Team 107 - Team R.O.B.O.T.I.C.S. (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Metal Flow/Tommy's Express Car Wash/JR Automation/World Class Prototypes/Koops/Twisthink&Holland Christian High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 47 32 (68%) 12 (26%) 2 (4%)
Playoff 15 10 (67%) 8 (53%) 0
Total 62 42 (68%) 20 (32%) 2 (3%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Motorola Midwest Regional

  March 6 to March 8, 1997


National Championship

  April 10 to April 12, 1997


Motorola Midwest Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 1998


National Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 1998


National Championship

  April 22 to April 24, 1999


Great Lakes Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2000


Motorola Midwest Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2000


National Championship

  April 6 to April 8, 2000


West Michigan Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2001


Motorola Midwest Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2001


National Championship

  April 5 to April 7, 2001


Motorola Midwest Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2002


Western Michigan Regional

  April 4 to April 6, 2002


The Championship Event

  April 25 to April 27, 2002


Midwest Regional

  March 27 to March 29, 2003


Midwest Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2004


West Michigan Regional

  April 1 to April 3, 2004


The Championship Event

  April 15 to April 17, 2004


Midwest Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2005


West Michigan Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2005


Midwest Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2006


West Michigan Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2006


Midwest Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2007


West Michigan Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2007


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


West Michigan Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2008


Great Lakes Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 5 to March 7, 2009


West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 26 to March 28, 2009


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 3 to March 5, 2011


West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 18 to March 20, 2010


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 13 to April 15, 2010


West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 16 to March 18, 2011


Niles FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 24 to March 26, 2011


Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 8 to March 10, 2012


West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 16 to March 18, 2012


Michigan FRC State Championship

  April 13 to April 15, 2012


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Gull Lake FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 7 to March 9, 2013


West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 21 to March 23, 2013


Michigan FRC State Championship

  April 10 to April 12, 2013


Southfield FIRST Robotics District Competition

  February 27 to March 1, 2014


Escanaba FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 13 to March 15, 2014


West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 20 to March 22, 2014


Michigan FRC State Championship

  April 9 to April 11, 2014


FIM District - Howell Event

  February 26 to February 28, 2015


IN District - Kokomo City of Firsts Event sponsored by AndyMark

  March 12 to March 14, 2015


FIM District - West Michigan Event

  March 19 to March 21, 2015


FIRST in Michigan District Championship

  April 8 to April 11, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Curie Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIM District - Standish-Sterling Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2016


FIM District - West Michigan Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016


Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIM District - Southfield Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2017


FIM District - West Michigan Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017


FIM District - Shepherd Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2017


Michigan State Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Daly Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIM District Waterford Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2018


Sacramento Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


FIM District West Michigan Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018


FIM District Forest Hills Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2018


FIM District West Michigan Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 10 5 51
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 39
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/22 - 10:57 AM 5927 6094 3620 5227 107 6043 69 69
Qualification 9 Fri 3/22 - 12:20 PM 5567 6877 3620 6548 107 6094 70 78
Qualification 14 Fri 3/22 - 1:39 PM 7054 5610 6066 7248 107 141 26 55
Qualification 23 Fri 3/22 - 2:59 PM 5535 5622 7248 85 5710 107 18 78
Qualification 32 Fri 3/22 - 4:11 PM 107 6589 6877 4453 7054 6548 53 45
Qualification 37 Fri 3/22 - 4:54 PM 6094 2474 5610 107 5535 1243 60 40
Qualification 40 Fri 3/22 - 5:18 PM 5710 5963 5448 7812 5316 107 37 63
Qualification 49 Fri 3/22 - 6:22 PM 7203 107 4453 3234 6043 7248 59 35
Qualification 53 Fri 3/22 - 6:58 PM 5622 6428 107 5173 7203 5448 42 36
Qualification 64 Sat 3/23 - 10:13 AM 107 3620 3234 5927 5470 5535 67 41
Qualification 71 Sat 3/23 - 11:09 AM 4003 6065 107 5316 5980 4453 64 57
Qualification 74 Sat 3/23 - 11:31 AM 107 3458 74 6065 7234 6114 78 34
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4003 107 7054 141 5227 5980 81 64
Quarterfinal 7 4003 107 7054 141 5227 5980 79 59
Semifinal 2 4003 107 7054 2474 5927 5173 71 71
Semifinal 4 4003 107 7054 2474 5927 5173 71 80

