Team Avatar Team 2826 - Wave Robotics (2019)

Oshkosh Recreational Department


From: Oshkosh, Wisconsin, USA
Rookie Year: 2009
On The Web: http://www.waverobotics.com

2019 Robot: Shaka
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Oshkosh Corporation/Triangle Manufacturing Company/Bemis Company Inc.&Oshkosh Recreational Department


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2826's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2826 attended in 2019.
Team 2826 had a record of 25-7-0 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 15 - 4 - 0 and Playoff record of 10 - 3)

Northern Lights Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 60
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
8:20A
2511 7028 3297 28
- 2826 - 4198 525 -63-
Qualification 11
9:40A
4703 4531 7311 16
3297 - 2826 - 2512 -32-
Qualification 23
11:19A
1792 4693 5720 40
6147 2987 - 2826 - -51-
Qualification 34
1:26P
2512 876 2861 47
3100 3212 - 2826 - -76-
Qualification 49
3:11P
- 2826 - 6574 7019 -65-
4593 5019 4624 40
Qualification 56
4:00P
6758 5143 3691 27
- 2826 - 4593 6132 -75-
Qualification 66
5:10P
1792 - 2826 - 2847 -54-
6819 2470 4859 55
Qualification 78
9:07A
6044 - 2826 - 5232 -55-
4607 6707 3054 47
Qualification 90
10:31A
3691 1732 - 2826 - -66-
5434 2491 3883 36
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
4607 - 2826 - 3130 -79-
2987 4703 4198 79
Quarterfinal 7
4607 - 2826 - 3130 -78-
2987 4703 4198 64
Tiebreaker 3
4607 - 2826 - 3130 -67-
2987 4703 4198 65
Semifinal 2
4607 - 2826 - 3130 -75-
3100 2823 3883 56
Semifinal 4
4607 - 2826 - 3130 -85-
3100 2823 3883 71
Final 1
525 2052 3630 91
4607 - 2826 - 3130 -59-
Final 2
525 2052 3630 81
4607 - 2826 - 3130 -77-


Seven Rivers Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 54
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
9:00A
- 2826 - 5914 7596 -76-
7629 5903 1986 69
Qualification 10
10:12A
4296 - 2826 - 5339 -78-
5914 3061 648 66
Qualification 26
1:00P
1091 2481 5976 86
6421 - 2826 - 7432 -59-
Qualification 31
1:35P
5019 2338 1625 55
5976 5903 - 2826 - -52-
Qualification 44
3:11P
4655 2667 269 59
7048 3090 - 2826 - -72-
Qualification 50
3:53P
6317 - 2826 - 2194 -79-
6630 7432 7021 72
Qualification 55
4:28P
3692 4786 4054 55
- 2826 - 7629 3928 -38-
Qualification 65
9:00A
3928 4296 6420 61
269 4624 - 2826 - -65-
Qualification 78
10:40A
6359 4011 6166 43
111 - 2826 - 3692 -90-
Qualification 83
11:15A
- 2826 - 6630 2977 -64-
93 6412 2531 44
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
111 - 2826 - 4296 -82-
4655 5976 7432 75
Quarterfinal 7
111 - 2826 - 4296 -96-
4655 5976 7432 66
Semifinal 2
111 - 2826 - 4296 -81-
5903 1625 4786 70
Semifinal 4
111 - 2826 - 4296 -83-
5903 1625 4786 74
Final 1
1986 2481 5914 84
111 - 2826 - 4296 -93-
Final 2
1986 2481 5914 63
111 - 2826 - 4296 -80-


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019



FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Team 2826's 2019 Awards

Team 2826 played at 2 events at which FIRST had official broadcasts. We have archive footage from 32 matches in which they appeared, at those 2 events available below.

