Team 2826 - Wave Robotics (2015)


2015 Robot: Depthcharge

2015 Sponsors: Oshkosh Corporation / Muza Metal Products / Schneider Electric & Oshkosh Recreational Department

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 29 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 29 6 (21%) 3 (10%) 0
Total 58 6 (10%) 3 (5%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Wisconsin Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2009


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 1 to April 3, 2009


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


Wisconsin Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2010


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


Wisconsin Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


Midwest Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2011


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


FIRST Championship

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Lake Superior Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2012


Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Northern Lights Regional

  March 6 to March 8, 2013


Wisconsin Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Northern Lights Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Wisconsin Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


Wisconsin Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 60
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/20 - 9:22 AM 5148 2526 2506 4021 2826 3081 86 104
Qualification 18 Fri 3/20 - 11:03 AM 2338 1732 3596 2826 3206 1306 74 50
Qualification 26 Fri 3/20 - 11:56 AM 4655 2826 2169 167 5552 4624 120 34
Qualification 34 Fri 3/20 - 1:44 PM 3197 2202 2194 1716 2709 2826 10 54
Qualification 49 Fri 3/20 - 3:45 PM 2826 3277 3352 3278 2883 4655 103 135
Qualification 60 Fri 3/20 - 5:05 PM 2077 93 4804 269 2826 4786 115 144
Qualification 66 Sat 3/21 - 8:59 AM 2826 81 5586 3102 3692 1675 80 33
Qualification 76 Sat 3/21 - 10:07 AM 4818 5595 2826 2062 2709 1714 37 70
Qualification 81 Sat 3/21 - 10:40 AM 537 706 3277 2062 2826 3298 68 160
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2062 2826 2530 5148 3418 2202 119 93
Quarterfinal 6 2062 2826 2530 2194 3277 3102 181 94
Semifinal 2 2062 2826 2530 5148 3418 2202 216 116
Semifinal 4 2062 2826 2530 2194 3277 3102 186 84
Semifinal 6 2062 2826 2530 1732 2169 93 116 128
Finals 1 2062 2826 2530 5148 3418 2202 161 120
Finals 2 2062 2826 2530 5148 3418 2202 178 90

Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 60
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Fri 4/3 - 10:14 AM 2826 2207 4607 5339 2491 2129 116 6
Qualification 16 Fri 4/3 - 10:55 AM 3206 4626 4648 5275 5637 2826 4 86
Qualification 30 Fri 4/3 - 1:15 PM 2239 3090 2826 3871 3883 967 146 84
Qualification 37 Fri 4/3 - 2:03 PM 3134 2531 3610 3765 2826 5626 8 146
Qualification 43 Fri 4/3 - 9:42 AM 3055 4778 3848 2826 2549 3610 60 122
Qualification 56 Fri 4/3 - 4:21 PM 2826 5576 3206 2220 3293 3928 161 62
Qualification 61 Fri 4/3 - 4:58 PM 3042 3023 2129 2606 2957 2826 78 160
Qualification 74 Sat 4/4 - 9:06 AM 2826 3633 2472 2143 4665 2525 170 9
Qualification 83 Sat 4/4 - 10:11 AM 2826 4687 3130 5449 2177 2175 268 86
Qualification 94 Sat 4/4 - 11:24 AM 2654 4632 3275 2129 967 2826 47 140
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3130 2826 2491 5626 3090 2472 184 76
Quarterfinal 8 3130 2826 2491 3042 2606 3691 188 83
Semifinal 2 3130 2826 2491 3055 2239 3293 130 89
Semifinal 4 3130 2826 2491 5626 3090 2472 170 64
Semifinal 6 3130 2826 2491 967 5576 2531 187 144
Finals 1 3130 2826 2491 967 5576 2531 228 56
Finals 2 3130 2826 2491 967 5576 2531 208 43