FIM District Alpena Event #2

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 15 20 10 63
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/29 - 11:45 AM 7751 7768 107 7826 5535 1701 52 48
Qualification 9 Fri 3/29 - 12:06 PM 4381 7084 5216 3538 107 703 59 84
Qualification 17 Fri 3/29 - 1:51 PM 5702 703 7823 107 7861 3617 59 46
Qualification 20 Fri 3/29 - 2:17 PM 107 5150 7084 5203 5505 4375 63 80
Qualification 25 Fri 3/29 - 2:57 PM 7156 4375 107 6557 5230 5239 70 35
Qualification 31 Fri 3/29 - 3:40 PM 33 3538 7823 1701 2834 107 72 70
Qualification 37 Fri 3/29 - 4:34 PM 5661 5203 2834 5067 33 107 69 65
Qualification 47 Fri 3/29 - 5:59 PM 6557 107 7823 4835 3538 5702 50 83
Qualification 53 Fri 3/29 - 6:46 PM 5530 107 5505 7861 3538 5612 73 51
Qualification 56 Sat 3/30 - 9:31 AM 5114 7768 5067 107 5239 4381 54 55
Qualification 65 Sat 3/30 - 10:59 AM 3617 5702 2834 107 5535 6077 39 72
Qualification 70 Sat 3/30 - 11:36 AM 7172 107 904 5530 7751 7861 75 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 107 5505 7823 6077 7768 1701 65 57
Quarterfinal 7 107 5505 7823 6077 7768 1701 66 61
Semifinal 2 107 5505 7823 703 5530 5535 71 60
Semifinal 4 107 5505 7823 703 5530 5535 73 57
Final 1 33 3538 7084 107 5505 7823 97 73
Final 2 33 3538 7084 107 5505 7823 101 61

Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 30 0 15 93
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/11 - 3:40 PM 6120 1188 4956 107 4680 5926 46 87
Qualification 7 Thu 4/11 - 4:23 PM 107 1684 5907 4680 2834 1596 82 74
Qualification 19 Thu 4/11 - 5:56 PM 3458 1506 107 2586 6569 5050 80 93
Qualification 22 Thu 4/11 - 6:16 PM 2586 3875 3414 4956 107 4768 79 57
Qualification 28 Fri 4/12 - 9:34 AM 4967 5234 107 1684 2611 3875 88 76
Qualification 35 Fri 4/12 - 10:34 AM 3572 5166 6121 2337 107 2586 84 86
Qualification 47 Fri 4/12 - 12:00 PM 107 4855 33 2586 3546 3175 96 77
Qualification 53 Fri 4/12 - 2:01 PM 6637 302 1025 3572 107 2611 93 78
Qualification 60 Fri 4/12 - 2:59 PM 5084 66 3688 107 3175 6088 82 86
Qualification 65 Fri 4/12 - 3:43 PM 5084 7782 107 5234 6088 7658 71 63
Qualification 72 Fri 4/12 - 4:33 PM 5050 107 1188 5150 4855 5907 100 66
Qualification 77 Fri 4/12 - 5:21 PM 6121 1188 6569 6120 66 107 88 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1684 3414 1188 5234 107 3572 100 79
Quarterfinal 7 1684 3414 1188 5234 107 3572 85 89
Tiebreaker 3 1684 3414 1188 5234 107 3572 92 64

