Team Avatar Team 2826 - Wave Robotics (2020)


2020 Robot: Slow-Clap
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Oshkosh Corporation/Triangle Manufacturing Company/Schneider Electric/Amcor&Oshkosh Recreational Department


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2826 attended in 2020.
Team 2826 had a record of 6-5-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 3 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Northern Lights Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 59
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/6 - 9:32 AM 7021 3630 4655 2826 2511 7019 114 40
Qualification 13   Fri 3/6 - 10:49 AM 2826 3026 2202 7311 6132 3381 55 63
Qualification 20   Fri 3/6 - 11:42 AM 6044 2512 3212 4229 171 2826 28 103
Qualification 32   Fri 3/6 - 2:13 PM 2181 3692 3026 6758 2826 2501 59 46
Qualification 40   Fri 3/6 - 3:06 PM 2826 7021 2052 2987 4182 4859 166 129
Qualification 53   Fri 3/6 - 4:38 PM 7038 2826 4531 7103 3691 2502 115 112
Qualification 62   Fri 3/6 - 5:41 PM 2846 4778 1259 6147 2826 4226 96 124
Qualification 70   Sat 3/7 - 9:51 AM 967 6574 2826 4623 5434 7038 144 138
Qualification 85   Sat 3/7 - 11:34 AM 2531 2989 2826 5720 4656 6574 124 88
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2987 7021 2846 4624 2826 4655 183 138
Quarterfinal 7   2987 7021 2846 4624 2826 4655 159 152

Team 2826's 2020 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Northern Lights Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 59
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/6 - 9:32 AM 7021 3630 4655 2826 2511 7019 114 40
Qualification 13   Fri 3/6 - 10:49 AM 2826 3026 2202 7311 6132 3381 55 63
Qualification 20   Fri 3/6 - 11:42 AM 6044 2512 3212 4229 171 2826 28 103
Qualification 32   Fri 3/6 - 2:13 PM 2181 3692 3026 6758 2826 2501 59 46
Qualification 40   Fri 3/6 - 3:06 PM 2826 7021 2052 2987 4182 4859 166 129
Qualification 53   Fri 3/6 - 4:38 PM 7038 2826 4531 7103 3691 2502 115 112
Qualification 62   Fri 3/6 - 5:41 PM 2846 4778 1259 6147 2826 4226 96 124
Qualification 70   Sat 3/7 - 9:51 AM 967 6574 2826 4623 5434 7038 144 138
Qualification 85   Sat 3/7 - 11:34 AM 2531 2989 2826 5720 4656 6574 124 88
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2987 7021 2846 4624 2826 4655 183 138
Quarterfinal 7   2987 7021 2846 4624 2826 4655 159 152