Northern Lights Regional
Qualification Match 6
Northern Lights Regional
Qualification Match 11
Northern Lights Regional
Qualification Match 23
Northern Lights Regional
Qualification Match 34
Northern Lights Regional
Qualification Match 49
Northern Lights Regional
Qualification Match 56
Northern Lights Regional
Qualification Match 66
Northern Lights Regional
Qualification Match 78
Northern Lights Regional
Qualification Match 90
Northern Lights Regional
Playoff Match 3
Northern Lights Regional
Playoff Match 7
Northern Lights Regional
Playoff Match 11
Northern Lights Regional
Playoff Match 14
Northern Lights Regional
Playoff Match 16
Northern Lights Regional
Playoff Match 19
Northern Lights Regional
Playoff Match 20
Seven Rivers Regional
Qualification Match 1
Seven Rivers Regional
Qualification Match 10
Seven Rivers Regional
Qualification Match 26
Seven Rivers Regional
Qualification Match 31
Seven Rivers Regional
Qualification Match 44
Seven Rivers Regional
Qualification Match 50
Seven Rivers Regional
Qualification Match 55
Seven Rivers Regional
Qualification Match 65
Seven Rivers Regional
Qualification Match 78
Seven Rivers Regional
Qualification Match 83
Seven Rivers Regional
Playoff Match 3
Seven Rivers Regional
Playoff Match 7
Seven Rivers Regional
Playoff Match 14
Seven Rivers Regional
Playoff Match 16
Seven Rivers Regional
Playoff Match 19
Seven Rivers Regional
Playoff Match 20

Northern Lights Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 60
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
8:20A
2511 7028 3297 28
- 2826 - 4198 525 -63-
Qualification 11
9:40A
4703 4531 7311 16
3297 - 2826 - 2512 -32-
Qualification 23
11:19A
1792 4693 5720 40
6147 2987 - 2826 - -51-
Qualification 34
1:26P
2512 876 2861 47
3100 3212 - 2826 - -76-
Qualification 49
3:11P
- 2826 - 6574 7019 -65-
4593 5019 4624 40
Qualification 56
4:00P
6758 5143 3691 27
- 2826 - 4593 6132 -75-
Qualification 66
5:10P
1792 - 2826 - 2847 -54-
6819 2470 4859 55
Qualification 78
9:07A
6044 - 2826 - 5232 -55-
4607 6707 3054 47
Qualification 90
10:31A
3691 1732 - 2826 - -66-
5434 2491 3883 36
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
4607 - 2826 - 3130 -79-
2987 4703 4198 79
Quarterfinal 7
4607 - 2826 - 3130 -78-
2987 4703 4198 64
Tiebreaker 3
4607 - 2826 - 3130 -67-
2987 4703 4198 65
Semifinal 2
4607 - 2826 - 3130 -75-
3100 2823 3883 56
Semifinal 4
4607 - 2826 - 3130 -85-
3100 2823 3883 71
Final 1
525 2052 3630 91
4607 - 2826 - 3130 -59-
Final 2
525 2052 3630 81
4607 - 2826 - 3130 -77-

Seven Rivers Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 54
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
9:00A
- 2826 - 5914 7596 -76-
7629 5903 1986 69
Qualification 10
10:12A
4296 - 2826 - 5339 -78-
5914 3061 648 66
Qualification 26
1:00P
1091 2481 5976 86
6421 - 2826 - 7432 -59-
Qualification 31
1:35P
5019 2338 1625 55
5976 5903 - 2826 - -52-
Qualification 44
3:11P
4655 2667 269 59
7048 3090 - 2826 - -72-
Qualification 50
3:53P
6317 - 2826 - 2194 -79-
6630 7432 7021 72
Qualification 55
4:28P
3692 4786 4054 55
- 2826 - 7629 3928 -38-
Qualification 65
9:00A
3928 4296 6420 61
269 4624 - 2826 - -65-
Qualification 78
10:40A
6359 4011 6166 43
111 - 2826 - 3692 -90-
Qualification 83
11:15A
- 2826 - 6630 2977 -64-
93 6412 2531 44
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
111 - 2826 - 4296 -82-
4655 5976 7432 75
Quarterfinal 7
111 - 2826 - 4296 -96-
4655 5976 7432 66
Semifinal 2
111 - 2826 - 4296 -81-
5903 1625 4786 70
Semifinal 4
111 - 2826 - 4296 -83-
5903 1625 4786 74
Final 1
1986 2481 5914 84
111 - 2826 - 4296 -93-
Final 2
1986 2481 5914 63
111 - 2826 - 4296 -80-

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.