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Hopper

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/25 - 3:41 PM 1671 118 1678 987 2826 2512 252 232
Quarterfinal 6 330 2056 3944 987 2826 2512 180 256
Semifinal 2 1671 118 1678 987 2826 2512 192 256
Semifinal 3 1114 148 1923 987 2826 2512 190 271
Semifinal 5 987 2826 2512 1023 3996 2338 283 215
Finals 1 987 2826 2512 1671 118 1678 191 253
Finals 2 987 2826 2512 1671 118 1678 203 246

FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 12 Thu 4/23 - 5:19 AM 2169 2531 2826 4265 4589 343 120 70
Qualification 23 Thu 4/23 - 6:36 AM 2826 4265 3950 125 5576 1218 162 182
Qualification 37 Thu 4/23 - 9:46 AM 2500 1124 2530 2826 166 5318 60 186
Qualification 50 Thu 4/23 - 11:17 AM 2826 573 1533 2016 223 2169 183 140
Qualification 64 Fri 4/24 - 3:56 AM 1676 4918 1817 2826 2614 987 154 266
Qualification 71 Fri 4/24 - 4:42 AM 3501 1391 4362 2826 1723 103 148 256
Qualification 81 Fri 4/24 - 5:55 AM 4550 2826 5428 4405 5413 3255 100 138
Qualification 92 Fri 4/24 - 9:10 AM 5118 2344 2826 4329 5493 5562 162 80
Qualification 108 Fri 4/24 - 10:59 AM 781 2064 2228 2826 5024 4486 186 92
Qualification 118 Fri 4/24 - 12:11 PM 3735 3939 4486 3501 5015 2826 86 221
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 987 2826 4265 4130 2169 263 235 205
Quarterfinal 8 987 2826 2512 5413 78 2016 282 108
Semifinal 2 987 2826 2512 3255 1723 3042 290 166
Semifinal 4 987 2826 2512 2614 1218 125 188 206
Semifinal 6 987 2826 2512 33 548 1676 253 219
Finals 1 987 2826 2512 2614 1218 125 268 185
Finals 2 987 2826 2512 2614 1218 125 0 135
Finals 3 987 2826 2512 2614 1218 125 209 178

Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


Central Illinois Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017


Seven Rivers Regional

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


Central Illinois Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018


Seven Rivers Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Curie Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


Northern Lights Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Seven Rivers Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Northern Lights Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020


Copper Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Wisconsin Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 17 to July 18, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 67
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 7/17 - 7:10 AM 1806 384 1720 48 2826 179 123 242
Qualification 21 Fri 7/17 - 9:28 AM 1923 1325 2826 3641 1114 379 196 196
Qualification 32 Fri 7/17 - 10:50 AM 1711 245 225 1023 4039 2826 96 146
Qualification 43 Fri 7/17 - 12:09 PM 4143 2826 5413 624 1619 4678 286 280
Qualification 52 Fri 7/17 - 1:14 PM 4143 2867 27 225 233 2826 128 296
Qualification 57 Fri 7/17 - 1:49 PM 1625 548 744 2337 2826 2590 278 224
Qualification 74 Sat 7/18 - 5:20 AM 1741 1024 316 1114 226 2826 144 202
Qualification 80 Sat 7/18 - 6:06 AM 2826 469 5188 330 3015 33 192 222
Qualification 95 Sat 7/18 - 8:02 AM 20 1657 2826 234 3130 1310 176 278
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 118 1640 2826 1619 1310 2468 298 241
Quarterfinal 6 118 1640 2826 624 1756 330 330 270
Semifinal 1 118 1640 2826 3641 1114 1730 287 226
Semifinal 3 118 1640 2826 1023 2056 1806 339 292
Semifinal 6 2338 107 2122 118 1640 2826 296 259
Finals 1 1023 2056 1806 118 1640 2826 336 299
Finals 2 1023 2056 1806 118 1640 2826 345 338

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 15 to July 16, 2016


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 14, 2018


RiverRage 23 2019

  October 26 to October 26, 2019