Team 2826 - Wave Robotics

Team Stats and Info

Oshkosh Recreational Department


N/A

N/A

2009

15

38

2

6

49

3

1

2

Team Participation History

Northern Lights Regional
No awards at event

Seven Rivers Regional

Copper Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge
No awards at event
INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event
No awards at event
Wisconsin Region Awards Event
No awards at event

Northern Lights Regional
No awards at event

Northern Lights Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
  • Regional Finalists
  • Wildcard
    Championship Qualifying
Seven Rivers Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Regional Winners
    Championship Qualifying
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision
No awards at event

Central Illinois Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
  • Regional Finalists
  • Wildcard
    Championship Qualifying
Seven Rivers Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
  • Regional Winners
    Championship Qualifying
FIRST Championship - Detroit - Curie Subdivision
  • Awards Won
  • Championship Subdivision Finalist

Central Illinois Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
Seven Rivers Regional
No awards at event

Wisconsin Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
Minnesota North Star Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
  • Regional Finalists

Wisconsin Regional
Minnesota North Star Regional
FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision
  • Awards Won
  • Championship Subdivision Winner
  • Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
    Championship Division
FIRST Championship
Indiana Robotics Invitational
No awards at event

Northern Lights Regional
Wisconsin Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors

Northern Lights Regional
Wisconsin Regional
FIRST Championship - Newton Division
No awards at event

Lake Superior Regional
Wisconsin Regional
FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division
  • Awards Won
  • Championship Division Finalist

Wisconsin Regional
Midwest Regional
FIRST Championship - Curie Division
FIRST Championship
No awards at event

Wisconsin Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox

Wisconsin Regional
Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional
FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division
No awards at event