Team 107 - Team R.O.B.O.T.I.C.S.

Team Stats and Info

Holland Christian High School


N/A

FIM

1997

25

82

3

5

50

2

0

6

Team Participation History

FIM District West Michigan Event
  • Awards Won
  • Innovation in Control Award
FIM District Jackson Event presented by Spring Arbor and Consumers
FIRST in Michigan State Championship
  • Awards Won
  • FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
FIRST in Michigan State Championship - APTIV Division
  • Awards Won
  • Excellence in Engineering Award
FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Division
No awards at event

Selenium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge
No awards at event
INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event
No awards at event
Game Design Challenge Event
No awards at event
Nickel Group - Game Design Challenge
No awards at event
FIRST in Michigan District Awards Event

* FIM District Alpena Event #1 (Cancelled)

FIM District West Michigan Event
  • Awards Won
  • Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
FIM District Alpena Event #2
Michigan State Championship
No awards at event
Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division
  • Awards Won
  • Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision
No awards at event

FIM District Waterford Event
  • Awards Won
  • Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
FIM District West Michigan Event
No awards at event
FIM District Forest Hills Event
No awards at event

FIM District - Southfield Event
  • Awards Won
  • District Engineering Inspiration Award
FIM District - West Michigan Event
No awards at event
FIM District - Shepherd Event
No awards at event
Michigan State Championship
No awards at event
Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division
  • Awards Won
  • District Championship Winner
  • Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Daly Subdivision
No awards at event

FIM District - Standish-Sterling Event
  • Awards Won
  • Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
FIM District - West Michigan Event
  • Awards Won
  • District Event Winner
  • Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
FIM District - Traverse City Event
  • Awards Won
  • District Championship Points Qualifying Team
Michigan State Championship
  • Awards Won
  • FIRST Championship District Points Qualifying Team
    Championship Qualifying
FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision
No awards at event

FIM District - Howell Event
  • Awards Won
  • Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
IN District - Kokomo City of Firsts Event sponsored by AndyMark
  • Awards Won
  • Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
FIM District - West Michigan Event
FIRST in Michigan District Championship
  • Awards Won
  • Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
FIRST Championship - Curie Subdivision
No awards at event
Indiana Robotics Invitational
No awards at event

Southfield FIRST Robotics District Competition
Escanaba FIRST Robotics District Competition
West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition
Michigan FRC State Championship
No awards at event

Gull Lake FIRST Robotics District Competition
  • Awards Won
  • Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition
  • Awards Won
  • Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
Michigan FRC State Championship
No awards at event

Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition
West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition
No awards at event
Michigan FRC State Championship
No awards at event
FIRST Championship - Newton Division
No awards at event

West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition
Niles FIRST Robotics District Competition
  • Awards Won
  • Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers

Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition
No awards at event
West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition
  • Awards Won
  • Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
FIRST Championship - Galileo Division
No awards at event

Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition
No awards at event
West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition
FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division
No awards at event

West Michigan Regional
No awards at event
Great Lakes Regional
No awards at event
FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division
No awards at event

Midwest Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Johnson & Johnson Sportsmanship Award
West Michigan Regional
No awards at event
FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

Midwest Regional
No awards at event
West Michigan Regional
No awards at event

Midwest Regional
West Michigan Regional

Midwest Regional
No awards at event
West Michigan Regional
No awards at event
The Championship Event
No awards at event

Midwest Regional
No awards at event

Motorola Midwest Regional
Western Michigan Regional
The Championship Event
No awards at event

West Michigan Regional
No awards at event
Motorola Midwest Regional
National Championship
No awards at event

Great Lakes Regional
No awards at event
Motorola Midwest Regional
National Championship
No awards at event

Motorola Midwest Regional
National Championship
No awards at event

Motorola Midwest Regional
No awards at event
National Championship
No awards at event