Team 93 - NEW Apple Corps (2022)


2022 Robot: Tobor 25
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Plexus Corp./Appleton Area School District&Tesla Engineering Charter Sch&Appleton North High School&Appleton East High School&Appleton West High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 12 (57%) 9 (43%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 2 (29%) 5 (71%) 0
Total 28 14 (50%) 14 (50%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 58
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/4 - 10:15 AM 4238 5143 2506 4607 2264 93 19 79
Qualification 19   Fri 3/4 - 11:44 AM 8836 2175 4607 2977 4741 93 35 22
Qualification 26   Fri 3/4 - 1:48 PM 5826 93 8836 4674 2861 5847 44 38
Qualification 38   Fri 3/4 - 3:18 PM 93 7048 5847 7797 2239 5464 59 32
Qualification 45   Fri 3/4 - 4:06 PM 2526 5847 3740 3058 4230 93 60 46
Qualification 51   Fri 3/4 - 4:45 PM 3122 3291 4728 93 3102 2531 55 65
Qualification 64   Fri 3/4 - 6:13 PM 93 5125 5690 2503 7893 6574 57 42
Qualification 77   Sat 3/5 - 10:02 AM 1732 93 2052 3134 5348 3275 69 52
Qualification 87   Sat 3/5 - 11:10 AM 3275 93 3197 6217 1675 3276 41 62
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/5 - 12:37 PM 2052 1732 2531 3276 3134 93 105 64
Quarterfinal 5   2052 1732 2531 3276 3134 93 125 67

Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 42
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/25 - 9:07 AM 2506 93 2077 6574 2830 1306 39 64
Qualification 13   Fri 3/25 - 10:30 AM 93 8847 7900 3596 6381 537 30 45
Qualification 19   Fri 3/25 - 11:18 AM 7900 1091 4786 930 8802 93 33 54
Qualification 26   Fri 3/25 - 1:15 PM 93 5096 2830 8700 3418 4787 91 32
Qualification 33   Fri 3/25 - 2:02 PM 93 7417 2062 2506 930 5148 59 55
Qualification 40   Fri 3/25 - 2:57 PM 8531 537 93 1714 6421 6823 78 81
Qualification 47   Fri 3/25 - 3:50 PM 2574 3596 1732 93 8803 3418 52 39
Qualification 52   Fri 3/25 - 4:27 PM 5148 6421 6223 2574 2202 93 39 68
Qualification 63   Sat 3/26 - 9:00 AM 6381 1714 8803 1732 93 7915 58 118
Qualification 69   Sat 3/26 - 9:41 AM 1091 1675 93 8803 2830 1732 58 87
Qualification 77   Sat 3/26 - 10:41 AM 7237 93 3197 8531 1259 2062 54 67
Qualification 82   Sat 3/26 - 11:19 AM 1792 7237 5096 6381 93 6421 38 106
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   4786 7417 2574 93 706 1714 64 42
Quarterfinal 7   4786 7417 2574 93 706 1714 78 89
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 3   4786 7417 2574 93 706 1714 62 75
Semifinal 2   93 706 1714 2202 6421 2506 76 116
Semifinal 4   93 706 1714 2202 6421 2506 55 90