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/25 - 9:29 AM 107 1519 11 4213 2607 4285 98 86
Qualification 14   Thu 4/25 - 10:17 AM 107 279 314 5672 3654 5530 62 49
Qualification 25   Thu 4/25 - 11:41 AM 7539 7039 107 314 1610 126 72 89
Qualification 41   Thu 4/25 - 3:41 PM 107 5847 1501 48 1114 987 106 112
Qualification 53   Fri 4/26 - 8:01 AM 173 11 7590 2056 107 5509 60 105
Qualification 67   Fri 4/26 - 9:51 AM 56 5865 303 302 5914 107 74 74
Qualification 76   Fri 4/26 - 11:10 AM 107 226 20 3102 279 4296 94 54
Qualification 87   Fri 4/26 - 2:04 PM 3538 1023 3211 177 107 1610 96 97
Qualification 93   Fri 4/26 - 2:52 PM 2767 107 3538 2224 7039 7553 134 75
Qualification 105   Fri 4/26 - 4:26 PM 237 193 20 967 1360 107 86 83
Qualification 114   Fri 4/26 - 5:30 PM 3656 2834 107 6090 1610 7598 95 86
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 5   2056 107 1114 2834 3339 4028 127 76
Tiebreaker 1   2056 107 1114 3538 1073 195 98 106

INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Selenium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Nickel Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


FIRST in Michigan District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 207
Rank: 48 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 107 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District West Michigan Event 51
FIM District Alpena Event #2 63
Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division 93

If Team 107 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 60
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 30
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 87
Level 6 Highest Match Score 100
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 96
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 89
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 17 to July 18, 2015


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 14 to July 15, 2017


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 46 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 7/12 - 10:27 AM 4028 1747 107 118 3604 2403 86 100
Qualification 14 Fri 7/12 - 11:17 AM 910 4776 3940 107 1676 88 104 79
Qualification 26 Fri 7/12 - 12:54 PM 1923 107 930 1718 3707 51 87 73
Qualification 43 Fri 7/12 - 3:37 PM 1684 107 5190 4607 330 1747 86 90
Qualification 51 Fri 7/12 - 4:47 PM 3641 107 5406 2168 2075 1807 87 90
Qualification 58 Fri 7/12 - 6:09 PM 2075 111 107 5205 2614 7498 83 66
Qualification 75 Sat 7/13 - 9:00 AM 3538 1024 319 1690 217 107 91 72
Qualification 83 Sat 7/13 - 10:00 AM 364 234 1073 107 1718 5511 89 66
Qualification 91 Sat 7/13 - 11:04 AM 4265 1023 107 868 5460 2056 87 88
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 8 930 6443 3538 2910 107 910 127 91

Kettering Kickoff

  September 20 to September 21, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 45
Record: 3 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 9/21 - 4:22 AM 1506 5502 2137 107 4983 494 58 43
Qualification 13 Sat 9/21 - 10:08 AM 314 107 3641 245 1701 4362 69 76
Qualification 16 Sat 9/21 - 10:44 AM 2337 3536 4961 4362 107 5436 50 63
Qualification 27 Sat 9/21 - 12:49 PM 33 3534 107 703 5577 201 85 38
Qualification 31 Sat 9/21 - 1:19 PM 3656 3322 107 862 7491 51 63 62
Qualification 44 Sat 9/21 - 3:16 PM 107 503 27 302 70 6861 75 85
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 9/21 - 4:18 PM 1684 4362 107 3536 7056 1701 98 58
Quarterfinal 5 1684 4362 107 3536 7056 1701 111 60
Semifinal 1 1684 4362 107 70 2960 314 94 54
Semifinal 3 1684 4362 107 70 2960 314 89 70
Final 1 1684 4362 107 27 1506 548 70 65
Final 2 1684 4362 107 27 1506 548 75 79
Final 3 1684 4362 107 27 1506 548 108 67