Team 2826 - Wave Robotics (2017)


2017 Robot: Mimic
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Bemis Company Inc./Oshkosh Corporation/Schneider Electric/Triangle Manufacturing Company & Oshkosh Recreational Department


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2826 attended in 2017.
Team 2826 had a record of 14-14-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 9 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 5)

Central Illinois Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/17 - 9:36 AM 2826 4212 4096 3692 4241 1625 140 160
Qualification 13 Fri 3/17 - 10:51 AM 4645 2220 2358 5847 2826 4646 51 240
Qualification 20 Fri 3/17 - 11:46 AM 4156 4787 2040 81 2826 2709 90 145
Qualification 25 Fri 3/17 - 1:32 PM 4655 2338 2826 4213 2169 81 288 250
Qualification 34 Fri 3/17 - 2:51 PM 3184 4500 6237 2022 4645 2826 260 185
Qualification 39 Fri 3/17 - 3:32 PM 2481 2826 4241 3352 2081 4156 236 150
Qualification 45 Fri 3/17 - 4:30 PM 4212 4296 2039 2826 1756 4143 95 271
Qualification 53 Sat 3/18 - 9:26 AM 1329 4500 2826 2704 4646 5442 255 265
Qualification 60 Sat 3/18 - 10:20 AM 5442 4143 111 171 2169 2826 285 235
Qualification 67 Sat 3/18 - 11:41 AM 2358 2826 5822 3695 4156 171 150 245
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4241 5847 2169 1756 706 2826 225 285
Quarterfinal 7 4241 5847 2169 1756 706 2826 260 245
Tiebreaker 3 4241 5847 2169 1756 706 2826 305 255

Seven Rivers Regional

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 51
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 4/14 - 9:30 AM 5148 5914 48 171 5339 2826 210 221
Qualification 17 Fri 4/14 - 11:20 AM 5903 4247 4657 4762 3381 2826 216 269
Qualification 21 Fri 4/14 - 11:56 AM 1306 5003 2826 3750 2077 5826 172 236
Qualification 27 Fri 4/14 - 1:33 PM 2062 4624 2826 2506 2530 6624 231 220
Qualification 38 Fri 4/14 - 2:58 PM 5903 2826 4655 4959 5019 3090 192 151
Qualification 46 Fri 4/14 - 3:56 PM 5098 2826 2451 3695 5442 1986 224 357
Qualification 55 Fri 4/14 - 5:14 PM 6166 930 269 2826 3418 4657 360 255
Qualification 66 Sat 4/15 - 9:25 AM 1739 2826 2977 6732 1625 2194 305 197
Qualification 70 Sat 4/15 - 9:55 AM 4655 6419 1091 4021 269 2826 255 205
Qualification 79 Sat 4/15 - 11:04 AM 3100 967 3276 167 2830 2826 305 347
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2826 4655 48 3418 3381 3695 473 395
Quarterfinal 8 2826 4655 48 3418 3381 3695 396 450
Tiebreaker 4 2826 4655 48 3418 3381 3695 454 255
Semifinal 2 1625 2830 2451 48 4655 2826 276 218
Semifinal 4 1625 2830 2451 48 4655 2826 324 308

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Central Illinois Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/17 - 9:36 AM 2826 4212 4096 3692 4241 1625 140 160
Qualification 13 Fri 3/17 - 10:51 AM 4645 2220 2358 5847 2826 4646 51 240
Qualification 20 Fri 3/17 - 11:46 AM 4156 4787 2040 81 2826 2709 90 145
Qualification 25 Fri 3/17 - 1:32 PM 4655 2338 2826 4213 2169 81 288 250
Qualification 34 Fri 3/17 - 2:51 PM 3184 4500 6237 2022 4645 2826 260 185
Qualification 39 Fri 3/17 - 3:32 PM 2481 2826 4241 3352 2081 4156 236 150
Qualification 45 Fri 3/17 - 4:30 PM 4212 4296 2039 2826 1756 4143 95 271
Qualification 53 Sat 3/18 - 9:26 AM 1329 4500 2826 2704 4646 5442 255 265
Qualification 60 Sat 3/18 - 10:20 AM 5442 4143 111 171 2169 2826 285 235
Qualification 67 Sat 3/18 - 11:41 AM 2358 2826 5822 3695 4156 171 150 245
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4241 5847 2169 1756 706 2826 225 285
Quarterfinal 7 4241 5847 2169 1756 706 2826 260 245
Tiebreaker 3 4241 5847 2169 1756 706 2826 305 255

Seven Rivers Regional

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 51
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 4/14 - 9:30 AM 5148 5914 48 171 5339 2826 210 221
Qualification 17 Fri 4/14 - 11:20 AM 5903 4247 4657 4762 3381 2826 216 269
Qualification 21 Fri 4/14 - 11:56 AM 1306 5003 2826 3750 2077 5826 172 236
Qualification 27 Fri 4/14 - 1:33 PM 2062 4624 2826 2506 2530 6624 231 220
Qualification 38 Fri 4/14 - 2:58 PM 5903 2826 4655 4959 5019 3090 192 151
Qualification 46 Fri 4/14 - 3:56 PM 5098 2826 2451 3695 5442 1986 224 357
Qualification 55 Fri 4/14 - 5:14 PM 6166 930 269 2826 3418 4657 360 255
Qualification 66 Sat 4/15 - 9:25 AM 1739 2826 2977 6732 1625 2194 305 197
Qualification 70 Sat 4/15 - 9:55 AM 4655 6419 1091 4021 269 2826 255 205
Qualification 79 Sat 4/15 - 11:04 AM 3100 967 3276 167 2830 2826 305 347
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2826 4655 48 3418 3381 3695 473 395
Quarterfinal 8 2826 4655 48 3418 3381 3695 396 450
Tiebreaker 4 2826 4655 48 3418 3381 3695 454 255
Semifinal 2 1625 2830 2451 48 4655 2826 276 218
Semifinal 4 1625 2830 2451 48 4655 2826 324 308