Team Avatar Team 175 - Buzz Robotics (2019)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 175 attended in 2019.
Team 175 had a record of 15-23-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 15 - 19 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

NE District Waterbury Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 7 0 0 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 41
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/9 - 11:18 AM 5856 4572 3461 4653 1071 175 27 31
Qualification 14 Sat 3/9 - 1:15 PM 3464 1124 6723 1991 2067 175 50 37
Qualification 18 Sat 3/9 - 2:15 PM 236 175 5686 178 3525 3654 47 28
Qualification 25 Sat 3/9 - 3:22 PM 181 5686 177 4572 3182 175 55 34
Qualification 30 Sat 3/9 - 4:04 PM 175 3464 237 7760 2170 3314 43 25
Qualification 36 Sat 3/9 - 5:01 PM 175 4557 7760 571 228 3654 56 69
Qualification 46 Sat 3/9 - 6:24 PM 1124 175 178 4557 4653 177 35 75
Qualification 51 Sat 3/9 - 6:58 PM 228 2836 716 175 6346 6723 51 47
Qualification 56 Sat 3/9 - 7:35 PM 5142 5746 6346 175 177 4055 22 58
Qualification 66 Sun 3/10 - 10:58 AM 2836 4055 3182 839 175 1676 54 65
Qualification 73 Sun 3/10 - 11:55 AM 4097 175 2836 999 7760 2064 55 32
Qualification 80 Sun 3/10 - 12:47 PM 558 5142 175 237 176 230 49 76
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 230 1676 3654 2836 3314 175 86 62
Quarterfinal 7 230 1676 3654 2836 3314 175 82 39

NE District Hartford Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 2 0 0 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 4/6 - 12:12 PM 1699 177 175 190 6333 1991 81 56
Qualification 11 Sat 4/6 - 12:40 PM 236 195 228 3182 175 5686 63 48
Qualification 15 Sat 4/6 - 1:15 PM 1991 1124 175 5856 1699 3555 43 67
Qualification 20 Sat 4/6 - 2:39 PM 3182 7407 5856 6346 175 999 71 47
Qualification 28 Sat 4/6 - 3:44 PM 4572 7127 7869 175 2836 5856 65 63
Qualification 33 Sat 4/6 - 4:30 PM 5746 7694 6762 2785 175 6333 48 41
Qualification 45 Sat 4/6 - 6:02 PM 7407 2836 3146 175 6762 3719 75 52
Qualification 48 Sat 4/6 - 6:23 PM 175 3555 236 7407 6811 3634 66 53
Qualification 55 Sun 4/7 - 9:23 AM 175 213 228 3182 181 2170 59 66
Qualification 59 Sun 4/7 - 9:53 AM 213 5142 3719 3634 7127 175 39 60
Qualification 64 Sun 4/7 - 10:29 AM 2170 558 175 177 7869 7462 56 47
Qualification 71 Sun 4/7 - 11:20 AM 2785 7153 3719 181 175 195 41 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 190 3146 175 236 3555 4572 74 89
Quarterfinal 7 190 3146 175 236 3555 4572 78 83

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 45 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/25 - 10:36 AM 88 5084 191 175 1676 3667 81 82
Qualification 17   Thu 4/25 - 11:29 AM 7885 3542 1690 2265 175 125 96 76
Qualification 34   Thu 4/25 - 2:30 PM 7462 503 5811 175 353 771 59 52
Qualification 44   Thu 4/25 - 4:02 PM 1918 1781 175 225 3381 1317 97 80
Qualification 52   Thu 4/25 - 5:03 PM 2500 2771 175 3926 2830 5348 74 71
Qualification 58   Fri 4/26 - 8:52 AM 1792 103 2502 175 6806 5811 82 79
Qualification 70   Fri 4/26 - 10:44 AM 175 7651 236 6401 3146 1923 73 76
Qualification 80   Fri 4/26 - 1:19 PM 3604 175 2830 868 5567 2265 65 67
Qualification 92   Fri 4/26 - 2:56 PM 51 3926 175 16 5951 1218 100 92
Qualification 103   Fri 4/26 - 4:20 PM 836 4143 245 4253 175 250 110 73
Playoff Matches

