Team Avatar Team 2826 - Wave Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: Shaka
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Oshkosh Corporation/Triangle Manufacturing Company/Bemis Company Inc.&Oshkosh Recreational Department


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2826's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2826 attended in 2019.
Team 2826 had a record of 32-12-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 22 - 7 - 0 and Playoff record of 10 - 5)

Northern Lights Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 60
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
8:17A
2511 7028 3297 28
2826 4198 525 63
Qualification 11
9:52A
4703 4531 7311 16
3297 2826 2512 32
Qualification 23
11:35A
1792 4693 5720 40
6147 2987 2826 51
Qualification 34
1:54P
2512 876 2861 47
3100 3212 2826 76
Qualification 49
3:45P
2826 6574 7019 65
4593 5019 4624 40
Qualification 56
4:37P
6758 5143 3691 27
2826 4593 6132 75
Qualification 66
5:47P
1792 2826 2847 54
6819 2470 4859 55
Qualification 78
10:30A
6044 2826 5232 55
4607 6707 3054 47
Qualification 90
10:18A
3691 1732 2826 66
5434 2491 3883 36
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
4607 2826 3130 79
2987 4703 4198 79
Quarterfinal 7
4607 2826 3130 78
2987 4703 4198 64
Tiebreaker 3
4607 2826 3130 67
2987 4703 4198 65
Semifinal 2
4607 2826 3130 75
3100 2823 3883 56
Semifinal 4
4607 2826 3130 85
3100 2823 3883 71
Final 1
525 2052 3630 91
4607 2826 3130 59
Final 2
525 2052 3630 81
4607 2826 3130 77


Seven Rivers Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 54
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
9:04A
2826 5914 7596 76
7629 5903 1986 69
Qualification 10
10:17A
4296 2826 5339 78
5914 3061 648 66
Qualification 26
1:00P
1091 2481 5976 86
6421 2826 7432 59
Qualification 31
1:35P
5019 2338 1625 55
5976 5903 2826 52
Qualification 44
3:11P
4655 2667 269 59
7048 3090 2826 72
Qualification 50
3:53P
6317 2826 2194 79
6630 7432 7021 72
Qualification 55
4:28P
3692 4786 4054 55
2826 7629 3928 38
Qualification 65
8:55A
3928 4296 6420 61
269 4624 2826 65
Qualification 78
10:39A
6359 4011 6166 43
111 2826 3692 90
Qualification 83
11:19A
2826 6630 2977 64
93 6412 2531 44
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
111 2826 4296 82
4655 5976 7432 75
Quarterfinal 7
111 2826 4296 96
4655 5976 7432 66
Semifinal 2
111 2826 4296 81
5903 1625 4786 70
Semifinal 4
111 2826 4296 83
5903 1625 4786 74
Final 1
1986 2481 5914 84
111 2826 4296 93
Final 2
1986 2481 5914 63
111 2826 4296 80


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10
9:43A
2526 5687 2826 59
1025 564 2077 80
Qualification 17
10:38A
2826 1720 4776 98
3184 33 1660 71
Qualification 27
1:46P
7605 7741 2826 86
4027 2708 5860 68
Qualification 44
3:50P
3688 2826 222 90
2852 5676 6591 70
Qualification 52
8:08A
1322 7589 910 103
1403 2826 4325 91
Qualification 58
8:49A
6802 4707 5406 71
188 2826 384 88
Qualification 79
11:18A
2826 2577 930 108
3770 3928 3015 70
Qualification 86
2:04P
5927 4956 141 74
2826 3015 1640 111
Qualification 98
3:27P
1325 1937 4311 74
1188 509 2826 78
Qualification 108
4:43P
5404 2481 5512 91
2826 6032 2054 72
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
2826 2852 188 65
222 4776 614 72
Quarterfinal 8
2826 2852 188 86
222 4776 614 95


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Team 2826's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Northern Lights Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 60
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
8:17A
2511 7028 3297 28
2826 4198 525 63
Qualification 11
9:52A
4703 4531 7311 16
3297 2826 2512 32
Qualification 23
11:35A
1792 4693 5720 40
6147 2987 2826 51
Qualification 34
1:54P
2512 876 2861 47
3100 3212 2826 76
Qualification 49
3:45P
2826 6574 7019 65
4593 5019 4624 40
Qualification 56
4:37P
6758 5143 3691 27
2826 4593 6132 75
Qualification 66
5:47P
1792 2826 2847 54
6819 2470 4859 55
Qualification 78
10:30A
6044 2826 5232 55
4607 6707 3054 47
Qualification 90
10:18A
3691 1732 2826 66
5434 2491 3883 36
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
4607 2826 3130 79
2987 4703 4198 79
Quarterfinal 7
4607 2826 3130 78
2987 4703 4198 64
Tiebreaker 3
4607 2826 3130 67
2987 4703 4198 65
Semifinal 2
4607 2826 3130 75
3100 2823 3883 56
Semifinal 4
4607 2826 3130 85
3100 2823 3883 71
Final 1
525 2052 3630 91
4607 2826 3130 59
Final 2
525 2052 3630 81
4607 2826 3130 77

Seven Rivers Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 54
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
9:04A
2826 5914 7596 76
7629 5903 1986 69
Qualification 10
10:17A
4296 2826 5339 78
5914 3061 648 66
Qualification 26
1:00P
1091 2481 5976 86
6421 2826 7432 59
Qualification 31
1:35P
5019 2338 1625 55
5976 5903 2826 52
Qualification 44
3:11P
4655 2667 269 59
7048 3090 2826 72
Qualification 50
3:53P
6317 2826 2194 79
6630 7432 7021 72
Qualification 55
4:28P
3692 4786 4054 55
2826 7629 3928 38
Qualification 65
8:55A
3928 4296 6420 61
269 4624 2826 65
Qualification 78
10:39A
6359 4011 6166 43
111 2826 3692 90
Qualification 83
11:19A
2826 6630 2977 64
93 6412 2531 44
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
111 2826 4296 82
4655 5976 7432 75
Quarterfinal 7
111 2826 4296 96
4655 5976 7432 66
Semifinal 2
111 2826 4296 81
5903 1625 4786 70
Semifinal 4
111 2826 4296 83
5903 1625 4786 74
Final 1
1986 2481 5914 84
111 2826 4296 93
Final 2
1986 2481 5914 63
111 2826 4296 80

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10
9:43A
2526 5687 2826 59
1025 564 2077 80
Qualification 17
10:38A
2826 1720 4776 98
3184 33 1660 71
Qualification 27
1:46P
7605 7741 2826 86
4027 2708 5860 68
Qualification 44
3:50P
3688 2826 222 90
2852 5676 6591 70
Qualification 52
8:08A
1322 7589 910 103
1403 2826 4325 91
Qualification 58
8:49A
6802 4707 5406 71
188 2826 384 88
Qualification 79
11:18A
2826 2577 930 108
3770 3928 3015 70
Qualification 86
2:04P
5927 4956 141 74
2826 3015 1640 111
Qualification 98
3:27P
1325 1937 4311 74
1188 509 2826 78
Qualification 108
4:43P
5404 2481 5512 91
2826 6032 2054 72
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
2826 2852 188 65
222 4776 614 72
Quarterfinal 8
2826 2852 188 86
222 4776 614 95

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.