3/8 - 10:17 AM 4511 3276 7864 3750 93 4217 28 39
Qualification 30   Fri 3/8 - 12:49 PM 4741 7893 2531 93 5653 5299 30 57
Qualification 42   Fri 3/8 - 2:24 PM 93 5348 3755 6146 4728 4207 67 53
Qualification 52   Fri 3/8 - 3:45 PM 7864 5999 93 5586 6217 6318 36 27
Qualification 58   Fri 3/8 - 4:31 PM 93 3740 4674 4480 3755 5999 53 37
Qualification 72   Fri 3/8 - 6:14 PM 4539 2526 4166 7041 93 2503 59 72
Qualification 77   Sat 3/9 - 7:38 AM 3008 7041 5690 93 5542 5638 38 42
Qualification 87   Sat 3/9 - 9:16 AM 3381 3102 5253 3291 7797 93 38 42
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2574 5991 4480 2503 93 7893 77 57
Quarterfinal 8   2574 5991 4480 2503 93 7893 67 55

Seven Rivers Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 54
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 4/5 - 9:50 AM 7048 3692 93 5442 5976 4239 55 59
Qualification 12   Fri 4/5 - 10:33 AM 5019 1986 3090 6317 4054 93 71 20
Qualification 22   Fri 4/5 - 11:47 AM 5442 93 7629 4818 5339 4655 63 62
Qualification 30   Fri 4/5 - 1:27 PM 7596 6359 4296 4786 1306 93 48 74
Qualification 40   Fri 4/5 - 2:38 PM 93 1625 6381 1091 4786 6166 53 35
Qualification 46   Fri 4/5 - 3:25 PM 5903 171 3692 93 2081 6421 59 57
Qualification 61   Fri 4/5 - 5:10 PM 2667 4239 4021 967 93 4655 60 79
Qualification 68   Sat 4/6 - 9:28 AM 7021 7048 3723 5003 93 2338 51 70
Qualification 74   Sat 4/6 - 10:11 AM 93 3723 5903 3352 7432 4624 56 73
Qualification 83   Sat 4/6 - 11:19 AM 2826 6630 2977 93 6412 2531 64 44
Playoff Matches

Lake Superior Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Zinc Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Wisconsin Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021