Team 175 - Buzz Robotics

Hall of Fame Team

Team Stats and Info

Enfield High School


N/A

NE

1996

1999

26

85

3

10

53

2

0

8

Team Participation History

NE District SE Mass Event
No awards at event

NE District North Shore Event
  • Awards Won
  • Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
NE District Hartford Event
  • Awards Won
  • Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
New England FIRST District Championship
No awards at event
New England FIRST District Championship - Calcium Division
No awards at event

Chromium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge
No awards at event
FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm
No awards at event
INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event
No awards at event
Praseodymium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge
No awards at event
Game Design Challenge Event
No awards at event
Carbon Group - Game Design Challenge
No awards at event
NE FIRST District Awards Event
No awards at event

Team was registered for the season, but did not compete in any events.

NE District Waterbury Event
No awards at event
NE District Hartford Event
No awards at event
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision
No awards at event

NE District Rhode Island Event
No awards at event
NE District Hartford Event
No awards at event
New England District Championship
No awards at event
FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision
  • Awards Won
  • Championship Subdivision Finalist

NE District - Waterbury Event
No awards at event
NE District - Hartford Event
  • Awards Won
  • Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
New England District Championship
  • Awards Won
  • Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision
No awards at event

NE District - WPI Event
NE District - Hartford Event
No awards at event
NE District - Pine Tree Event
  • Awards Won
  • District Championship Points Qualifying Team
New England District Championship
No awards at event
FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision
No awards at event

NE District - Pioneer Valley Event
  • Awards Won
  • Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
NE District - Hartford Event
No awards at event
NE FIRST District Championship presented by United Technologies
  • Awards Won
  • District Championship Finalist
FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision
No awards at event

Groton District Event
No awards at event
Southington District Event
  • Awards Won
  • Engineering Excellence Award sponsored by Delphi
Hartford District Event
No awards at event
New England FRC Region Championship
No awards at event
FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

BAE Systems Granite State Regional
Connecticut Regional sponsored by UTC
No awards at event
FIRST Championship - Newton Division
No awards at event

BAE Systems Granite State Regional
No awards at event
Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional
No awards at event
FIRST Championship - Newton Division
No awards at event

BAE Systems/Granite State Regional
Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Finalist
  • Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
FIRST Championship - Galileo Division
No awards at event

BAE Systems Granite State Regional
No awards at event
Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional
No awards at event
FIRST Championship - Curie Division
No awards at event

BAE Granite State Regional
Connecticut Regional
FIRST Championship - Curie Division
No awards at event

BAE Systems Granite State Regional
No awards at event
Connecticut Regional
FIRST Championship - Newton Division
No awards at event

BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional
Chesapeake Regional
No awards at event
FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division
No awards at event

BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional
No awards at event
Chesapeake Regional
Championship - Curie
No awards at event

BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional
Chesapeake Regional
The Championship Event
  • Awards Won
  • Championship Division Winners - Curie

BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional
UTC New England Regional
No awards at event
The Championship Event
  • Awards Won
  • Championship Division Winners - Curie

BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional
UTC New England Regional
The Championship Event
  • Awards Won
  • Championship Division Winners - Galileo

J&J Mid Atlantic Regional
UTC New England Regional
The Championship Event

UTC/New England Regional
J&J Mid-Atlantic Regional
National Championship

Johnson & Johnson Mid-Atlantic Regional
UTC New England Regional
National Championship

Philadelphia Alliance Regional
UTC New England Regional
National Championship

New England Regional
No awards at event
Johnson & Johnson Mid-Atlantic Regional
National Championship