Team 2826 - Wave Robotics (2016)


2016 Robot: Quickstrike

2016 Sponsors: Oshkosh Corporation / Schneider Electric / Triangle Manufacturing Company & Oshkosh Recreational Department

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 18 11 (61%) 7 (39%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 15 8 (53%) 7 (47%) 0
Total 33 19 (58%) 14 (42%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 53
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (B) Fri 3/25 - 10:14 AM 1675 3596 1306 5552 2826 1732 89 81
Qualification 18 (D) Fri 3/25 - 11:32 AM 5773 1259 192 2826 2830 2077 114 83
Qualification 24 (D) Fri 3/25 - 12:53 PM 4247 2506 2826 5903 3197 537 47 83
Qualification 33 (B) Fri 3/25 - 2:02 PM 5586 4549 6223 5148 2826 5903 42 88
Qualification 39 (B) Fri 3/25 - 2:51 PM 4786 5773 2826 5976 1792 3381 78 59
Qualification 45 (C) Fri 3/25 - 3:33 PM 930 2826 5855 2202 4786 2062 112 102
Qualification 54 (D) Fri 3/25 - 4:40 PM 5586 269 2826 4804 6058 1716 103 47
Qualification 63 (A) Fri 3/25 - 5:51 PM 2530 2830 6064 2826 6058 5003 91 85
Qualification 73 (C) Sat 3/26 - 9:56 AM 2574 3102 3734 1306 2826 6223 101 61
Qualification 82 (D) Sat 3/26 - 11:00 AM 2500 5903 5595 2826 1091 1396 48 104
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (B) Sat 3/26 - 1:36 PM 3418 1259 5148 2826 1306 2194 124 109
Quarterfinal 5 (C) 3418 1259 5148 2826 1306 2194 109 146
Tiebreaker 1 (C) 3418 1259 5148 2826 1306 2194 106 115
Semifinal 1 (D) 2826 1306 2194 5903 706 537 111 99
Semifinal 3 (D) 2826 1306 2194 5903 706 537 124 124
Tiebreaker 1 (D) 2826 1306 2194 5903 706 537 118 122

Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 (C) Fri 4/8 - 10:15 AM 2143 4480 5576 2826 5541 3633 90 91
Qualification 19 (D) Fri 4/8 - 11:25 AM 967 5826 3633 2826 5914 2654 88 72
Qualification 26 (A) Fri 4/8 - 1:22 PM 3130 2826 4687 4607 3928 3026 99 83
Qualification 31 (B) Fri 4/8 - 1:56 PM 2826 4225 2239 4239 3926 2194 76 104
Qualification 44 (C) Fri 4/8 - 3:35 PM 2826 2175 2169 2525 2472 4277 115 67
Qualification 51 (D) Fri 4/8 - 4:39 PM 2667 167 3871 2826 3848 4648 71 111
Qualification 62 (A) Fri 4/8 - 5:52 PM 3090 2606 3206 2826 4674 2129 64 68
Qualification 73 (B) Sat 4/9 - 10:50 AM 3610 5339 2826 4663 3042 4632 75 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 15 to July 16, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 69 of 69
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (A) Fri 7/15 - 11:11 AM 2771 195 3683 1257 2826 3824 174 99
Qualification 19 (B) Fri 7/15 - 1:08 PM 16 1241 1058 624 2481 2826 125 142
Qualification 30 (C) Fri 7/15 - 2:33 PM 2826 5460 2614 4967 179 1640 134 120
Qualification 42 (D) Fri 7/15 - 4:16 PM 3314 2826 1675 503 1114 1024 116 175
Qualification 54 (A) Fri 7/15 - 5:50 PM 1310 71 2590 1746 2826 233 117 77
Qualification 68 (C) Fri 7/15 - 7:34 PM 3481 2826 868 1747 1619 1720 135 160
Qualification 73 (C) Fri 7/15 - 8:15 PM 2826 45 2451 1806 4587 4039 130 165
Qualification 84 (D) Sat 7/16 - 9:41 AM 27 2468 2826 1023 3641 217 85 160
Qualification 95 (A) Sat 7/16 - 11:08 AM 2013 494 330 234 1718 2826 180 156
Playoff Matches