Team 107 - Team R.O.B.O.T.I.C.S. (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Metal Flow/Tommy's Express Car Wash/JR Automation/World Class Prototypes/Koops/Twisthink&Holland Christian High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 58 26 (45%) 32 (55%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 20 9 (45%) 11 (55%) 0
Total 78 35 (45%) 43 (55%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District - Southfield Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 12 0 8 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/3 - 12:24 PM 6193 4680 548 6108 107 2137 190 80
Qualification 13 Fri 3/3 - 2:49 PM 1250 5531 6592 6013 107 548 85 150
Qualification 16 Fri 3/3 - 3:24 PM 4840 1250 1025 6136 453 107 110 191
Qualification 27 Fri 3/3 - 5:37 PM 107 3707 4758 5756 2960 815 115 230
Qualification 30 Fri 3/3 - 6:03 PM 5577 107 573 5167 5901 4737 145 90
Qualification 39 Fri 3/3 - 7:30 PM 107 33 5167 5619 1701 5467 240 110
Qualification 47 Fri 3/3 - 8:39 PM 1250 1188 94 107 247 6594 195 90
Qualification 51 Sat 3/4 - 9:38 AM 6108 2224 3538 107 815 4737 190 165
Qualification 60 Sat 3/4 - 10:45 AM 4854 1188 107 4810 5577 835 160 190
Qualification 65 Sat 3/4 - 11:21 AM 107 67 5467 6081 6136 5531 187 240
Qualification 72 Sat 3/4 - 12:12 PM 1250 107 2224 1481 4840 33 170 268
Qualification 78 Sat 3/4 - 12:58 PM 6136 6193 2137 107 94 4680 260 140
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1188 548 67 107 3538 1250 265 150
Quarterfinal 6 1188 548 67 107 3538 1250 215 185

FIM District - West Michigan Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 12 10 0 35
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 41
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/24 - 11:21 AM 85 6065 5162 5255 3458 107 100 85
Qualification 13 Fri 3/24 - 12:54 PM 5622 5927 107 5470 5473 6094 355 90
Qualification 19 Fri 3/24 - 2:23 PM 5316 6627 5610 6531 141 107 145 241
Qualification 26 Fri 3/24 - 3:22 PM 322 3620 5173 107 3546 4325 190 324
Qualification 31 Fri 3/24 - 4:05 PM 3458 6428 3572 5473 107 6599 185 155
Qualification 39 Fri 3/24 - 5:06 PM 5963 107 2054 3546 74 5980 166 200
Qualification 44 Fri 3/24 - 5:45 PM 4337 6534 2405 322 107 6561 180 200
Qualification 54 Fri 3/24 - 7:04 PM 4325 5675 5448 107 6627 4003 238 255
Qualification 57 Fri 3/24 - 7:24 PM 5162 107 5173 6627 2405 5255 305 165
Qualification 65 Sat 3/25 - 10:07 AM 1918 5610 107 6599 5173 5927 205 235
Qualification 72 Sat 3/25 - 10:56 AM 107 85 6428 4004 6100 6561 205 356
Qualification 77 Sat 3/25 - 11:32 AM 6531 2405 85 4337 3572 107 290 285
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2405 2054 1918 107 5927 4004 321 370
Quarterfinal 6 2405 2054 1918 107 5927 4004 218 200
Tiebreaker 2 2405 2054 1918 107 5927 4004 289 296
Semifinal 1 5316 3620 4003 107 5927 4004 450 299
Semifinal 3 5316 3620 4003 107 5927 4004 226 335
Tiebreaker 1 5316 3620 4003 107 5927 4004 401 205

FIM District - Shepherd Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 4/7 - 11:05 AM 107 2337 5622 6078 5193 3570 288 190
Qualification 8 Fri 4/7 - 11:59 AM 247 107 6582 74 2771 5982 186 258
Qualification 16 Fri 4/7 - 1:54 PM 5216 5714 5162 107 5257 4970 305 255
Qualification 21 Fri 4/7 - 2:33 PM 6642 6550 247 5193 5712 107 215 346
Qualification 27 Fri 4/7 - 3:23 PM 5260 5878 107 6556 5231 6631 185 195
Qualification 36 Fri 4/7 - 4:36 PM 6556 2337 4956 107 5247 5982 354 330
Qualification 45 Fri 4/7 - 5:55 PM 107 5487 5216 2959 6611 6078 205 235
Qualification 50 Fri 4/7 - 6:33 PM 6595 5538 2337 6611 6102 107 282 235
Qualification 54 Fri 4/7 - 7:07 PM 6631 5213 2771 3570 107 5538 311 266
Qualification 66 Sat 4/8 - 9:59 AM 5712 6611 4382 107 6631 2959 210 330
Qualification 73 Sat 4/8 - 10:59 AM 6078 107 5229 6100 6493 6642 285 305
Qualification 80 Sat 4/8 - 11:50 AM 5878 910 6102 6100 107 6597 299 306
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5712 4970 5162 107 5538 5213 445 290
Quarterfinal 8 5712 4970 5162 107 5538 5213 451 396

