Team 107 - Team R.O.B.O.T.I.C.S. (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Metal Flow/Tommy's Express Car Wash/JR Automation/World Class Prototypes/Koops/Twisthink&Holland Christian High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 47 32 (68%) 12 (26%) 2 (4%)
Playoff 15 10 (67%) 8 (53%) 0
Total 62 42 (68%) 20 (32%) 2 (3%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District West Michigan Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 10 0 41
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 39
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/22 - 10:57 AM 5927 6094 3620 5227 107 6043 69 69
Qualification 9 Fri 3/22 - 12:20 PM 5567 6877 3620 6548 107 6094 70 78
Qualification 14 Fri 3/22 - 1:39 PM 7054 5610 6066 7248 107 141 26 55
Qualification 23 Fri 3/22 - 2:59 PM 5535 5622 7248 85 5710 107 18 78
Qualification 32 Fri 3/22 - 4:11 PM 107 6589 6877 4453 7054 6548 53 45
Qualification 37 Fri 3/22 - 4:54 PM 6094 2474 5610 107 5535 1243 60 40
Qualification 40 Fri 3/22 - 5:18 PM 5710 5963 5448 7812 5316 107 37 63
Qualification 49 Fri 3/22 - 6:22 PM 7203 107 4453 3234 6043 7248 59 35
Qualification 53 Fri 3/22 - 6:58 PM 5622 6428 107 5173 7203 5448 42 36
Qualification 64 Sat 3/23 - 10:13 AM 107 3620 3234 5927 5470 5535 67 41
Qualification 71 Sat 3/23 - 11:09 AM 4003 6065 107 5316 5980 4453 64 57
Qualification 74 Sat 3/23 - 11:31 AM 107 3458 74 6065 7234 6114 78 34
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4003 107 7054 141 5227 5980 81 64
Quarterfinal 7 4003 107 7054 141 5227 5980 79 59
Semifinal 2 4003 107 7054 2474 5927 5173 71 71
Semifinal 4 4003 107 7054 2474 5927 5173 71 80

FIM District Alpena Event #2

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 6 0 0 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/29 - 11:45 AM 7751 7768 107 7826 5535 1701 52 48
Qualification 9 Fri 3/29 - 12:06 PM 4381 7084 5216 3538 107 703 59 84
Qualification 17 Fri 3/29 - 1:51 PM 5702 703 7823 107 7861 3617 59 46
Qualification 20 Fri 3/29 - 2:17 PM 107 5150 7084 5203 5505 4375 63 80
Qualification 25 Fri 3/29 - 2:57 PM 7156 4375 107 6557 5230 5239 70 35
Qualification 31 Fri 3/29 - 3:40 PM 33 3538 7823 1701 2834 107 72 70
Qualification 37 Fri 3/29 - 4:34 PM 5661 5203 2834 5067 33 107 69 65
Qualification 47 Fri 3/29 - 5:59 PM 6557 107 7823 4835 3538 5702 50 83
Qualification 53 Fri 3/29 - 6:46 PM 5530 107 5505 7861 3538 5612 73 51
Qualification 56 Sat 3/30 - 9:31 AM 5114 7768 5067 107 5239 4381 54 55
Qualification 65 Sat 3/30 - 10:59 AM 3617 5702 2834 107 5535 6077 39 72
Qualification 70 Sat 3/30 - 11:36 AM 7172 107 904 5530 7751 7861 75 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 107 5505 7823 6077 7768 1701 65 57
Quarterfinal 7 107 5505 7823 6077 7768 1701 66 61
Semifinal 2 107 5505 7823 703 5530 5535 71 60
Semifinal 4 107 5505 7823 703 5530 5535 73 57
Final 1 33 3538 7084 107 5505 7823 97 73
Final 2 33 3538 7084 107 5505 7823 101 61

Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
54 45 60 0 159
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/11 - 3:40 PM 6120 1188 4956 107 4680 5926 46 87
Qualification 7 Thu 4/11 - 4:23 PM 107 1684 5907 4680 2834 1596 82 74
Qualification 19 Thu 4/11 - 5:56 PM 3458 1506 107 2586 6569 5050 80 93
Qualification 22 Thu 4/11 - 6:16 PM 2586 3875 3414 4956 107 4768 79 57
Qualification 28 Fri 4/12 - 9:34 AM 4967 5234 107 1684 2611 3875 88 76
Qualification 35 Fri 4/12 - 10:34 AM 3572 5166 6121 2337 107 2586 84 86
Qualification 47 Fri 4/12 - 12:00 PM 107 4855 33 2586 3546 3175 96 77
Qualification 53 Fri 4/12 - 2:01 PM 6637 302 1025 3572 107 2611 93 78
Qualification 60 Fri 4/12 - 2:59 PM 5084 66 3688 107 3175 6088 82 86
Qualification 65 Fri 4/12 - 3:43 PM 5084 7782 107 5234 6088 7658 71 63
Qualification 72 Fri 4/12 - 4:33 PM 5050 107 1188 5150 4855 5907 100 66
Qualification 77 Fri 4/12 - 5:21 PM 6121 1188 6569 6120 66 107 88 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1684 3414 1188 5234 107 3572 100 79
Quarterfinal 7 1684 3414 1188 5234 107 3572 85 89
Tiebreaker 3 1684 3414 1188 5234 107 3572 92 64

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/25 - 9:29 AM 107 1519 11 4213 2607 4285 98 86
Qualification 14   Thu 4/25 - 10:17 AM 107 279 314 5672 3654 5530 62 49
Qualification 25   Thu 4/25 - 11:41 AM 7539 7039 107 314 1610 126 72 89
Qualification 41   Thu 4/25 - 3:41 PM 107 5847 1501 48 1114 987 106 112
Qualification 53   Fri 4/26 - 8:01 AM 173 11 7590 2056 107 5509 60 105
Qualification 67   Fri 4/26 - 9:51 AM 56 5865 303 302 5914 107 74 74
Qualification 76   Fri 4/26 - 11:10 AM 107 226 20 3102 279 4296 94 54
Qualification 87   Fri 4/26 - 2:04 PM 3538 1023 3211 177 107 1610 96 97
Qualification 93   Fri 4/26 - 2:52 PM 2767 107 3538 2224 7039 7553 134 75
Qualification 105   Fri 4/26 - 4:26 PM 237 193 20 967 1360 107 86 83
Qualification 114   Fri 4/26 - 5:30 PM 3656 2834 107 6090 1610 7598 95 86
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 5   2056 107 1114 2834 3339 4028 127 76
Tiebreaker 1   2056 107 1114 3538 1073 195 98 106

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 207
Rank: 48 of 39175 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 107 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District West Michigan Event 41
FIM District Alpena Event #2 15
Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division 159

If Team 107 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 60
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 30
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 87
Level 6 Highest Match Score 100
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 96
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 89
Level 9 Random Sort ---