Team Avatar Team 107 - Team R.O.B.O.T.I.C.S. (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Metal Flow/Tommy's Express Car Wash/JR Automation/Koops/Disher/Twisthink/Bradford Just-In-Time Packaging/SoundOff Signal/Barber Ford/Fleet Refinishing Work/Choice Machinery Group/CL Construction/Mike Schaap Builder/K-Line Industries/Haworth/Challenge Manufacturing&Holland Christian High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 30 (65%) 14 (30%) 2 (4%)
Playoff 17 10 (59%) 9 (53%) 0
Total 63 40 (63%) 23 (37%) 2 (3%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District West Michigan Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 10 5 46
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/25 - 11:10 AM 6100 244 107 1254 74 216 64 34
Qualification 8   Fri 3/25 - 12:05 PM 2054 1254 7248 5470 107 7768 55 50
Qualification 13   Fri 3/25 - 12:44 PM 5610 5501 7768 74 7248 107 46 41
Qualification 24   Fri 3/25 - 3:20 PM 3458 1918 107 5980 2959 6114 87 40
Qualification 30   Fri 3/25 - 3:59 PM 5501 5675 6114 5256 4003 107 45 62
Qualification 36   Fri 3/25 - 4:43 PM 107 5675 8382 2959 5256 141 86 56
Qualification 40   Fri 3/25 - 5:11 PM 141 3458 4453 5562 107 3234 70 52
Qualification 47   Fri 3/25 - 6:04 PM 1254 107 6122 1918 6100 7234 62 69
Qualification 51   Fri 3/25 - 6:31 PM 4453 107 2054 7234 288 6122 97 51
Qualification 60   Sat 3/26 - 10:16 AM 8612 5501 6588 107 6428 288 26 30
Qualification 65   Sat 3/26 - 10:54 AM 107 141 5501 6122 8612 8382 50 28
Qualification 72   Sat 3/26 - 11:53 AM 288 4337 74 107 5927 5980 51 86
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   5927 107 7234 5980 4453 7768 28 34
Quarterfinal 6   5927 107 7234 5980 4453 7768 55 47
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2   5927 107 7234 5980 4453 7768 76 39
Semifinal 1   4003 1918 6114 5927 107 7234 74 56
Semifinal 3   4003 1918 6114 5927 107 7234 77 67

FIM District Jackson Event presented by Spring Arbor and Consumers

  April 7 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 30 5 66
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 4/8 - 6:56 AM 3536 107 6556 8608 8297 5523 66 12
Qualification 10   Fri 4/8 - 12:12 PM 5084 7254 2611 7656 107 7202 75 40
Qualification 18   Fri 4/8 - 2:14 PM 5676 4776 6580 4237 7166 107 96 106
Qualification 24   Fri 4/8 - 2:59 PM 3322 7209 107 313 4776 4237 68 40
Qualification 33   Fri 4/8 - 4:08 PM 3656 3773 5260 107 6561 6580 60 84
Qualification 37   Fri 4/8 - 4:38 PM 5205 7197 6561 107 8297 7256 55 47
Qualification 41   Fri 4/8 - 5:06 PM 7197 5530 107 5567 4237 4568 64 46
Qualification 52   Fri 4/8 - 6:31 PM 313 107 3773 7221 7202 6591 69 54
Qualification 56 Fri 4/8 - 7:01 PM 4216 3536 3658 8300 7221 107 87 58
Qualification 61   Sat 4/9 - 9:54 AM 66 7501 3656 107 5523 4216 68 66
Qualification 69   Sat 4/9 - 10:51 AM 107 3655 7501 7197 5231 7209 84 52
Qualification 75   Sat 4/9 - 11:34 AM 5084 107 8314 3536 8374 7209 83 49
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4
Event Champions!


FIRST in Michigan State Championship - APTIV Division

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
57 42 0 15 114
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/14 - 2:46 PM 226 3536 858 6087 7769 107 76 76
Qualification 12   Thu 4/14 - 3:22 PM 8425 6569 1918 5612 226 107 77 93
Qualification 19   Thu 4/14 - 4:43 PM 858 107 6090 5538 3175 3688 106 65
Qualification 26   Thu 4/14 - 5:34 PM 7660 1023 573 107 302 3536 115 73
Qualification 31   Thu 4/14 - 6:39 PM 6861 3603 107 6090 70 3602 108 108
Qualification 37   Fri 4/15 - 10:32 AM 3688 858 573 503 107 6569 73 107
Qualification 42   Fri 4/15 - 11:11 AM 5498 107 4776 894 2767 818 79 107
Qualification 53   Fri 4/15 - 12:36 PM 107 3175 51 5612 1023 5535 116 75
Qualification 59   Fri 4/15 - 2:47 PM 5509 2960 6861 107 5577 5535 105 67
Qualification 63   Fri 4/15 - 3:15 PM 107 894 7660 503 4381 1918 114 108
Qualification 71   Fri 4/15 - 4:19 PM 1023 107 1506 6122 5498 5675 123 66
Qualification 80   Fri 4/15 - 5:19 PM 4776 3603 2832 1918 3688 107 91 96
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   70 107 3602 1506 302 3536 96 119
Quarterfinal 8   70 107 3602 1506 302 3536 70 84

FIRST in Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 76
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/21 - 8:48 AM 107 8861 3636 5913 7419 8717 66 65
Qualification 14   Thu 4/21 - 10:16 AM 4020 3374 8840 107 6078 2341 101 128
Qualification 29   Thu 4/21 - 1:20 PM 6800 4607 115 176 107 1468 84 95
Qualification 39   Thu 4/21 - 2:36 PM 1468 4930 4143 107 1701 6328 88 128
Qualification 61   Thu 4/21 - 5:15 PM 6838 107 5827 3467 176 2531 92 111
Qualification 73   Fri 4/22 - 8:58 AM 7483 3197 4829 3620 1939 107 79 102
Qualification 86   Fri 4/22 - 10:44 AM 1511 3539 107 2016 41 2075 109 125
Qualification 101   Fri 4/22 - 1:39 PM 3534 107 2199 7485 67 230 99 119
Qualification 113 Fri 4/22 - 3:06 PM 2338 1987 4013 107 3374 2212 77 119
Qualification 121   Fri 4/22 - 4:06 PM 5712 340 107 3075 2478 4451 139 77
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6800 176 107 4143 3197 5895 151 148
Quarterfinal 7   6800 176 107 4143 3197 5895 99 136
Semifinal 2   6800 176 107 2471 5940 6328 107 115

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 226
Rank: 30 of 615 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 107 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District West Michigan Event 46
FIM District Jackson Event presented by Spring Arbor and Consumers 66
FIRST in Michigan State Championship 0
FIRST in Michigan State Championship - APTIV Division 114

If Team 107 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 68
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 42
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 93
Level 6 Highest Match Score 123
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 116
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 116
Level 9 Random Sort ---