Michigan State Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 469 33 2834 107 2337 5561 500 357
Semifinal 4 469 33 2834 107 2337 5561 304 287

Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
54 78 90 15 237
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/13 - 3:34 PM 107 6098 3538 857 4004 4392 340 312
Qualification 8 Thu 4/13 - 12:22 PM 818 857 5561 4405 6086 107 260 346
Qualification 15 Thu 4/13 - 5:23 PM 5505 5090 2832 894 107 2145 305 255
Qualification 24 Thu 4/13 - 6:46 PM 107 4779 6558 6637 5166 5173 256 301
Qualification 28 Fri 4/14 - 9:04 AM 201 573 107 3875 5086 2337 341 359
Qualification 39 Fri 4/14 - 10:28 AM 3770 1701 5173 107 4004 5675 330 309
Qualification 46 Fri 4/14 - 11:22 AM 5462 107 5509 1918 5756 5086 297 220
Qualification 52 Fri 4/14 - 1:28 PM 201 2832 6086 6569 107 4003 345 356
Qualification 60 Fri 4/14 - 2:30 PM 1940 857 107 4003 2145 904 345 300
Qualification 66 Fri 4/14 - 3:19 PM 548 1940 818 5053 6637 107 262 333
Qualification 74 Fri 4/14 - 4:23 PM 5053 68 6569 107 3770 5086 303 309
Qualification 78 Fri 4/14 - 4:52 PM 2145 6637 3688 4392 107 5561 290 347
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/15 - 9:11 AM 5561 2337 107 68 4779 5462 346 457
Quarterfinal 5 5561 2337 107 68 4779 5462 327 259
Tiebreaker 1 5561 2337 107 68 4779 5462 331 315
Semifinal 1 5561 2337 107 5505 2832 6569 351 330
Semifinal 3 5561 2337 107 5505 2832 6569 326 305
Final 1 5561 2337 107 4405 5509 201 289 330
Final 2 5561 2337 107 4405 5509 201 335 310
Final 3 5561 2337 107 4405 5509 201 278 255

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Daly Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 45 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/27 - 9:10 AM 250 238 5436 107 178 75 337 325
Qualification 17 Thu 4/27 - 11:00 AM 66 107 4678 5173 4122 2614 275 305
Qualification 26 Thu 4/27 - 2:01 PM 107 156 5509 27 141 2830 307 323
Qualification 42 Thu 4/27 - 4:26 PM 3620 85 5895 107 6490 6378 356 238
Qualification 51 Fri 4/28 - 8:01 AM 254 4226 4085 107 4859 5675 264 300
Qualification 59 Fri 4/28 - 9:04 AM 708 6763 4976 4122 694 107 321 348
Qualification 70 Fri 4/28 - 10:31 AM 107 4618 2062 346 103 5442 306 326
Qualification 81 Fri 4/28 - 7:00 PM 3755 4618 1806 708 107 333 332 357
Qualification 97 Fri 4/28 - 4:06 PM 141 107 5976 6328 5690 1718 357 346
Qualification 105 Fri 4/28 - 5:16 PM 45 107 201 894 340 4362 346 352
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 270
Rank: 13 of 451 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 107 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - Southfield Event 28
FIM District - West Michigan Event 35
Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division 237
Points Adjustments -30.00


If Team 107 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 100
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 102
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 75
Level 6 Highest Match Score 370
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 357
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 356
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 14 to July 15, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Fri 7/14 - 12:12 PM 1024 1710 910 107 2137 217 263 274
Qualification 20 Fri 7/14 - 1:36 PM 107 1114 2832 469 1675 1018 391 325
Qualification 30 Fri 7/14 - 3:00 PM 234 2468 1885 33 107 1987 255 395
Qualification 42 Fri 7/14 - 4:43 PM 48 503 4028 5406 107 365 338 350
Qualification 50 Fri 7/14 - 5:41 PM 107 1746 67 5842 1511 1477 350 243
Qualification 62 Fri 7/14 - 7:13 PM 2451 2056 2194 125 107 225 224 363
Qualification 74 Sat 7/15 - 9:15 AM 4039 107 1477 3452 340 1732 327 355
Qualification 85 Sat 7/15 - 10:39 AM 2451 1619 107 51 4206 292 420 325
Qualification 97 Sat 7/15 - 12:09 PM 107 2614 4967 365 191 4272 291 318
Playoff Matches