Team 175's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District Waterbury Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 7 0 0 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 41
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/9 - 11:18 AM 5856 4572 3461 4653 1071 175 27 31
Qualification 14 Sat 3/9 - 1:15 PM 3464 1124 6723 1991 2067 175 50 37
Qualification 18 Sat 3/9 - 2:15 PM 236 175 5686 178 3525 3654 47 28
Qualification 25 Sat 3/9 - 3:22 PM 181 5686 177 4572 3182 175 55 34
Qualification 30 Sat 3/9 - 4:04 PM 175 3464 237 7760 2170 3314 43 25
Qualification 36 Sat 3/9 - 5:01 PM 175 4557 7760 571 228 3654 56 69
Qualification 46 Sat 3/9 - 6:24 PM 1124 175 178 4557 4653 177 35 75
Qualification 51 Sat 3/9 - 6:58 PM 228 2836 716 175 6346 6723 51 47
Qualification 56 Sat 3/9 - 7:35 PM 5142 5746 6346 175 177 4055 22 58
Qualification 66 Sun 3/10 - 10:58 AM 2836 4055 3182 839 175 1676 54 65
Qualification 73 Sun 3/10 - 11:55 AM 4097 175 2836 999 7760 2064 55 32
Qualification 80 Sun 3/10 - 12:47 PM 558 5142 175 237 176 230 49 76
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 230 1676 3654 2836 3314 175 86 62
Quarterfinal 7 230 1676 3654 2836 3314 175 82 39

NE District Hartford Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 2 0 0 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 4/6 - 12:12 PM 1699 177 175 190 6333 1991 81 56
Qualification 11 Sat 4/6 - 12:40 PM 236 195 228 3182 175 5686 63 48
Qualification 15 Sat 4/6 - 1:15 PM 1991 1124 175 5856 1699 3555 43 67
Qualification 20 Sat 4/6 - 2:39 PM 3182 7407 5856 6346 175 999 71 47
Qualification 28 Sat 4/6 - 3:44 PM 4572 7127 7869 175 2836 5856 65 63
Qualification 33 Sat 4/6 - 4:30 PM 5746 7694 6762 2785 175 6333 48 41
Qualification 45 Sat 4/6 - 6:02 PM 7407 2836 3146 175 6762 3719 75 52
Qualification 48 Sat 4/6 - 6:23 PM 175 3555 236 7407 6811 3634 66 53
Qualification 55 Sun 4/7 - 9:23 AM 175 213 228 3182 181 2170 59 66
Qualification 59 Sun 4/7 - 9:53 AM 213 5142 3719 3634 7127 175 39 60
Qualification 64 Sun 4/7 - 10:29 AM 2170 558 175 177 7869 7462 56 47
Qualification 71 Sun 4/7 - 11:20 AM 2785 7153 3719 181 175 195 41 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 190 3146 175 236 3555 4572 74 89
Quarterfinal 7 190 3146 175 236 3555 4572 78 83

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 45 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/25 - 10:36 AM 88 5084 191 175 1676 3667 81 82
Qualification 17   Thu 4/25 - 11:29 AM 7885 3542 1690 2265 175 125 96 76
Qualification 34   Thu 4/25 - 2:30 PM 7462 503 5811 175 353 771 59 52
Qualification 44   Thu 4/25 - 4:02 PM 1918 1781 175 225 3381 1317 97 80
Qualification 52   Thu 4/25 - 5:03 PM 2500 2771 175 3926 2830 5348 74 71
Qualification 58   Fri 4/26 - 8:52 AM 1792 103 2502 175 6806 5811 82 79
Qualification 70   Fri 4/26 - 10:44 AM 175 7651 236 6401 3146 1923 73 76
Qualification 80   Fri 4/26 - 1:19 PM 3604 175 2830 868 5567 2265 65 67
Qualification 92   Fri 4/26 - 2:56 PM 51 3926 175 16 5951 1218 100 92
Qualification 103   Fri 4/26 - 4:20 PM 836 4143 245 4253 175 250 110 73
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 28
Rank: 161 of 203 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (PreQualified) (Pre-Qualified)

Team 175 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Waterbury Event 18
NE District Hartford Event 10

If Team 175 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 7
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 19
Level 6 Highest Match Score 81
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 78
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 74
Level 9 Random Sort ---

BattleCry 20

  June 8 to June 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 54 of 54
Record: 0 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 6/8 - 10:33 AM 3323 4048 5030 4176 175 3467 54 46
Qualification 10 Sat 6/8 - 11:56 AM 2262 4041 694 175 5813 1073 73 37
Qualification 22 Sat 6/8 - 1:37 PM 6328 175 166 131 1729 4909 52 99
Qualification 33 Sat 6/8 - 3:50 PM 175 2877 5687 7407 5943 138 51 61
Qualification 40 Sat 6/8 - 4:48 PM 7127 121 175 2712 7462 172 41 43
Qualification 47 Sat 6/8 - 5:40 PM 181 1721 190 2791 1991 175 47 32
Qualification 58 Sun 6/9 - 8:59 AM 3623 175 126 4564 6401 2713 31 61
Qualification 72 Sun 6/9 - 10:39 AM 3719 5556 5421 175 501 1721 62 47
Playoff Matches